Page 1 of 4 Jun 1857 Issue of Pittsburgh Daily Pittsburgh Gazette in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

See the full image with a free trial.

Start for Free

Read an issue on 4 Jun 1857 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania and find what was happening, who was there, and other important and exciting news from the times. You can also check out other issues in The Pittsburgh Daily Pittsburgh Gazette.

Browse Pittsburgh Daily Pittsburgh Gazette
  • pittsburgh-daily-pittsburgh-gazette page 1 Press tab to continue slide or press d key to skip
    Page 1
  • pittsburgh-daily-pittsburgh-gazette page 2 Press tab to continue slide or press d key to skip
    Page 2
  • pittsburgh-daily-pittsburgh-gazette page 3 Press tab to continue slide or press d key to skip
    Page 3
  • pittsburgh-daily-pittsburgh-gazette page 4 Press tab to continue slide or press d key to skip
    Page 4

How to Find What You Are Looking for on This Page

We use Optical Character Recognition (OCR) technology to make the text on a newspaper image searchable. Below is the OCR data for 4 Jun 1857 Pittsburgh Daily Pittsburgh Gazette in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Because of the nature of the OCR technology, sometimes the language can appear to be nonsensical. The best way to see what’s on the page is to view the newspaper page.

Pittsburgh Daily Pittsburgh Gazette (Newspaper) - June 4, 1857, Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaA i. A a a -4 a r i i / Quot a a 5. V a a i. A re a. I. T . A it or v.,a a a Quot I i n v a v it Vav. A. S a it j it a it a a it. / 1 h fac ill a. Or or to i -.�. A r Quot a we i a i a daily Andvik a holy do a a s Riddle a the o a K it sea non Mirum Ift. A Tiia Patiri Allt Grinj count be Toto my de rained commissioners Pfaue Gitany cd Monty deeming it just and proper that on exhibit should be Mode to Tho tax Pav cts said county its indebtedness which a has to be met the present year As also the origin such indebtedness together with the total amount real and personal property sul it Jet to taxation,.and the amount tax levied in�?�11 to a act indebtedness prosody Tho tou owing statement the 1st Section on act entitled a a further supplement Toan act to incorporator to a a a a try no Oad company a fit Provod to r a. A a March 1848, made it come it Eton to is a a a a scrip to for shares to Tho capital Stock said Road and gave Power to tas county to Issue Bonds with interest at Tho into six per cent payable half yearly a and the same May be received a Cash by the company i payment the instalments on a Aros subscribed in such corporation on toe 31st Day May 1848, a convention mates from the. Several election districts tots county met at the court House in the cry Pittsburgh and by a Rote 50 yeas to v a recommended the county commis a a its a crib for a a county for one the capital a took in said it n the 4th Jude 1848, the come Iasin county tendered for and in behalf told county subscription to too company proposing to subscribe for one million dollars toe capital Stock said company by toe Power vested in them by act a Jug Styc proved the 27th Day March n cd the county a agreed to issue1 to air Bonds with Coti Pons attached for interest payable sea manually at toe tote Wix Ner Ctm per Mam and that said company the Stock Oak re it al to for Semi annually to toe Bounty As stockholders so As to meet and be Simul Wuu with too interest payable on the Bonds the cd Tinty Toby issued to said company and that said company the interest until the said Road shall be finished and ter words apply to toe payment on too said county Bonds their proportions Tho profit Aad dividends Stock a the above proposition was accepted by said compan Yob these today june l84� and tot Bonos the county with interest coupons i stood to toe company. April 1852, Section 3, Allegheny was authorized to Wjt the Agtuca Xiv v allot Railroad corp ajar and to make payments on such terms and in such manner a a a a 1 0 Speed upon by said company and Torero Oil county.-. The imitation to toe amount subscription a that it should not exceed 10 per con the assessed value thereof a and Tho amount by cd and determined by a no grand jury toe proper county a and a that whenever stands the said county Are Given in payment Sulu Cristion the same shall not be sold for less than Par a a october term 1855,-�?presentment grand jury Allegheny county directing and retesting a subscription for 20,000 shares toe capital Stock Aid company was filed is time petitions from Tho wowing named Cit ideas were presented to toe county commissioners asking the subscriptions to be made to amp a said company by the county. The petitions came from toe following districts 1,2,3, 4, 5, a 7, 8 and wards top City Pittsburgh fromthel/2,3 ond4 weds Allegretty and from the townships Poebles Plum Ohio Indiana Wilkins to pm vol Clair Robinson chartism Jefferson Mifflin Baldwin Findley East Deer South Fayette. Elixabeth Moon North Fayette by Lough Lawrence vice Eliiabeth Birm Gam West Elizaboth. Signatures in All bib Allegheny county a we toe undersigned citizens and property Holden mid county learning that the grand toe county did at tie last session Mew Trof said county recommend and advise that a subscription should be made in toe name and on the behalf said county for Tyrenty thousand shares in toe Stock the Allegheny Valley Railroad company upon toe conditions that toe Bonds the county be Giren for the Par value such shares payable in thirty Yoars bearing an interest six per cent. Tny to said interest was to be Teg Lorly and promptly paid by said Railroad company Ai All Timet when the said became due one. Toot when toe said Railroad should to put in operation and too company to justified in declaring a larger dividend than six per cent to be paid. interest the Bonds to the Den,to6reqf,-�ball. Be paid to you toe county commissioner too into the Treasury the county air the Benefit thereof. Understanding the a veto to too facts and believing the contemplated. Railroad to be an improvement great Valuo to this City and county generally in advancing to value property and increasing Theta business the people thereof we do. Respectfully and severally ree ammend Wiki the wishes us Dubial Iasi Gand jury As expressed in toe presentment aforesaid. 15th, 1852.johlin tt�wm1kid a or w a Stewart Ujj k Tomsa do Vidhi Iron David Greer Peter Bright Johst in is James a bark William Bright Jert ,. We Colgen or. John Somme Rel t Stewart Jas 8 Damero we k Mii Kiln Tjohn Choran Michael Palmier we or Enuh Archey Coon Riley a to Laalta John Ujj Mclaughlin Robert ,. Art Strong. Harvey. A co Yah mas King Thomas Armstrong robsvt8iksrp, go orge Sharp James Sharp we Sharp a b Bowman Samuel Udwick a me Junkie Andrew u Ravson Udwick fou Ganv hsn1 vol hard celeb Lee Henri Hensel , anti a Bright we my Laughlin John Sands Joseph c Hurth Jacob alter h d King t m Mcclung Sami . Pomer Frederic in Man Mcd Orfu David Coon. R m Ross w k Arm Straw James Sharp Chas b Davidson James do vat a Hugh st Edson Samuel cowrie Dave amp Isi Imaa John Tomer c plumb Jae ovum Jno b Lvingston l j Black ja3 Dain j d Coffi Upwood no Hulton plump in go Bucko Millar p Flaa Gary j Scott we a Kartos w c Simms Jas w Patterson John cons der David a Sorn Michael Wehner it wms Aaan Lamb James Kreel drs John Hie Holson a diff is isl Bennett is Nuttin Flo Tofu up Hettrick Jethro Manly Jas Bla Kaore t w Moore. Samuel a Barr John Riutor. A Ritter Patrick Doran a a a a Sibbett John b Israel William Waddle Unis ticks Nicholas Genner g vow a Aham tray Louis Cohagan t b Walkman q Duncan d w flags Mann Job hon Rich Zoll we Mcelvoy Jos jaqu�., ads a ,1 Ludwig Arn Esberry n Krob Beyer Michael. Jummers Jaekob Holtien. John Horst Phillip Ulrich Tobias Butner Joe Mil amp Fol Caf it Obanio Thos Latta George w Burg War Jacob Kine Kerry Tho Moe Trainer Samuel Albertson Charles Moyer a Hart j h too Ivr m Lipp Geo h Snyder Isaac Moody Thos Herr or. John Hoffman William dream Andrew Woods Daniel Hartman John Datil gym Morriw. John Smith George. Sowars Joh amp Esminger John Wheeler g bom bad John schemer Adam Schmitt Henri Mailer prank Shearer Thomas Williams Savasti pres tar j As by Borgh. Charles Ritch Mubi or Heime sheply r Holm Fer tip it pm Lipp Kraft it try a la. A Fred fit not. John 1 j n we Irwin John motown k Spence. John Gilchrist a a w Haynes a d Grier t Lehman we Hill m l Miller Jno a j Mcmillan Hardy Jones amp co j b Canfield. Rob Duncan we a Scott we Wilson or Jas j i Benn Ennett w b Gaskil Joseph i ulam we i c by or Buha b Barr a Brighman Wra Black j j amp r Floyd John com Mcgills k Roy Leonard 8 Johns John gaiety or Alexander Ling John Grier Geo Miltenberger t k Willson Thos r Sill we Hunter s h Lucas Onul Best Wilkinson amp Bell Joel Mohler Samuel George t i Duncan r Bruch s co Donne to amp Phillips we m sickle James Black John Sheri amp re John Scott amp co. Jas m Roney Geo Bingham Juo Watt. Lambert amp Simpson j s Leech Mcalpin amp co James Patterson or 1 i Boone Evan Davies r s Marsland John Havekotte John Woilley Herman Millor j b ecu we m Munhui. D n Whito v o 8 Golden Low a a a a ,�?