Legal Notice of Guardianship Sale in Butler County
Probate court in Butler County orders the sale of undivided onethird interests in In Lot 39 in the First Ward of Hamilton City known as Rosville. The sale, by guardian Henry T. Kramer for C. E. Kramer, includes life estate, at public auction at the courthouse. Terms: one third cash, one third in one year, one third in two years with mortgage security. appraised at $5,000 subject to life estate.
MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE
Flankton
Ohio
Butler County
Bio
Diauilton
Tossville
Ginlo
Wuia
Rosville
Anid
Beaghinding
First Street
Sail
Falconer
Miller
Souri
Maine Street
Lot
C. Rothenbushh
Daniel Humpler
Henry T. Kramer
Sheriff Sale of Hamilton Real Estate in Butler County Ohio
A sheriff sale directed by the Court of Common Pleas will offer at the Hamilton courthouse door in Butler County Ohio real estate of Verdinand Vin Derveer and others. The property includes out lot 1878, parts of lots 14 and 15 in the original town and other inlots 43 94 45 and 36 in the second ward, with appurtenances. Cash terms. property appraised and sale hours set between one and two o clock on a specified day.
MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE
Rowville
Hamilton
Ohio
Hailton
Butler County
Ely Hamilton
Kold
Verdinand Vin Derveer
Robert 5
Burford
Adms
Mutonal
A. A
Local Notices mention trades, goods, and services in town
Falconer notices promote tea trade and fair pricing while Howard Ross markets instruments and rent space. Hardware stock from Davidson & Schleip boasts broad selection. Local millers tout flour quality, wheat prices, and regional sales. Various ads offer lessons, real estate, and personnel, with a candidate named P. J. B. Weresiver vying for county Recorder.
Legal Notice in Butler County Ohio Court Action
In Butler County Ohio a notice of attachment and claim arises from a promissory note of 175 dollars plus interest. Elizabeth A. Goudie is summoned to answer by July 25, 1874, or the petition will be granted. Property described includes undivided 1-5 of land in Morgan County and real estate in Morgan Township Butler County. Stephen Crane, attorney for plaintiff, files affidavit for attachment.
Legal notice in Butler County Court of Common Pleas
State of Ohio Butler County Court of Common Pleas issue against Eliza A Goudie and James W Jones on a 500 dollar promissory note from February 23 1969 with 10 percent interest. Patrick Wacker petitions for judgment and attachment. sheriff describes land parcels in Morgan township Butler County Ohio as collateral. Defendants must answer by May 25, 1874 or the petition will be taken as true.
MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE
Patrick Mincker
Piaiour
Ohio
Sint- Biles
Gowlle
Jamester
Itubertaon Jones
Otich Ie
Butler County
Mia A. Goudie
Aarch
Indiana
Byiza A
Pinintitt
Stephen Crane
Eiiza A. Goudin
Orade
Charles Shields
Ater
Morgan Township
Great Miami River
Eliza A. Geudie
J.targitt
Vic
Butler Com
S. W. Caldwell
Stephen Crave
Patrick Wacker
Eliza A. Goudie
James
W.jones
James W. sJones
Robertson Jones
Court of Common Pleas
Eliza A. Goodle
James W. Jones
Eliza A Gondie
Wade
Morgan
Rea Estate
Sail Quarter
Liza A. Goudie
Wargitt
Clk
Butler
W.caldwitt
Pisintif
Probate Notice In Van Buren County
Probate officials announce accounts and vouchers filed in the county court by executors and administrators covering named deceased individuals and guardians of minors and dependents. The docket includes details of estates such as John Dixon Daniel Shollabarger Paud Foley and others with examinations to proceed daily under court supervision starting June 4.
MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE
Peder County
Parra
Vaan M
Pereous
Property Sale Notice in Fort Fleas of Pantier county
Malding & Saving Association sells real estate at the door of the Continental House in Wardton under an order of the Fort Fleas of Pantier county court. The property of Charles Taslet appears to be sold, with bids opened after the hone aft andl ten aeierk on Sunday. Appraised at $2,004. WMT. ALLEN indicated as clerk with terms to be stated.
MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE
Saniday
Wiesean
Butler Courts
Charles Taslet
Allen
Jan BE
Campi
Sale of Christian Miller property in Butler County Ohio
BR VIRTUE of an order of sale by the Court of Common Pleas of Butler County Ohio, ALLEN Sheriff, will sell at the court house door in Hamilton between 1 and 2 PM the real estate of Christian Miller. It includes parts of lots 87 and 107 in Middletown plus lots 45 46 47 in Igierhart's addition with specific setbacks. Sold free of dower for cash. Appraised at 1600 for the larger lots. 30 feet on Third Street to the alley 150 feet deep. Date June 1 1884.
MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE
E. Frutler
Christian Miller
Court of Common Pleas
Butler County
Ohio
Hamilton
Hic
Middletown
Charles Mars
Igiehart
DH. Allen
Sherif
E. Campbell
Ett.v
Notice of claim against A W Albert in Butler County Ohio
J Howard of Butler County Ohio files in the Court of Common Pleas an attachment against A W Albert of Hamilton Ohio for $110 plus interest on a promissory note dated Cincinnati April 21 1888. One eighth share of real estate in Garver's addition Rossville fronting 72 feet 2 inches on Front Street with 106 feet to an alley, subject to Albert widow's dower, must answer by June 27. Clerk J Hargitt and Attorney J Sites sign.
MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE
W. Albert
Chicago
Sinois
J. Howard
Butler
Ohio
Court of Common Pleas
A. W. Alvert
Cincinnati
A. W. Albert
RR. L. Howard
Albert
John Albert
Garver
Rossville
Hamilton
Butler County
Whit
Lok
A. W. Abbert
J. Hargitt
Bat
J_h
Vendition Exponas Sale in Hamilton Ohio Court
Henry Mallory sues Eliza McElhennis in Common Pleas at Kutter County Ohio to sell real estate by vendition exponas at the court house door in Hamilton on a specified day. The north half of lot 1616 in Ward One fronting thirty and one half feet on Front Street, Butler County, appraised at 550 dollars. Terms cash. Attorney W. Allen and Warwick & Warwick note sale date May 13, 1874.
MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE
John
Henry Mallory
Putter Common Pleas
Eliza McElhennis
Court of Common Pleas
Kutter County
Ohio
Twill Otter
Hamilton
Towit
Ilamiiton
Butler County
Eliza Meelhenney
Allen
Warwick & Warwick
Sale of real estate in Monroe County Ohio in 19th century notice
James Weir Richant Finn and others auction property by court order in Monroe County Ohio. The deed describes land in Ruder County near the town of Monroe with detailed boundaries and measurements, including river lines and perches, and foresees sale at the court house door on a specified day. The notice lists filing parties and the sheriff seal and court officials.
Partition Sale Notice From Butler County Ohio Court
Agnes Seward and Jorge Mehi named in a partition sale under a safety order from the Court of Common Pleas Butler County Ohio. Sale to be held at the door of the Hamilton Court House in Hamilton Ohio on a date to be determined by the court. Proceedings detail court authority and sale conditions for interested parties.
Sale of Miller farm land in Butler County
Virtue of an order for sale by Butler County Common Pleas directs Moses Crane and Adai I WS Dp P Roseboom to offer the described real estate at the courthouse door between 1 and 2 PM. The property lies in section 2, township 4, range 1, part of the Moses Miller farm, containing about 1 acre 0.23 acre. Sale to the highest bidder cash. appraised at 500 dollars. Sheriff W H Allen. May 13, 1874.
MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE
Moses Crane
Adai i
P. Roseboom
Court of Common Pleas
Butler County
Ohio
Moses Miller
Butler
Hamilton and
Brookville Road
Said Farm
Said Road
D. P. Roseboom
John Breese Dee'al
W. HL Allen
Howe & Warwick
Attys
Sale of Kemp estate in Madison City Butler County Ohio
Jacob Kemp by virtue of an order of sale from the Court of Common Pleas of Butler County will offer for sale on the premises near Madison City on Saturday June 11 1874 between 1 and 4 PM several parcels of real estate described by metes and bounds totaling multiple tracts in sections 15 16 and adjacent areas with meanders along the Miami River and the Mill Race. The property includes a seven and forty-one hundredths acre frame dwelling and other parcels varying in size up to approximately 139 and 459/100 acres with complex boundaries and road and river meanders. Appraised values are listed for each tract and the sale is to be conducted by Sheriff Allen with the proceeds to satisfy the decree.
MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE
Hamilton
Butler Cowsty
Ubi
Butler County
Ohnav
Udleraint Road
Hamilites
Ohio
Bow Sold
Furtowr
Muam
Colerain Road
Tents Schneider
Jotun Hl
Joseph Redbrook
Henry Schneider
W. HW. Allen
Sherith Stephen Crane
Veter Kemp
Butler Common Pleas
Jacob Kemp
Court of Common Pleas
Madison City
Reat
Welling
Miami River
Kun
Aeres Beertag
Aid
Acre
Toad
Viernes
Oath
Miami
Salt Rivera
Nenes
St Veter Kenpetal
Allen
Sherif
Thomas Milibbon
Unclear OCR fragment on crop and livestock terms
Fragmentary OCR text lists crops and cattle with irregular numbers and misread terms. Key items include Wheat, Corn, Oats, cattle, and color descriptors, but many words are garbled, making specific entities and amounts uncertain. No coherent event or person fully identifiable.
Also Mentioned on This Page
Legals
Jacobsortel
Iit
Pie. Welliver
County Recorder
John Tr. Brown
Ory Charkes I. Kramer
Mary of
C. E. Kramer Smith & Crane Attys For
Pluif
Sheriff’s Sale
Ates
Stone & Stone
Warsen
Howard
Ross
Gulf
N. Linz
Donges 9
Atten
Ies
Jasons
Regu
Uirunner
Blic
Nce
Characdmittance
Commercial College
Inq Campbell
Walker & Phillips
Davidson & Schleip
Falco
Madere
High Street
House
Solof
N.G. Curtis
New England
Hamilton Mille
New Hamshire
Maryland
Virginia
Pennsylvania
Massachusetts
Connecticut
Rhode Island
Ingiat Forest
West Hamiton Mills
C. A.C. Rumier & Co
Mencmuer
Howe
Florence
Wheeler & Wilson
Singer
E. Llowe
Jases
M.fiz
Wheeler & Wilson M
M. Co
Grover & Baker S. M. Co
Weed SM Co
Wilson
M Co
Wilcox & Gibbs S$ M Co
Mowe
Cowen Straret
Remington Empire
Gies i Florense
Victor
Secor S M
Ene
the Singer Mf Co
Wheeler & Wilson Mf
Grover & Baker S M
Weed SM Caersterens Howe Mine Co
Janito Fe Wilcox & Gibb
Wilson S M
Amer
G&s M Co
Iowe S M
Florence S M
Finkle & Lyon Mig Co
Saath
Taper Wee
Brant & Crane
Olive Brant
P. J. B. Weresiver
State of Ohio
Gownty Court of Common Pleas
A. D
A.D
James Weir
Ve. Richant Finn
Buller
Ruder County
Kawaoe
Monroe
Rather
Manin
Tone
Vlad
Wo Wallin
Sheri
John Madelyn
Medine
NTU
Ieee
Eney Maliory
Agnes Seward
Jorge Mehi
Liberty Township
George Mehl
Louisa Harlin
V. H. Allen
Thomas Millikin
Warp Sewinc Machine Company
Nardin & Seardon
West Fourth Street
C.h
D.R.R
Rich
Chris Dayton
Ham
Exatern
Dayton & Toled
Dayton Accom
G. W
Accom
Reas W
Dayton Mail
Express
Y, Wapreska. A
Nouta
RE. R
Aia
SouTs
Chicago Mail
Richmond Ace
Chicago Ex
R-R
Richmond
Uth
Tica Ali
Conmoraville
Indianapalis
J. R.R
Kyo A. Mbade, Me
Hamilton Markets
W. Faecutusc
Java
Sorghan
Sagar
Entensg AZ
Barlow
Bill Heads
Alleghanies
J. H. Long
Miami Valley
Examiner
Baltimore & Ohio Railroad
Washington, Baltimore
YEA
Parkerburg
Imeiorat
Fyetlins
Shresi
Prema Palace
St Louie
Colombot
Washington
Baltimore
Thos Torrey