~"hcl1�?T a Curtin. George Chreti we Ogel. Henry a Orison. Francis Lbrown Jomes do a calf or i a a a a a a a a Aback a b Scovil u i Carroll i Cowling Jamos Iles 1 it demm or James us Numis. John Chris by. We Glenn Thos Gra Kloy William to Gers Stephen Johnson Ncn-17 Holliman Thomas Beattie Samuel Weir a uit Riehart John Darner st. Clare Gray Mich tel Crawford we Crawford l s Welsh George brows John panes Thomas Hinton. Troth amp Scott Hathan d Stone we Nelson thornes Stone g h Bell we n Newell John w Hod a a no to Mullen to Henderron j w Young we Clendining Roht a Kin b l Gernns Roht Barber Jehn Mccartney Robt Rogers John Taylor. T k Babcock a Moranc David e Park John Mcclurd Mcferron Samuel p shrivers amp co John p Glass t j Bingham Jas my Cune Thomas Hou Eswell Yord Hugh Hammond Rheudolph Femick Robt Hill Jas m Taylor Geo Sobbs wac Cunt Philip Selp John Light Nar David Hill Jeremiah for cwt a r Mohan Normen Macher Jos c Focer James m Lesue Gitonga Wilson amp co Negley Mohan Frederick who Robt Tate Flarus Nagen h Knapp inv Price Benj quest John Griessel Jamos Lar shall Robt me work. Leo Brenchley am Morrow David e Mckee. W w Thompson Jos h Nobbs Parker j g scuds John w Wilson Alex Mcgraw. Peter mughal James Burke John brawn. John Miller Crawford Armstrong George h Scott Thomas Mcdonald peal. Don Halljr John Shields Samuel Wightman John Canon George Boothe James Hutchison a brr Larrey Cornelius Lafferty Joseph c Lynch j Agnew we Cully we Var Nam d Spaulding l Milchl a amp in Shambu Gocr John re Quot a Rennock Mitchell amp co Geo Loaec j Thomas Edson Jenkins we Troy Alex Thompson John h Smith Thos Marshall Knap a Wade ii n Rudd r Christy Potter i tool Timoor Jas a Creighton. Joseph Bell Patrick Ryan Thomas Ryan h 11 Benton st j Crothers Jas hasten Allen Dunn. George Watson John Morrison e Light nor Martin Frederick Thomas White Georgo e Mccready w Schaffer James Brown Jacob Carlisle David Haiz Bernhard Autin h h Brown John Smith j w Knell Sam Kelson Thos Edunrds or John in Rush d Mcclelland Tho Smurl j o Fife John Roun Thos fownes n Bradley c Kursh or c Kirse or John Wiles c Beck John both m Haplin James Lanahan Chas Cou Dyff Mcdonouch p quirk Adam Howe John Smith Jos Hoe yer Janies Fuller m Blubough Geo Sherman John Scrader c Blousman c plate we Locke e Douglass Joseph Craig James Little Thomas c Ells John s holler Geo Mullen m m Neil Hays h. Painter a Laughlin Randal Kent a m Meckler a w mide emits John gassed pm ii Davis be Herron Joseph Bowman Jno a a an a b Hill George Hamill on Hugh Mckelvy Ivy Block Mathew Edwards Thos Lacy Jolt tob Frier Augustus howler we Mckelvy Pont David Mckee Jas Murdock Geo j Rowley Thomas Gray James Bonner Johnston litter Thos Stanger Joseph 11 Reed a a >tm,00m�?T David loud Aoys Hugh Harrison sam�?~1 d Hill Thomas Mckrell an Ryan Vaughnn r Hughes Alex Black Edward Kerr a Bernard Kemme Patrick Donnelly James Wilson John e Mcgavern d Solomon Robert Whiteside c it eynolds Michael Davis Juo Vardy Jno Moon 8 s Yates John h Garrard James t Shaunan we Forsythe John u Railton Daniel aglow we Mcgarvy roses Craig Jas a Wallace we Hamilton David. Mercer a haul him Alexander Cordy we Coleman Geo w Grey Jno g Martin. W Crawford Thos Taylor Robert j Mcgowen Thoa Williamson Joseph Kaye we d Marshall we Ediar. James Scott Edward Kay Daniel Portree John d Smith Hugh Beatty Alexander Laughlin Samuel my loin win my Clelland j w Taylor Samuel 0 Lewis u Leahy. We Duck Ham George Harris we Bisol Christian Sei Nicholas Deil r Kennedy Washington Bowman Vathia Scoott j a Dean. H w Hetty John Davis Iivo costs. Joseph Weckstein Jacob hand Kolf August Kappa an Samuel Mahey Mathew Smith. N b Miller Johnve Aughan Robt King Jacob Parke Michael Bright Jno Booken m Delany ii Vankirk j ii Ste wort w Oarmel Thos Farren g Woods j Nelson w Roth j Seth w Grogan p Dunigan t Dunigan 4 full erd j Kline 1 cup Ells a cola ton w Rener j Donald 8 so Alehouse c Bank g Sherman s a Jordon a t 8batt, e ii my Catry r a a Kinley b it greedy j Egan we Weaver j Burns j Lewis t Haye a a h Cape r Watson a thew Sloan ii Connor amp co j j Richey Jamee Shannon John cheese Man John Thompson George Schreek Ticon Deri Warner lox Black m j Sterwart a g Reinhart we us Cutcheon a a Martin a t Castor c l Brennan Henry Kane John Long ii Rea a mfg Tley Chistopher i Liao we Moorhead Louis Cook John Stroyi jul Liq Jones we Wilson Robert Gallagher Wax Alger g b Marshall m a Jonathan Linton r l Hawkins John Smith. J b Haines Cornelius my oin Nis James r Newman Samuel Simson Moder Well Gealy r j Mackey James Little Hemion Peters. John m Nolau a c Mcclintock John or Miller h Hamilton James Blakely James b Whitten Henry leis John Moore James Rob Dyson John Howes Robert Wray. William Shore in alter Mcmichael we Dawson Jomes co Saidy David Steon Thomas c Dickson John p Bower we Block. James Hughes Joseph d Keating James Hughes Hugh a Grasli Andrew Hync Samuel d Moore Solomon mum to s Armstrong d c hon is John Brisbin b Swarer we c Bovard George Nelson Joseph Thompson win Brown Michael Hara John Pownall David Donaldson John h Pepperday Robert Moffitt John Richerdson Thos Booth Milford g Kingsley Samuel Harper w e Stevenson James Lowry John Beck Jai Aea Mon tooth Charles Ferguson Thos Black William Chapman John Scott Joseph water we Taylor a Wilkinson we Mccartney John Fowler 5th Ward John Hasting Allegheny City it Neil a Bow 1 she Fanf t. Pm st win Ico. Pm Mcguffey. S a bu�u6eld, �0l Joseph slum mul Fri a Bdl 4 ci1 p c Houam Ecward ii Day r Rord 4 cd. I c Schu Oklee a co. John Hall Jan mph pall. J Bler nue. Names Gibson. Joseph l re Ell. T k Mcknight a Bros. 11 e Davis e k vile on. E j,m0n my i revue n Luke loom writer a Marshall Job Row a a a remover Elhiu. Com lir uni v to 0 p Norris me j jul a a a no in h011 a Lac Whittier Mel t. Baldtrip. It no Scio Yaeker lt.,h, in i 4,1 u al 1 tel n Baldtrip. Wui Scio Wackerl lathe a Ala my Clintner t a a Bantock \ l t sir . M Najip n tile it Han Hail lev g w a Sui for h Paul it a. J d Niller t Atkinson ii ii Darl. R Sloan swirl r is Arnold j p Tanner i Kol. W Wasing a Moore Jos k breading d in Mrtin l. A Lse Ronky Florence Kramer Don , Henry Hudepohl. George Lewis win met Louck. J w davits. J c cools Brice Gipperich y a Lewwe .ucks0 a a in re i i Jinx a a a i John lofty rtt v Jonee j n a Iones v ill jul x. A a Cdowell we Llu Ai Bic Horda Job i Osteoid Jacob Painter j Painter it 0, a a a Sij cd it it onion jul amp co to Lateler i co Thos amp moult to w h qorml7, am Richard Robert to 4ckj�u�um Newell Smyer Kirk tit risk Otto in. In Hio Orr c lion Niue John Jar tar. Jshii Blasek k co Nieli Olson amp. amp Hoilier Jhu r Mccun Stu Kartous. Voting 4 co. John Mcdavitt 4 co the set a shephia Alex wish ice Mono 4 co John we Kibo Ifni Mec sure Malcolm Looe John e Stu it co c v Rio soffit it Loti s 8�k1u, r sic Cioeta it tick much to 4 co lox in. I Gusaas is o Chattm. Thomsik a off Lily. Thoms. Whid de st Kernan. W b Bine. Hinton John Moon tooth j g Brosor by hot Hoff my a v----.1110 Guj j James saw Sholer township l Smith we Ward Robert Mccutcheon h l Norton we j Platt a Culbertson James b Young James p Hanna. J t Coonc r d Fletcher William Mitchol treet or we Mccandliss Owen Reilly Thos Rowan j w Cooke r Armstrong. We j Graham John Irwin Daniel Mclaughlin Joseph Hughes. James Hughes Farrelly Allent j Fox Tilden Thomas a Rowley j n Yeck or we Boyd we Fairburn Jomes l Karr Andrew Hock it James Mcintyre Jocob Toner Isaac j Dewan we Montgomery Thomas Fitzgerald we Moore James w Buchanan Phillip Cochran. Samuel Dilworth Thomas Kennedy John b Whitten we g. Lafferty j ii Dwight we h Cluley we j Thompson we e Booth Benjamin b Booth Robert fal Lorton John Bell a j Duberow James Kerr Owen Boyle John Epley Thomas a Mccoy James Mccabe a b Rook William Hale Peter Mccoy. Richard Thompson Alex Dixon Robert Miller William a Brown Wuu Ani Wright Thomas Wiggins David Owens Jamas Davis,1w a Adair John Gemmiti Samuel Cummins William Mcknight Armstrong -. Lyon Shorb a co Coleman Heilman amp co a James cry or Henry ii polling John auder son k son Thos Bakewell Livingston Roggen a a co Jones k Nigg d b Rogers a co Kay a cob amp ploy Brown i co Cump Boll chess a co Lippin Cou a .00, w Greer a co Burler Edge a inghamm Knight a brother r m Curt Rissel a co George e Ara Oley a co Graff Lindsay a co. Brown Phillips a co Elmick co Robert Lee James Laughlin s 8 Douglas d h Toomy Jos Kramer we Collingwood t b Updike w Mcclintock Charlee Brewer a h English a Amick j m Sayer j b Jones. M Hodkinson w c Murphey Charles Bowton. E s Wold we k Hart Alex Kramer w Kramer a Schmacker Hampton Wilson a co Jas b Ilynn a co we m Wallace King Pennock co King. Moorhead Mccowan Robert Mccollett John Hay. F Cooley l m Queen Berry w b l Hills we Morrison 8 w Mcbride Cha Chad Wick Matthias j Clark Kler it Jones m m Lytle balls in Mckinley Robert re Date we Crew John full Erato so Herron , Geo h a Tyler Jan foam Thos j Creig John Barndollar Wellon Monta Oto j d a quads it to Sami Osby univ a a min Friend John j Patrick Robt Alrick l Jubbs Albert Rhodes a g logo thas me Cou Ingwood a Jon Sou John Mcquire j p Kauffman John Cartwright Robert Dorna g Cartwright Otto Holm ale c o p Schmid Jas Hopard t w Paul s Hughes we Lariff a pm a1puvki� al it Sjo nned. Mark Mchenry v we Mcfarland go Opl a Bruce h Carnahan Whitmore z Wolf Geo j Duff de Mckinley flak Williams fico Cor a brother &.co, Chis h t Johnson Jonh Walker we Sholey a p ans Haty. C h Nelmes j c Etc rat Mccan Alesi r c Stockton t k Litho Mccord Mckee amp co Job Woodwell. Jus mile. J c did tut her John Gillmor abm Vankirk a r Bradley John Lowart m Robertson. A h bushing n l ring Hall w r Brickell j w Butler so Bro h Childs 4 co. R 8 Lee Char n Holmes Jno a tim Eaton Glenn Mon amp co Frnk Keck to w t Watson amp co. Win Mccredy j Townley b me lain Narval Holnis ans 8 Hoon Hoon amp Sargent John Mcalpin we b Bruce j b Smith Abram Felt Ley a Holstein o g Bucko us m Graff amp co cd min m my a anguish w h Shorow p m Davis j More g w Gusarow Geo Reed r v flit tackle ? Arbuthnot w j Shannon h Cartwright j Ellis g w Leonard w Leonard Vanhorn j j Gil Losapio j m Krainer j Hushfield j Kennedy e Little j w unit ledge c Fleming j Jalc b r a Arlious w . D Tanner s b to Elroy j o Wilwyn h Jones j i coffin t it Rabo j to la Conner h out Siiner. Ii Conner amp co w a agcy k co w m Sinclair g n Hild Erbough k b Sutton w m Sutton m Tisdle j Reymer w trans t c Robins Marshall k Bro a Pomy Wybra it Jamos Robins l. Kuhn Hollimand Garrison l. J. Chamberlain John m Blair w b Miliaris Gree c e Solot Nan William c Young Jno Leai by John p Soott m Hail t k Hibbard g Hill g h Dnn Lor c g Hammer John p Mulller goo a too j 11 ii b Lodson we Jone a Gorgon j d Stuart staff Graham. A j Stuart 0 pm Robson Robert s Cummins Jan a. Cordore forgo Thomas a a w m laugh into. John Oroth to night amp grail Fleury my co. Jomes Casey t Umi path c l Magee u n Campbell win Pirn Wilson James k Wilson James Mcgregor a a Smith Jamos a Donler. We Lam m Candless Lemon amp Williams. Bernard dough cry Thomas d Loomis m w m Millay. Auslin Leontis w a s it Craig. Charles l Harmon John andro trs jnmc3 Stuart Willuam Esse Thoma Roll Francis Carlin Aaron l Otto san Umbriet Woosaty d Jones p j Wilson Jos no m Kirk. W m Rankin John c Dayritt tic Nasr m roed t b Yonng 4 co John h ii Ung a j Dallas j c Loung Benjamin Page or. G. F in ennui w a pos Sarant a c Torrence k tor Renco Parker 4 Lowe John h Oliver Peter c Shodle troth 4 Scott g b Lindsay., John Wilson James Black William Armstrong William adar l l Cuthbert c l Cuthbert William adar l l Cuthbert. William Cuthbert a a Carrier l Wilson or. Jame Abel a Buckman tor a Mulliken k co William Barker Wilum Barker William g Algeo n r Norton. John ii i jew Infin Thomas steel 0 w Loomis Alfred by Calmont James Wilson Iannar d Cully Joseph Tom non c m Robinson Alexander Spoor Jomes my Henry a Andrew Watson James m Kelly a c Bell Georgo Mutt House a p. Martin a h drop my James Martin John Trancey d n Gorgas James k , c Yea Gor Charles Cates James Gosling w Lugus Christian Hess George s Hess. James b Hugus David Stewart William Boyle , vew prone Andrew Koonsman l w Smith William Daly h m Cannon b Cooper John Kennedy h j Lynch Charles has Ley i. We a Cox amp co a m Tigho m Connolly Young Ste i Yeuson amp love Jamen Langery Murphy a Burch fold Daniel Cooper a 1 Bigham Danief Ala or. George t Eisner m Hanawe a w m Vlerah Davis Johnston Thomas a Spence Cline a Coic. D Reba or a Cunningham amp co 0 pc Anshutz j r Woldin w h Wallace Jas Hugh Ndego. T Phillips Arthur m Gill David p work a g Marshall o we Hothouse a Hawk Jolim a Olla arc t h Robinson James love c a Colton. A m Lii lot Ralph Trout a m v m Ray Dobbs l Harper j Perry Henry w fish w e Schmutt Christian Sulu nuts Mathias Mentzor. J w Hoon John Fox Jamas Woodcock e n Hack James Bow. Imes Gham hers James Torrance John b White John Ray Jas s Moorhead Steele s Williams Christian Wight. K a m Coombs goo h Lee we Cooper e k draw b g Stock Lewis Mclntosh John Toowey Benj Mills Jos d Carlisle Jas w Croo Joseph Brown w w Wilson. Stir tic John Lay n Holmes p w h Lathard win b Beck John Becskey John s. Irwin j c John a Hays Jos Leet w n Hunter to Johnston 11 i Beale c l Allen Jas Egan we Barclay j 11 Nobles s ii Sarber d c me Cormick Mckloy 4blnir. I a Lone we Wheeler 4 Bro von Bornhorst c Mur by Sam g Marshall John 1, Miller m Holmes Jas a Hutchison Geo William Lite Fieldor Torrens j s Dilworth amp co j w Tania we Hlenn w Rouos Sam Baird g w Kirby. W m k Gray Job i treaty we Mckea it w a Nelly j a Selb cry we h Wright j w Wright j b Borbidge or. E is c Fulton Geo Bleyher Joplin a Ball s Riddell cites Grans John Ridly r c Floson. J Heron Fostos Joltn j Patterson we Harper n m Poindexter reel 4 Adams Benj Roberson John is Foster w i. Foulk c b headly so h Gillespie. I. Mullen. Henry Kleber Thos a Gnu bar. W a look Foad John Brenan Chas tor rot a Fie or. Tima Sla Tiu we so Mcgregor a Speer. S d Leonnrd Jas Mathews. Hon acis Clemans k Reyer John Whito has Hitchin son we Cayward j l Vallace j Muniz w c Elliott j m Elliott g Rupp Jos p . Win Cooper David Cromis j me Bride Jas Poulock 11 Lugus j h fru Liek d Sands. Santl keys. Thos is Little. Juhn Oakes 11 is Slung Levi Stallc we t Follimel v w Loughrey Jas Phelan j 4 b m Connell. C i Patterson Las Glickson it Welsh Adam Fotiny s Sponcer j o Stoner a c Hawkins a c Vannaker sir ton Smith j i Blackford. E so Orine m fire a a Slason 4 to a j Hagen j e Vogleson. A k Pinkham John Moon Jas c Watt John Forsyth Richard Straw Johntson Levi Hoki Nsoto John Polter it old. Thou Smy tite Benj lats Liaw Jno Lony Kry Xvi late Anglia we h Cappe w j Courtney so Leslie Jamea sva prop Robinson amp co Samuel m chitin so Morrison ii Riddle s Wightman. H Higley John m Roberts e c Putnam j h Campbell r ii Palmer j j Willock Robert Orr John m cud John Haworth r m Kinkor ii p Cain Thoo t Wright e b Chambers Samuel Belfore William Harris James Rob William isl Itchell Thomas e Rector Andrew Long m d Patton c Burchfield Cyrus Waller Asher Ezekiel Nenry Jackson John Armstrong so b Abor Thos t Myler n 0 Greeman Frank Van Gordor Adams Getty Joseph m Calloch Jno v kerch end j d Burdy k Wilson John Cook j k Holmes t Falmer h o Nood o l Hood w Bradford Jamea r Richardson Caleb Lee or g Beale j d slogan Jacob weave. Or. William a Herron j Morrell j Lowrim France to Tonroy Jeffery Kee Robt Fleming e thurst Bry Jet a Larlett Robt b Sterling j Wilson Hugh Robertson Samuel m Claret John Aurahan Corl tag. Willuam Celadon ii e Campe my Cut by and Loomis r h Beesow c w Taylor we Dougliss h Williams g b Phelps j Loughrey Jamea my Clarion a b Wilhelm d amp l 8mitb, j l Rewl r l Schra Ertz Erue to Frey e b Johnson Beni Darlington George 8 Selden win b Corry j b Brindle t Black John Woods Thos w Wright j More Ling Conee a Lehr to Halloray a ii Erly Thoma Wilson d w Bona j b Kelly e m Sheridan e j Wright Houry Lee we Carle Jame w Woodwell l Egan a Kleber John t Bryock Jome Armstrong Thomas m Auley a Wavelen j Jennings we Barrows John Graham j Harper j Snyder j Irwin allege a g Craig m Underwood n Holme it sons g a Perry James Dalzen John Stoner t t Tho Davison. T Barton a Wilkins chartier to r a it 8 Hay do Ucland c Slade Anthony must a or. a Schneck upper st. Clair to a Reine men i ii Ryan j my King Michael Haifa inn j u Spring my Kee we Raunigk j h Wols Jas Murray p r Bertinot v Hampton b Johnv ton Alex a Ornburg. We Young Robert beef Joseph per Nock b Burn we Holmes Leo w Jackson and Tounley we Tate it co Wilson it Gorman j j Safe Noel John Magoffin c. M. Boyle j w Boyle we c Hopper Sami Fox. J c Hunter John Mouck John tto Ching Cha p hav Enack to Ghnell Matt. My to Bald w t Craig Enos Turner John in theion t l Belange Joseph Bek Sebastian Kaeber Courard Dittmer Heinrick Kati Mann s Reinhart Frederick Hartman Frederick Maul Mick end Kalk Cri Hood. Elias Decker Robert ii Mokee Esq an Fust Hemmo Harlin Henkel Gerard Rupard Ohn Hamm Wilkerson homely Alex 8cott, James Lucert l Mckee Jobob Trace John Mclaughlin loll a Shnider Magnus Segor w kind Wilhelm a boxing j b Smith t Robert Hugh Campbell Thomaa ravage Johns Lee a Martheus s. Barton Jame by Naide Alex Mcclurg Singer Hartman to George Morat Ben w w Wallace John a Caughey we m Davis Robert Moore 0 p Ingersoll Jacob Dillabough David Johnsos John Boyd Andrew b Mill Edvard Duff a Westbay a w Kek d w Bate t a tray h Porto John Moo a har Philip male Ere Balthazar tel Riley troll 08charyaf, reason Hill a Greenert Philippe Paulton Jacob Keuer g e Warner Jame b Mcdermott Nicholas m1 Ler to Eph atoll Elijah Wright Wilhelm Keluche cd Rol Naom John a b 8cou, pm. Ter Ricley Harry Glide the Anton Weber in Rob begs jobs Platte geos soles Jam a Soutth Tho Heriott Johntry Tullyer a Hoyt Robert Hightman Jam in Doek a by by a a by chord Brown to Burn Rio tax Michiel Shopene Jacob Herker a n Burchfield Valentine Spaecht in n v v warn i Ough cry Jne m in afer he t i in Man a Rau it Fnu a Jos Emanuel Stollor. A t Baffey j lox a Chesney ans Andrew Juo yoirngaoi., Josh m Jenkin. Levi Fogle. Goo Duff. Henry Morrow Francis Wilson or. M b Butcher Alfred Boru by Denju Kelly Abor. Jos Harding Francis a Gilmore. Sos Stour. Archibald Gourd Sami Bush. Thus Dunaway Robt Osburn David Osborn. Too Richy,.Richard Jones ans cd talc sum Crinitt a Stoner Jos Ralston w Park j Clark John Stoner d b Youngaeo j puff. M b drown d Hill j wisely s Nixon a w Gibxon. J cock inn j o Cut Len r Given a Dixon t Robb j Glenn w Kerr w Lea d Morrow j John to a davits Higby j a Higbee 0 Higby t a Holland j Couch t b Scott j. Rowland j me j i Rpy. R Korr r Bigham s Willson t fast or j ii , Oknin j a a Gregor cym m Hoan Jaa Down Edward Cokain Zoh to Zeph a or a ,,7rb�?Tkb- ? role a Csc up a a Era Ridge. In a w Wall z irn Zool my Gui. Chat w a a or j i to Kwa a h my 17 i Quot vib thums Harrison tame Lilc John Typl Ai la al al s by my a w we. Era c Alexander. Adam Herman de Bact Savach aug her inc h auro Hiu a so liner Jim 1�?~ in Char j h Chambers Jos Fink nne e b Slintz t s Zoorch j 1�?T droll Keller. G Guim j p Schulemann c Luc Kenbury 8 Bowman a j Hardman. L Botnar ans. Milligan Jas Whitehead Jos Hill d a nil t Hill to Murphy us Smith James Newton Dinnis Donnell a waiter Scott Thos Bailey we Darker Robert Mccall Jacob Neal c i Stew. W m Coulter. Jan Mitchel i a a Stepi ions. Hugh my ogled. Jas s Mccun Lister Juo \ Ance Daniel Cue Joseph Hoke fraud Vance. Rva Saaw Kuril Noums Harrison Jame Buie John Greiner a. Adkins John Boyd. C w a autumn. Samiuel Bla. T thus it u Mark. John w Wineman. Bisun j Medon. Jam Miry. Alex Hue Jas Norse a How. Benj Cue. D d Inger null Jhon 1 arve. F d Mahon u Murray. Vill sinn Seal Geo Thompson. Thos a Neal. Rii j met lord 7. My Lel j h Goodwin John Boyd w Humes John Mcdowell cos uil Sou Aaron Reimer Geo d Rich Ard. I it a. Maje. Robert Day j w Harper Neal 11 b head a Baileyjr a m Hau Slot Stewart George Uphou Jas Nckee David Gill we k Duff Jas Hinds Jno a Marshall Jno ene lug oco Arnold. Jas Vance. Peter Wallip go a hum Jert Thos Mcginnis u m Moit Isan Juhn Long Robert Gilly Jhon a steams 1 w Snowdon. J w Johnson. J Culbert t Donnell Moses Miller Williams James Clayton Jomes e Williams Jon Miller Las m by cd Sami w Richard i11? / a Murra it j a Randolph to Hart a a a Mclint Nyk mag Andlor 4 can cell j p d a Rogg a Cli 1 a. Ii For Aivor be i Ogden j m , Allen Kramer. W i a Invin. Samuel Claary Thomax m Day. Uni or Beer we Fiti in Maui we Willon Hubert u ilium tim it Arnold. John Patt Vou a in lev t a ht.�ib8�?T j l Jaham j a Riun in ukr a in i nun ii a fan Artuck a a. \ Wil a a a 8 Grove r r , cd Malm a a tui in much Dyer Robert Irma John take nil a hugs land w Pronton d Blackstock irate Piuto son Jas Gray John Ajusma Daniel Vouge a a Smej Faber j h Jaki j a i Phillips we Noble Jos dark Patnock Jamas tits Fer we Thompson Stewart Lloyd a co a a Rwy James Christie John Bur Gass John a Scott John cd Fork Tito Clarke contrite. W it Fletch or d Soghor it., pm Jhu j Parla Hui a Pratt j mind Rel j n v it a Lawrence to reply j Dean j brow Robt Arnold cd want cow line John Sterrett we Nelson x Lack cart Ilcus m Dasch Lewis Woyma Mosea Thompson a by a a i d 2���r s v it Dur uie Hoel Craword. M Tate t lox Mcc Iuri a w t a so a a u Ood Honse Jos tin Andrew Vecdi. In Wmk hell int Illie Joruth Kiak w in Dali �1 a Ufa Nedy Sidney Strong b a sep Pron j a 111,.on,or, d. It a ten Thor Irley Toht Carriv ii pc Samuel Uray a Nan Alea t Mcgill he nov Irwin John Mia or b i in do Neztek Juliuz int boart w Bagaley a d can Palcu Liam like cull Leo a Ralph Ste heu , ii Wight turn. Ito Heri Ramsey j i ii a Wester a a a , a Lomira Muncy Matilda c flacon j w Lowrick. John ii Coulter John Dari on John Mecal Liu Ivy Irahan a dec House o l Rohi Uson i Jenkin a s Hue tor u Elliott Andrew Davidson John b Miller Gen by a Luhley w a tier inner ii l me Ira. J aet a a Overman rat m Titan John Mckeoun. Lia id Brown John w Riddell c w Lica Nev we for nude j u Dalzell. W j Miciu Gordon a Salt crts go it to Letb Anas. U m Dav Tenn James Loa Surv \ Velez Nader James Wagon have .1 l la sch aug w i Landau. W t Moore t Bill j Amo. Ill Mac i d Jame Karr to adz. A Carbon 11 j7 a 2 Quot a a a a err. Juht Shea Robert i no Joha Lla Abod. Henry Felle. Don aids Tow a it it. La a i h in la mfg Linn. Riluar la a a a. Ilea me j w .1i�?zsk, a villain Junea . A Baste i ctr Painter j Neh aug t Moore Murray a Floyd e her do ,. John in Carly Thomaa Ruck Tiol Oshlag John a to Vuu a a Eudly tin half Thomas j Ruamah Harry James Low Kilcy John Olitt Tenma b Charles John Honyiu re a i k m Ihu be Rolfert Melonae w \ Reed tie fire Llu sctt i 0 Blanchard Allan. Or Candwol Packard p b Lent Edison Ilene a Sander Joweph Johnston e Meonne Edwird Wai the James cad we a Lluu Munroe a ,.�?T cry John , John l Dawes John Mcfarland James Ibrom Jarob Kiev. W ii me. Gee m t Hoekert it no. Dodly Diniel Baker 0 e Smith leave Harris to score Iba Chatmon s Wallace. Jama Reed r l Button j Bailiff Roht Brno Shaw j a Fly Mug Archibald Mccord Thomaa Miller Ira 2s 2-ra,nl�?T dab a a j p do ibo in est Cut Walter a Liuia. James u Harria. Jan boat i cup me Tinc John Ilu ulc j chi Rouen a Cam unit h a Chiton s c Pafel James bord Row it Ert m Boru a w k to Unity j c Mcclelland Rubert Nav. John Emmet. James mar does Stewart Robertson Damel Burgau. John Dickson John sub John Brown k g Covington James brow Sanford Robert mex Lep Jacob Hughes Joseph eran Zior Jas Gibson j Buchanan. Joseph Abraham t s Simpson b a ample g w Evans r Balph. J 0 Curtis Quinney Goff. B i Cue h b Williamson Samuel Babcock w patters on j m Crawford Joseph a a Eccl Beckford. J l Mcquistion w m. King. Samuel gland John 11 Downer we Boyd e Sanderson Thomas t j40109 budgets i each ban we t Powell Joseph. G Davis David a Boies w i Uryth j me Voliton James hotter Jos major Thomas Scott r o White Loury Decuf fought a blurt icon w 11 leaking t Jackson. A c Graff t b Dickson spine al Arbaugh k Donaldson s can Rob m Thoa Martn a Bradley Eoll Taf to 8 0 Reynolds j b Anfor t h Brown. W g Smith d e ousted j l hour 11 c Kelly w a Mcclung a co. C Barnes g Fimiani Torgor d w Merener e k Darlington a gtd Ghetu c j cd Turk t Graham j Graham t Rattigan e d a Cony j n Livingston t s Triu Viaer jr., Cole by Parke French j Roth ii Ury titter a e seventy p j Smith Charlieru to al Preston d Cunningham. H eaten t Miller Jas Cuddy 11 Sheppard p d a the Combe let p Duvall j w Mccory s i Lis combo j Olloff mini u Laminan p in Lacny w Fortune d me t Hutchcon j Diou ild ii Slocum b Moy a Patterson w to Brown j c Dalzell a Mclean r b Carnahan j Frank Doncan j Bryce j Poddick John Bryce j Botte j Winton. C Markman t Oceh j ii Page j Jerown t camb cell 1 Campbell j me her c a Church d ii Pierre g w Roberts j a Appleton c Appleton d Thomas j Robert j How. On Tiu w Russia or t j j�n�3, 0 Mcshan b Fellows s Jones a a Able j Darte w Price t Don i j William b Thomas 0 Ruehs j a Jared i Conner b Hayden j Bodon Bam w car Hurt e me Knight j s comp leu j p Lolek j al incr d Shar ring w Ilow Lugo b w cargo a a Bonk k Slocum jr., w Nichols j Miller j r Jaques w Thomas m Kruig j g Smith a fray j Young j vant a m Frederick c Gnu Auer Vav Cline w Strahly e a Theta. S Heckert j Merritt c Cha Hiuer g Mathous ii Trevitt e Jones j Idlor j Caskin p a a ii j Malouly p my Carmick t Woodville ii Orrison j Bishop d Borg a Burtt j Davis j Linam u p Kew Oti j rot Gimmon c l Dabney j s Bolins 0 a a Gregg j Simpson 0 in pro noun w u Wight Man 8 Boyd j m Gibbons w j Lucy holds w Luul b la Naruc j Mccoy j Heckman i b Stuteman Iii a a Whitsell Richard g Kirkpatrick j w Dunbar a Couer annl k Humphrey a Preston r b Stoat a h h car on a Kroub g a jii Ages i Brown a l Nikiti David a Orrow h Moorhead Frank Fifer a p Gallagher k Mcdonald jr., c Kiser m Bike j Jerkins t Camp m m Smith l Serra nay j Jovey j Stewart j Brown b Bankard n Caine s c we Viock l Job toe w Thomas g Dusch r Gih too. J Auld a g Park c Phifer j w Bay t Var by p Coyle 1 Brown ii Mcgill c Scurf Yore m a Seleg 11 Woringer c Buther o h Orr shy i m to no grass. J Grier Eoo e Houlk a v Hipps j it to Han w Frierson j Mccord David Bovy 0 Stald win g Slammon Evan Jones w Kavull a Patter Aon w h John san j Brown b will maker 1 in racy Dice Rob d Jenkins s Sala b 8 Duncan p a Reid a Reid r Paulb d Owens Mut Stuve Naun , ii a Olov. Z Joronn ill no. J m at Nib it a Ayal or a Well d us i Mur. , to Duncan w c Dilkes j i allot a b , s Thornburg j Stoody n �f0oin a s j Cooper s Springer b Leel p fuel s a a on Louglin a Wilson m it to no i 1\ Wilson. J r Beers j Mclean j Kelt not n. K a toy a Pierce. O a Oore j Moor w Long p Lorain j w Bell w w i Piton j bold s Wilson j b a Bride t b a a Bride j Molony a inn Lucy j ii it Jill s to Poison j Ackelson j to Choppy d Morgan h Hen Neon ii a Morgan. E Steward in w x byors a b Smith j c Christy l Peterson 1 bins j Parker j Yormick j to Reed ii prone a non hon j Frilson a Shaw t inc lotto Haiti a my Cui Lottah 8 barns j Byers w Inman j Sugg or j Gray j Johnston a m for land Ujj Stewart. 8 Morrow r bunts. P e Singer j Hoot. J i Kully d primp j Miller. Hancock i r to running line w have a Kirk curl a Holton j Hullings j Nickolson a Speer a Syer s la Nve c can Hes a my mgr an j a j Hodil j Strohm u Weber j Brown w Brown d mosey w my Phe Bocy u Tonoye by Georgo Pierce Quincy a Phillips g w in Ivl m in then a Lierer. Ii Kennedy. M tit Vlier j Barton. In Hutchison .1 cupid to b c a to j blvd is Glennm Rstom a Armstrong ii t Ivi Uius u Vou ghz ,jjsiiari1 j Wao wot Utlz c , v a -,1 u . J Hill not join i mph Oil a w p Baum a b Ivy Sim Nonh Negev John Avil st a a a hit x Berhn Jno p Kegler win wools arc. Ilene a Mono id. A Jackson Davis John Wilson it a i ions. T x Berlin Ivy l Denison jut my fat vary Daniel Borland George , Jno for Liml m Simpson Joseph Binn 1> Meher a n o ral Mineor 0 m Bacon s Negley t h Finley j Koup a a Gross l b Davis d ii cd you ii c Bentov m , e Burchfield g a Ull Ueo j Rufy m Loconti. D Aiken Bernard o cal 0 Barker. Jim w wifi re c Wmk Laid dec in my Lane John Mills 11 in mrs Thomas Aiken r Campbell. F a Rankin a j tools liver j 1�?~s living o my Willkins in Atu Man. A Boulger w tile Llu to Iju Rimor j Ferree or. S Mitchell a Mohler 1 Bei Sefurs j Kolm s Beitler Vav h Shaink it Wilson b c Kohmann. S in inn u Barker a Gra Lutu Andrew Menold o g Negev. J Barr j me cat by s wine Hiddle x Locc. S Lusk j Bolinger w Thompson a Bencio j Stager j 1. Borland j Clark j Gums ter s 11 brain g Aiken. Francis Singer a Johnston pm lev a Negley p vivid Conn John Stewart i al into be right j to Haugli o w Patterson a b it Ullaine Uvrl Irwin a be gov i Izhieman a icon Stewart g a j , j m Gurk 1 Klinefelter j Zimmerman j Musil a Moore j Zig scr a Joyce Long j Barr k a in Noble s Chat trick a i Litsin j Klinefelter a Aiken. A t Garey c Neeley b a manage j Helen. K , a a Hitten James Little. J out a c Devlin. In heed d clerk j Thomte Diana a Stockton j Little j soul he g Ledlich 8 la throw we que in j b Speer w b moan to i Mccollister 11 brow g Puniolo n 11 Sneider g Henderson k Porter Yunnan. J Bulger j Hugh j Clark j Holt c w Shenne. 8 Schinnerer m Kropp g senk Oreen s Myler p avs nth 0 u Corbitt s might j Lorrow in Voung j Snyder 11 my or Nelcy s a Alinee a Stevenson a Jgr nomm j Job Ned. T trove to t Wilson j a Mekvl g Trimble a to a Tichardson Jolt Karnes a a g Button. J Porter. E t Cooper in Lenin unit Man 4 co Iron works nil voters testified by clerk 4 Paisley j t Mcclure m Conaler a in nth. A m bos Wortle a Langdon be Griffin. C greedy a Snyder a d al acre sr., Vav Smith j Smith. P Keller c Seh Rivner. M Mostwin j m Fiske l b Turney s a Cavalian h Bowden j r Hussett boost North j in scr or. It Tubman j a Gary c Olden Vild g p Chamberlain g Smith s Lindsey r Alorton j g Craig j m Sam Den j Chiai Ett c Peterson Vav Sewill Vav Nancv j King nit Vav Scott we Johnston or j Liali eran Vav Kemp r Carothers c s Bates j evil Klinson j Accel Mccloskey n t i it Wii Shrum. J m Curt Quot it r ladies we w Earth. I Snyr a pm a ,j�?o�bmdl0,w l Foulk or u c Elliot l l my d c w Taul r a Loomis j p Swicer a i i try Parke we Best Tock a j Lee e u pm Diu Tereon j Thompson s tit no in z a pm t i put a o Lcuy s r Hig cult q to a Shaw Jamas air Nairn Thomas Gillespie Jok a in Raute s Begley Mohan k co Darid c Lle bit. A cd who sen r Biddle Roberts Aav Pendrod Csom Quot d la sch a co r Wagon r Galway John Scott w Carr. C Benney. W w Wallace Alex Todur pcs w j Kountis we thaw we Loughrey Chat pm a flask Clark k thaw h Eaton t j Fox Alden j d Collingwood Jacob ii Miller b Holmes Henry Micklish Georgo w swindler k d d Emory w b Barr w n Hampton a Mitchell l a Miller Jaa Scott King Beatty h l Norton l s Black Sami bulls Ley Darid Holmes Thornton a Smith Lyon Shorb co g i b Fetterman Jam Culley a Rinehart tha herring s m Kler we Biog am c j Clarke w a a Cully w b War tier w c any Hays Black s Shepard c Wells co Sami j Young Jno my Cormick Bicad Morns m w Wheeler a Chambers m Quwana Douglas j m q Woods Jas Dain d a Wray to Miller l Barnard j a Edn j Hasting j p my Kercy h a Patton j s my Cui Lough 8 Lloyd a t Megraw j Snowdon n miss w r Murdock n Campbell c s Irwin j Shoush h Miner co j u my Clintock Jno Rutherford Jos Richardson we Barrows a g Scott we Espy Thos steel Robt Williams Jno n my Eung troth Scott Jno my Kee Tho Neill or Geo Arthur a arable n Holmes i b Willons Jno Rippey Znoj Mitchel furrows i amp. Palmer j h to my re be Jno Wood Danl my Curdy Broje w Adam s b Phillips a Are Ogton c s Magee j Heron Foster m Jones a. Jure j b Young Phillison enry Schrieber Thomas b Dayritt forgo m j 1 Oung. W Waxmuth g Spears 3 a my Ciao m Benjamin Page or Louis a trails Buck Mounir. M in Iran t i a to 1 a a re a. A a it w jiul 4l Guuyn it. I jut. To Naly j Phipps j Ghriest d Holliday j Myers w Lecky e Gregg j or Cen t Hare m Donald t Arnold j n Justin. Alb Rhodes p Wishion r m clothe by r n Snow rent s forgery t h Eaton z Verner j n Verner j Smith l Rhodes t w Shan z a a Cully a i it Lyon s a Redebaugh 5 so re. O Newton u go cuff j n David k c Rush j n Hays o Singer i Hansell l Roll c House Eck w Buchanan a a a a slur j Dinnel ctn r cro Erslon w l Adan it r Criswold i n gust me l Syhl o Fortune j Zta ice a s Hays s staler j u Kolvey a Thomson n Horlich l Green z Mitchel we Duff John n.51b a fro we o Warren c n John Nde in to n0 50"�?T Jolln no nor 1 Aber r to b rout h Bard t Parke r in a a so a Rrok air w storrow j Morrow or w Gove d a Ultz g Shaffer j a a Whin j Aber Robinson i a mils j Beck. C dec Cuy j dots a to 2c�eh�?os�?on. S p Rumba c k Woods e Shell g Laton t ii Carnan t Canon j Evans p Keil j wait a Cermet w p Hamilton h m Dono Glt w my Millon h Bellshot ver j a bin Ekmann s Robbins j Kin-?,, j Redman j kit n Hack h Darns Watt i Richards m my High sue to it u m or Gay a a b a us a b suely to ii to a j Watt j Edmundson l b Marks j.rui Lund Juji Edmunson 0 Snowden b m a Lenny d unions w Marks j jts a Herron Matthew Harbison or j Irwin o Martin m Scott lob Loop a my Rousky a e Stewart t Jolin m u Nichel Sterling w Fitt Gerald 0 Hatfield w Norrus b k Palmer Jyh m Cluskey 8 Riddle. Harrison Craig a Moore ung. W Waxmuth g8 m Andrew a James a Coy r Lurecoe j a v Nichel j Jamison s Iii lofty James emus t2 Robert 5�� j Iso i est a a a _ j a a to vows nov a a j4 , 41 jul it my ster John d Mabon s l Snowden j w a. A a a a . James Muns t�1. A Beri Samuel h Sutton Joseph j Mac d m Conaughy s. Kosiek p Timmel g Flemm ton 8 Smale Frank Mcclosky John Whitesell j Sill t p Porry n Wailer n n wills no owl a a 1. P c Hultz r 11 Lippe. Jonston Adams a a a Stephen d d Black r Bell w marshal j b j�?z9 Awe it Sci re we Morrison John Glen a. Unit a Mui Yujie t Huling. Uco Jonn a Irwin Tsann Wimauma t a essays. J Len Erik. W jerseys j my Cutcheon no i on Thoa ii Kina or q Cunningham son j old h Dalzell d a Pic icon a Watson j Gil a Tuart Mullin John i hons co Sami Willson Nore. J Straw j Hals end in m Noble w Conner jomc9 0or,jon� Mobiley k Olarra. A r Quot go o Noble w m Dar ?le9t� 80?s m Cook j . Zwallen 11 Mclain vim 7anma a a 1 x in Xvi x a a Ruvo o a air a i Black Vav Sorby Vav Kerr j Taylor j s Gurd Ner j Vav Vav Utonn g Beatty a d a Polep in Vav c Aughon laugh Vav s Jones Isaac Korr Vav g Davv Ems r Milligan Vav c Stevenson a d la Arlo e Pollock j b Kennedy j a Purkson s Shoyer or r Hazlett a sent r my Candless b Lutton Vav Mccurt Ney Theodore Noble l c vol Martli j Remer he nov a Nubelo t a Nellie l vol Martli John Borl Xiuru b c kens Juhn Baldwin Ilene a huge Man. Luke Taffer Christopher Woods Abraham Woods c w War ledge g clubs Phillip Williams Nathan White Nicholas Sherlock we Totev John Connor e mrs Singham. Henry it oiling., John Tagg Thomas Vav Arren d ii Williams. J inf Fiatt s Johnston Mallet 4 old win Dilworth in w he Akorli j Gregg Andrew Emme Thomas Robertson Saul Vav Tutton a m Tutton j Stewart m w Lewis j Layton b blood m j Stewart d deed c w Lewis g l b Fetterman l c Hep he 1 u a tui it a a a vow i i p Mca Fec t Darte. John Loyd Lenra Kilduff d Meu Runahan g p Cole a to wry John m Fulton no culex Snyder Philip Ralph putts if1 d White Nerat Eger a Johnson John Worcester Jacob trocht t Worcester John Irwin w i Herb Mann h Slocum Jacob Findley g Keffer a Gurnet l ree. G g Mcintosh t Lourton a Woods a 8 Steele. 8 Loyd c e Wallace t Ward d Bescher 8 Miller r Craig we Livingston i n Lussman j m Meel Ruy a t Fowler a w c remly m Pate j c Fixott a a lard a p pile est James Crover 8 Fletcher w 8 Mclean n Mather to Warwick w h Johnson 8 Boggs a Ballinger a p the cod John Durk d Casoy a Garrison John Mcdonongh. R by Irueta. O a Castrian h Stewart we stratum a my Klynen t Pillan Mich Meany Doran a Pluck Eli , g Wheeler k id Dion Roht Shaw Bao John Burk or John Burkjr Jon a 8 Tua cum urine John so scr David j Morgan m b Eaton Henry Loughray John Hamilton Jamou Millinger we Sammou t Pra Saor a w Tiuman a Conj Minos Thoron Douglas. Thomas Edmund Andrew Darton Lori by Ajeman. Joha Faber p Wall Jame Wallace Andrew Scott John u comp hell we hot Chiin .0 11 p sworn Jar match car Bon Jacob Scuor g w Reoly John a Dave Geo Moran Manderson John p Jones Rob Means we Royiw full Jome Toledo Samuel ,1 Stephen j w Tom Girhard Shore s ii Cook it t death Jno , Hiram Harcum Lewis Hartoin a amp i j Tophet j Braz Nan John Fondale Francis Btu ton Michael Downey Miehael a a Graa j Zmajj. We Milbrey James Oby i aae Ruby h Eaton o h Starr j p More t p Brown j Way a Miler j Gray w Miller a Date Kim Bui it by mow ilium Baldwin Uray John c Little s a Teveon b Morrow a icel Tine Jyh Wright j Calhoun j Igancy j Brook a b Bcott j Hay w Llano by j Dick Ion j Richard c my Langorn a w b Fra. G Caff a co Tenor Hugh Neely a w brie j Grees j my Cre j Robinson i Alchie t Pinkerton a w Logon s Logon n w Mitchell a Mcollough j poor a stir Aptowi a to Bonham b for j Lanoy i Rhoadia amp us Johnmichal , a it t�?o0---1. Txie a my by ite Man Joon Authnal a it Weott a i i5umungnoa�?~_.n Joekay Thomas Jackman Hoiu a kwnei4 Turtz Alexander Mccaughan Benj a Johnston c Snir Cly Arias a h my r a Dwity. J a Hagen Wilson Alex m Watson Stewart arms j k Bradley t i Lea l Hervey win e Scho Tiem John Vowel june murder. Thos Brown w Snee a Micklish s Mcmo ster t m Marshall a Mcclelland t Neil or. F h Collier we Shiun thou Smith Roht j Thompson c w Rob Richard me Cowan Sam Fahnestock a i liquids j my Kwen a Beeson we Mcfarland d Rogers j i Gallagher j Patterson j Knox a s Nicholson j Moore a m Browne Morrison Foster Roht s Weddell David Holmes George Whito. M Metcen. John t Logan Logan Wilson it co Mathew Mcwhinney Gen Thompson 8 s Ryan Columbus West it Fulton b Genoa or Lectris Peterson j k Stark j c Koas Hugh Rol it Artoon we Smith Sam y Kennedy John Sale t Kier d j Ingersoll uo1>ert Bailie we t Leslie Peter m Noll j Hart we Mcclure j sum g Denny j Davis Esq David Hess t j Brown Esq., Henry j Duncan w Dari. L Peterson or c Remmel k Ili millwright j Clenton a c Black j Dunlap j b Reed r White w Scott. J Scott r l Deemer a a Bier s h Porter w r Newell n Porter d instal a Beecher j Jackson t Enteon s r Newell j Watson Mcginness j Mcgar has j n Mccabe n ii my Cne get j Clark s be Kiev or j Ferrec Jdc Garham j p a nth j a ten j Cunt g be amp Lyt m Slone j m Carson n Neely cd Mccolister j Ila lip j ii Ood w Mcgregor j Gleni Lenning g Morrison c Mccallister j Atten j Mcdonnough j k. Prentice. J Meek b Meek j t Peters m a j Ashenhurst j Watt s e Parke t l Hartina d speere i Douthet John bailing c s Armstrong b a Rau uii v Cou Sion san in j m Smith a m d Nesbitt we Sterling c i Mcgregor r Mccracken m Mcclean h Patterson d Couch w Cook Vav Mercer Vav Kerr r e Sturg on j Johmston a d bums d Hoppman s e Mcgregor a am Ston j r Clark j Turner g w Avon j w Jamison s Miller j y Coak j Mcgini w Johnston j a Nesbitt Jamison j h Miller Ler k l Sampson b a Sampson John Dowen aug t lio per j Samson c Cook j Hail h Mccune Hugh Harper c l Armstrong ii l Parke j Campbell r m Barke h l j w Parke be Parke t Teek Closey t. Mckee a a Mckee a b Mckee d d lord a m Stevenson w love m Webster w Beech Ery w b Rose w May t l Harper a Serape nage d mans maker a Gaber 3 r Riddle j Mckain j b and a Rose j Wray g neighing Woods or j Homes j wha men j Wotan j Watter Terter t us it Eland w gang hey h Dubois j calf they Sam Atkins j 8ieffrt, j Todd a j o�___1tzl1. A n.ra.1,.11 it , a Mith t Wright w Kong Uultt. W Hington t Carroll Geo Adama j Kennedy h Hart t Gillon l a Liber. K Sec non j Kings Ley p Lefevre j a Thonpson d Uicker Hickey p Quine it w w Hickey j Hines. John Black n Bam s Marshall a Marshall j Bryan a Willums. J Bell j abhor Tsair 0 Albertson t u1? 1"�?T 2 Lefevre a Quinene Quinette a a Bell. R Lemmon r . J hell a Brooks o at lems a Furbus a Henrj Strain j Wright a Izeh j i Ingham j lower j it Cutrer w Applegate , c i Vittin. K Wagner j friese., a a Itil Lur. A Shannon j cart Mun a enter r w Patterson Vav. W. Bunton a Vehram ii Wentel. It Urser a to bean Val ter j Range s s Fourier in Washington Jas o i Ifni j in pcs Jamea Graham. Ii Kughen Baugh m Jorier j Kennedy w Jackson w Morten j Hirshberger j Bunton w w Black j Gregg j Dong cry. G l Kurtz in i Hogan g Skinner h Martin w a Arvel h Dougherty j Lindsay j Friesel w Brown. E o Dubarry a d Euwer ii Andrews t Hughey t mall w c Wight Man w ii Ewing j Carroll w i Faul Kinan j Collins i m Fadden j Stevenson n Erens a h ewer j Eckhert j cunning him t Nesmith d Flowers. W a m Carlund Miller w re Greavy l Johnson j Burton w Snyder Josith Johnaton v Dennelly. J fir to a Rolf w r Phil up i ii in voyager. 15 Campbell. A Young. Law Renee . W Evans m Barnes u Reed a Mutton w Lallen Gbor g Dryden j Reguile j Noble a i Sumn a Weitknecht. J m Ingold 1� a Mriz i Cool j Short Nevergold Charles to Pintail t Carrier in �"ra�11 o Rau v a a scr j i to o w w Martin 31 Lyt uti. B ii Ivor sctt b ecu Ieuv j . A mail fug a a m , v w1, ii a Luzv l Kitin i e a Klouman i Well Xvi. J to a t Muir t Carlin j la to m court a whew on. J Hancock j j 5isrv�, t aug a m it. N , ii 3t Linn.�, b Rol in a j Wagon for , Slagh Llo Cru win Lor jew , w m a lad Tom t Dulit Jjon Boyic. I co utter d Reed. Lewis 3torgan�rrti. Zarub Covo la j eke Psi a Eki Baum . A a pvt j j u a civilly j i Chbani. A Cooper h or Ghow. J Mcallister w Suu cilium 5�?T Lex Maliu b mar uii u it p. Joji Triton. Or w Maclain a Rel a l Russell j Sohini Stiitt. D i Barbour in Makeim. H a iffy la Ckuj to Nao j Mccarty. B , a it Csc. W Utris it a Vilall j a Mitzi r Llo Goliton j o a minor j faster. D Boon a. Jalc Caffas. I Woodi a a Jil rtt j Scott i Lelu Miteon. J Harria j to Ulius j for tar j i Auer Fri a b Ilo Luiei. A , t i Arkita. J me 5rell&?~ j Colvin j har runic k Wilmor j Silvay a no a it j Brown j Holmes s Carnaban r Little 0 w Homo n Netom Katl Charvk d Toonce w Kennedy j Veitl who Ulter. E Reed. U j . J by 8 Avila,.�. J a Tom w c i Temon. A w Llam w Brvno. W c Dusenburry a Duwig Ilert or a a be. is inv. .1 team. A by us w Siva .1 c u Ikea ii . 1 slim Lyhu. J Liertz. J b al dwell b b a Ouock a Irvyl it Kelley t Roberta ii 0 Taylor. H h�?�11 t ito crts u Kiuon h a let a a j a kid. J a Walker j Dickey j cuban or j a new u is Klee. J in finn. W n Walker v m err Usu a a Luna a u Nulu a s Mckei Meuir x Ven Ortua o t r. A a 8 Amle Raon s Lewi j do a biter j a a Jobu a w pm dlr b Lovko s r Black j Bon Aldion. T k sneer in w. A a ter j Bradley e m Solara j Macarrio j Stevao Lis a it by 800111j la sch j Mcfadden n m hams . It h p Blackburn s Kennedy a Patton u cellar blew fort Brown j Baum v Klahne by Jadoon u soap j Harding j , j Oliver j keel t Whit. A la Rierl c Mcclure j t Calhoun j a big turn. A Whigham j ii Berty p Denivo t Scott and. Large h Burgr. S l Wilmou. J pm be la re Cire l ii sue. B Mckerrin u Hague t Smith a Drini waiter 115 pm want Sci pal Craton q Wolf Joy j Molen u Stevens n d Kennedy e elite s Swanee. A a Crimea e in Rural t Brown j Wilson. J u Berryman r k Lyt fcb l Wutti out Brooks j . S Allen. K Brown. J Keenan. Pm Lii Zirri m in Arica k Bra Fly t piano o Lujon. J Jones w Majelle a. X Smith. T y Stanford. J poll ups j act ddn j Bennett. D Leithart John Mekee Thomaa brigs j s Brien a Mcbrite w Corr m Tio Lward. W a eau j song a Lane. V w lame w Wal bar kill a Llu Laele i i a. A a i awl to in ii a Forim j a a inf in v Walker Bilos Ivy clock. John Thomison j Bouzoun j my. A a a ii Willou m Burkhart w Olarra Stu Donly n a Quot a Xuy mud j a Wright we Berc de alien b re Clonin we Zane or co Fleming Bros Tomuel Palmer David Mcclelland Robert Robb Jos Justice j bjones Mccord k co j Morrison w Gallagher j r Reed t b Young it co w c Connelly w Anna Brony p m Davis. 0 w Barnes j r Snowdon j Rood j w Lewis 3 Pey n Fulton w h Ebort j a Nils p brew an w belts Hook. Or g Watt or a Niland j in Brush. C Elaure g Gilmore a 1 Jones d Felterman r Washington e m Biglow in Kirkpatrick s Bighorn j la Murray j Cox e r Turtle a Russell r stir Bouse John Lowrie in Douglass we Young w h uart we a Kenny. W n l it blurt p car Lise w k Watt j n Mckinney ii a bus Ems s l pm Hurt u tellers n c gearing m Fedder g Leuen t nays j Tow s Cuthbert j Fedden a Chambers John d Miller James b Meare. E Lewis c k Woods w s Kerry Josiah Mcelroy h Moorehead h Beltzhoover w c Robinson a j Nollinger t Meredith Jas Cready Jos my Gar Gell Oliver Ormsby Gregg Geo Harten we s Campbell j m Lodr e inst d Robinson l Wuestenberg c it Paulson w h Davis t Phillips t Moffit t Syth j a Irwin a a Mason a co j Barb own Young r h Jack k co do a Fra lock c eager my Clintock j she a h Draco int we my Elroy 1 Auen j w wayward c c Nightman a e Schmertz 0 Brown w r Hillock gha Worth 1 Spain l Harper Kramer t Rahn Thompson Bell g e Arnold Jaynes h h Ryan it m Haskan h bearer a g Logani h Lemon h i fish g my lain j my lain a keys s Shoyer or j a Roberts p Hugu j Gosling a my Clintock a j m Elliott d n Gorgas j 0 moult a Jacob Whit More j Robb w Awris Oug j Willock h Richard son j b my Fadden. R t Leech h a Bryar Elizabeth p Denny c Brewer Logan Wilmun k co Brunot Marshall k co j k son e 0 Sloan Geo w Cass John Porter Jas Arrady j b. Canfield j k Babcock a a my Bane Parke a my a Curdy a co we h Johmston hit Collins or Taafe j 9 m millin h Connor a co w Bagaley a co re King Pennock , King 1 Moorhead Jas Verner j r Weldin j w Carr lir a Ingston Roggen k co we Dilworth Robt Dun Cun Jos meet Kirk Groutt j Groutt Joach Bari Dies h c Falls a co h a Campe 8 Harbach. It Getaw u Stit toa Slnar in bail so wll a w�&tb�?T�l�,,1, Buckmore do k Muler,,do cup 7 Berger j Ogden Blu but Worth a co 8 oru Hatm. James by fuck la Euort ils Jvn items Lohut Mcclura Send Dilworth j Mecabe a june b 8 Luke cock we Moor a mkt j 0 Tomlinson,3 m Champ Jones Utec Dii a Oast i co. Adams. Downum co pm Walteon jul a Nathan. Jno 1 ats p up. A a Mcclure j mor Geatoni we Keg univ i Iii Cala Buck j Mulhol Llamas Murry Hourt. I t \ a it rec. 8 admin Riiff j chd Neihar. J w Don. Owin id Cooke so a w a Todd blurt Tbod Ebitt 8 b Mark we w Michul a a s Burmham j item. W m Cullagh a Walsm. L ito Wrt i troop Wjk Weir Torr to wm5uk�7j it msgr j a my Pound a a Kolt to Luki out a toik�ei��jlnf11�?T a Palmer a Mei Ortence j c a Coventry it u cores try o Tenan j Ujj Grixti a Siuy Buir j Mccowan ii Cowan j Walker r u a in i John Fryer Henry Kelley Kerr it Jones a p Amruter Aiu hut a Loyd 1 c fall l Mather v o Gulott. I a Totine John ito cd Cotter c Stevena an sic j a a Teon j room k Greer j w Hailman. P Touet h a a Wemitt Whit. J a Stoer c�i2��Robinson co j to in nor j cud Welt w a a int Ivy a. Griff co j . H p Nuisl a o Osbo j a v0011 lamp a a a Lotc Bohmon a co w b scare. T a a a rth d intr Weil j 8 it tue uus Vul w To to ton c my Resh ii w Thorn ii Getty Eltore �$�1 a so a is i u i a a a Canigl a Bro d Breo Teeker cock a fado . We a a a ass a beam w b Len Star 8 Martin j a orc i amp old j Rell a m a Bror w Pollock a Rathur Stolth. To Hobb Utz uil a v."ai7 j amp Inifi mood to up Itow Jabur l John fit up bus Lofy r Tanner 0 Singer to Randi w m Wormly r Miller w l. Harper j Buttor gro a Toron. A Budill 8 Mcknight d to to u Donald in win a Eailor ii Walker p Yaa Hord w Mowry t m utile c Lewis o Ila Mthm j Kennedy r us a a w Ken t Oliver t Larne flirt u Floyd j will menu h Tatnall p la Lane. J Regp e i Torru . w it a Oran j Abujen j Mcmillan j co,i., b Krautin Oft a Iii ii Barnee r Carnahan rite Roo j torn Cut j Ink. Al c3 j ttra/8 mcma.u.7,w iss c d Carroll k Elaas l Ladny j my Custock Vav wbk to t Hamilton. J k Oung w Hartley j Snow no. W ,1 a a 5�?o�?T v in John Kirkpatrick a Mcm a Zont w Mac Gate j i Caver o Selden i bosom Chason. Al in ring b Merai j Means tie Odom 2�?o? the boat Jonez John u to Fietti a s Sheppard d Moore j 0 Neal or m Tanker a c Ljra so. Re re a Nus 2 2h,?�?T j w Charlma v l Sthill j Coal ter j Gray u Herd b Grav. W a Uret Nek j t Johnston w j Gillespie Ohn Ston d Lino e a Nice m Staeb Tomso h log t Conner d Crutchlow e Herd. H Earl j p v Ciaio j Mirwin i . A Longum tax c in in Brakin w Perkins u u Utla Osi a a a a in Quot a k Hamb it it a. Vav Aas Fitt j p h b m Tindle John Hois j Corey j Savage s Brooks j outer we Welshor ? 2 v Jcj 11 j Eiarl 1 a wite 7st Wright 2, 2v j a Vlco aurtry. N jimcelhenny7rg-fe a to cry i i half Era w 8 a ask. T Brandon Wos. Ter 1 Cuddy b c Faceson v o c Neil h Ander a son c i Hambright u Abel a c Schley j c pct i Pew. J p Bam d Taylor in Bennett c b Headle Quot -5?,� Patterson Vav a Mulej. W Cuddy g i Pierce. Thos Marmy leg Stevens o s the ton h p Callow ii d Patterson r p Glass g e p eur pro h n Thompson a Hays John c demo. Theo Franck ii m Hoefler. J a her j j a a a a / Fob 0u, it c Penney a c Auguss s p71?/11�?T j l Andersen j w Ivi Hiams e Waters a a Turbett j d Hormick m r Morion t t Kin eard c hard t Joyce Wright a \ a amp Roii it a t Fulton j m chamber w walk j Wilkins j Parkr d amp Imam w w Horeb w m Dor Rand William l Algeo Patrick Donna inv j Dnn can w Carite g 8 William Robt Pitcairn j Pat Turson c b Barr j Wamelink j m Little d 8aad� d Dan Scott or Schneck c. 8nider, c Boll Georcia fun ton t a Rowley j keeper c a Date w j Montgomery w h Whitney q h Hubert o Iones j Coyle j Amon so Tiff s j North am Quot a Mclure j n Shunk John Hannan w s Eyster j Kennedy s Peppan we c Denny w w Wilson Tonry Schwind j a Bloomer. D j Mcdonald Barko John or trios Kinnedy a w Buffum a Wilkins Atkins k a Kemble p Cooley k cargo m mag Llcy John Moray John Bunsman Jalm a Murray John Scott a Lothert Glasgow James Nice utter John Eckels Etc Morgan dec Bush to ii Hill a p chucks John d swell Henry Higley we Bra stay m Graff a co r t Leech or h a Pryor Bown Tetley e w syred James Mckelroy Geo u Keyser j w Chadwick Eaton Olnhausen co Edwin gobble j d w White Fahnestock a Renshaw Patrick a Meg or Bailey a Bro p ebb non a co j Pointer k co p h Nunker Geo Lang we l Bussell ave. Kainer we Evans we Orr c Gorelo w Ward John Watt a to we Henderson a co a s Penco a Inman c a Ricketson j Black lamp it Ert ship toa j Pommel a b car Livy we i re it we Hume ii z Block to mucin re 8 hot Silton o d Sharp d Noble g s Hutu Attr Murdock r a Bousman d j Morgan j Knox j g Campbell we Richard d Richard w Richard l Lewis r m Riddle a k Kennedy x a8mhh a Mcgee so cd toj y5�ij�v a duffty a Idlor. John Kelson to to a a a a in a col Deal g Beale j l Brindle p. Brindle j a for. Amp my my he a plans j Campbell a Patter Gene b cab Way b v pc tenon a Faltyn e web. Sen q Mcclelland c pen Gore o w Blike b b j tier j b Kelly 8. Block Deni Ebert c a fyn j a viiw4. A Vul Jbv h Lour la j Long. A Long u Nicu 51 . W Medwell j Couick j Waller. J Horning ii Hoft Nan a i Ven on ii j Barclay in Lune Bart. John work. J a for Tore Monte Way Jobu a Dill no Lel Wrt g a ten j umm Hwd Beeler. J drily j Brown prune a Iri it in sooth Fayette meant Law. Lotion l nor st clairn& Kliza Iloth town hip Anil the urdu i Urc Scevill Sigu Astorca in nil 309. íilhi.8512l�.�,01�,ufr1ai2l,lh� Allegheny a bribed for 15,000 Alvaro a ,.f Ilse capital a Tock Aid Ron Pany payal it it la Tho Bonds old county. I Marivic in Tervo to at to rate six per Cint. Daviu it left a the let May and november. I the company agreeing to pay the inter out a . On to Luiu in Ned by a Aid county and a a it a the county Ekar and from a my payment said Inte Roku com lug Neon said Bondi until maturity or until add nud waa comic cd and Tho annual dividend or said company out Tho profit said Road Thorld be Nader sent for sold purpose. Anont Heith a ,i860, a or two signed by �8 citizens to comity Nga tut Tho a ulv script Lon was presented. A la Fucco Nifton with Tho Acle whom Buff i fitly r Ai Iril is43. Section cab. A by Tike Ostli april. 1855. Section amp the which fully thy Allegheny cuu Uty for us in behalf a Ald con nov to subscribe to the capital Stork Tho Lett Burgh and Connel Belll Ila Road company and in no no Huice with a Strong exp Sion the convention which to Tho Pennsylvania Rel Road the commit a Jon Yff a Aid Trant agreed to sub Kalb. For 15,000 Shan the capital Stock said company payable la tie Boudy the county after Date Waltl. You a attic had to each far the intent payable a sail annually at the six a cent daring mid thirty trans said Bonds to be received be so Nipoa Tho said cum Pany iignsiii4 to is to certificates Stock to said count r u might to Reni red by the county Cummel Silonero in Sun a not less than on. Hundred dollars bearing interest for thirty years from Date at the rate a a per cent por annul Payi Bio Mil annually on Tho sumo Day and at the same at place the said interest on the said Bonds Are payable the said company agreeing to pay All dividend which May a Mill by it it any and idl times Dorin Sald thirty years out tar profit Rardin Piatt a , add rond a orc the six porch it. Lovable in �?�aideertificat.-,. The pledging their Stock Road and or i it title property or the Timnit the Emo. Fhy 1 Jun la tie Pittsburgh 1 Cuimella Vula tail roast lome Tauv agr vol to tie some aut subscript Lon was made All which agreement Baa uen Faith fury performed by said cum pan. A that by the set the 2llh february 1853, Oriun 1, the county Alie Cheuy through it commissioner was us Hgt a the recommendation our grand jury to subscribe Toan Omo nut not exceeding ten thousands hares the capital Stork Tho Pittsburgh a tense Noluo Railroad company in june i3 1s53, the present meet the grand jury we filed that said county Allegheny through its comm Tiou Orsu shall do subscribe on amount not exceeding shares to the capital Stock the Pittsburgh it Steul Cuvillo ita Irlond company a and about the same time petitions Signel by the following citizens tie county 10n in number was pro Enjeti to the commoss a Moreto a it cram ii veers a Chat county Mhz fiery. Uty Krnc we the subscribers citizens the City Pittsburgh and county alter has by. Respectfully a Dur gently request that Yon a Nitor Letlon la it Balf the county for to a to Boozang share the j Usu a w no cd Rrth re the Bleb Enrille rail Trail j w Btu Kllc m Boh Raff Sruv a m p Rood company agreeably to the recommendation the r4? amp cd c grand jury. S Brennan we Boggs c Donough James Rol pms won Juno is 1x55. A ton a Cammins j w Denny John Herren a a it John Kennedy killing a Gilill a h English shops w Cam Jacob Gloer Joseph Wick Isaac Whit Tyrer John Hall Howard a co Jamea one Henry Graff John Gilmor Finly Torren Jackson John Cartwright r w inn Jcj Georgo j Smith j Musgrave a Mackey d a Grier a a Ftp cd j Kirin. J Hatif Famh d Groy Chambers j a Frt Zell it Mish a Moore a Gish t i d n Joann raw Mackey g w Taylor Samuel it Tyre r Clark j a Ernborg p Smith d a Mccluhan up Etter Thoa r Sargent Jaa g Cutcheon j a King d Hill s Woods or Jion Coon we Frw Inrod a . Newia i Ivan to w my can Lasc j t whittle c 8 Eyster Eanls Mcgregor i eran g Flower w Ajax u �3?&Quot j Byars Are w my Carity n Buanteo j Phi Ulni / w Wirt up Fitzgerald j walking hard Grely Quot a , me Iloray. P d Contel Quot ter t Wood j Mcdonald j Roniald la i a , Creighton uus a. A Ingvi a Kyra a drown Moi 1 Frew e w a we a Lodah Hirris. I Hmann a Nau. A. Us or., a it a -.�umu, Uuras it Barnes no Poindexter j Riddie c n Patton s m micke Esham j m Reed j j Kerr j w Baxter j w Woodwell Thos Barnes urea John d mar Ali a i o , Usu Uzie in Wal la pm it Miller a my Burn 1,v,k , . A a la 1868, Uttel june 18thh&ii. / Tjw Quot Quot. By who commit a Ion or v the couty agreeing to a Eribo for 10000 / al a a >4 company and i skirt a a us county thirty two year after Dato tie same Ullh con pen attached to each for the Inu cat on raid a Bonds payable a Rbt Annn uly. At to rat oof a in i so a a a Fot a Hir two. Jsu a Alid brads to be Rece Jred a Cash a payment a Aid ,000 Ahara Tock. The. Patuto a lock to a Hwy Allegheny a a the interact at the in per annul payable a Kol Man Aby for thirty two year a sail interest to a be made playable i on the same Day and Styhe a Emme Pate or places aforesaid it la old county Bonds Ore Mode payable the company to Transfer the interest so coming Doe on raid certificates to the payment the holders . Quot re a a k

Search All Newspapers in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Advanced Search

Search Courier

Search the Pittsburgh Daily Pittsburgh Gazette Today with a Free Trial

We want people to find what they are looking for at NewspaperArchive. We are confident that we have the newspapers that will increase the value of your family history or other historical research. With our 7-day free trial, you can view the documents you find for free.

Not Finding What You Were Looking for on This Page of The Pittsburgh Daily Pittsburgh Gazette?

People find the most success using advanced search. Try plugging in keywords, names, dates, and locations, and get matched with results from the entire collection of newspapers at NewspaperArchive!

Looking Courier

Browse Newspapers

You can also successfully find newspapers by these browse options. Explore our archives on your own!

By Location

By Location

Browse by location and discover newspapers from all across the world.

Browse by Location
By Date

By Date

Browse by date and find publications for a specific day or era.

Browse by Date
By Publication

By Publication

Browse old newspaper publications to find specific newspapers.

Browse by Publication
By Collection

By Collection

Browse our newspaper collections to learn about historical topics.

Browse by Collection