Internet Payments

Secure & Reliable

Your data is encrypted and secure with us.
Godaddyseal image
VeraSafe Security Seal

Brandon Sun Newspaper Archives

- Page 24

Join us for 7 days to view your results

Enter your details to get started

or Login

What will you discover?

  • 108,666,265 Obituaries
  • 86,129,063 Archives
  • Birth & Marriages
  • Arrests & legal notices
  • And so much more
Issue Date:
Pages Available: 48

Search All United States newspapers

Research your ancestors and family tree, historical events, famous people and so much more!

Browse U.S. Newspaper Archives

googlemap

Select the state you are looking for from the map or the list below

OCR Text

Brandon Sun (Newspaper) - July 2, 2002, Brandon, Manitoba A8 BRANDON July 2002 Local Assiniboine COMMUNITY GRADUATES OF 2002 The Time Of Your Life was the theme for this years ACC graduation on June The Brandon Sun congratulates the following students for their accomplishments and wishes them the best for die indicates With Distinction AGRICULTURE AND RURAL ENTERPRISE DIVISION Agribusiness Todd Boissevain Craig Roblin Anthony Boissevain Lisa Brandon Clayton Brandon David Rapid City Carson Killarney Kalian Neepawa Jason Inglis Lori Souris Johnathan Melita Michael Kelly Brookdale Dylan Brandon Paul Brandon Curtis Shoal Lake Matthew Brandon Kurtis Eden Chantalle Lazare McCullochj Jeff Souris Douglas Waskada Ashlee Virden Hannah Tilston Colin Swan River Corinna Holland Dustin Brandon Russell Holland Lee Boissevain Bryan Brandon Gary Holland Roscoe Brandon Sheri Jason Rivers Kristin Shoal Lake Prairie Horticulture Shonda Birtle Jennifer Swine Technician Danielle Walter Grunthal Randy Bowsman Pauline Anne BUSINESS AND TOURISM DIVISION Business Administration CaroleAnn Kenton Brian Brandon Sandra Brandon Kristin Carberry Kelli Brandon Connie Brandon Jessica Neepawa Dale Jessica Souris Nathan Brandon Jeff Brandon Lesley Brandon Carla Alphonse Cory Brandon Niomie Brandon Stephanie Treherne Ashlee Pipestone Genie Shilo Rachelle Brandon Laura Brandon Jason Swan Lake Kristen Brandon Amy Brandon Laurie Brandon Neil Brandon Joanna Winnipeg Hoffingerpfason Shane Brandon Shawna Russell Tabatha Brandon Tyler Killarney Curtis Brandon Chad Brandon Kristie Brandon Kimberley Holland Veronica Brandon Maureen Brandon Alicia Brooke Brandon Amanda Brandon Luanda Elgin Krystal Brandon Brett Hamiota Helen Heather Deloraine Ian Brandon Rett Brandon Gregory Brandon Karlleen StrockTLindsay Aaron Reston Van de Stacey Swan Lake RoseZan Brandon Melanie Lauder Andrea Brandon Tanya Brandon Allison Brandon General Business Brandon Lacie Shilo Kimberly Virden Alexandra Shilo Tommy Brandon Leanne Brandon Sarah Carberry Jesse Nesbitt Shasta Swan River John Oak Lake Carla Brandon General Business Neepawa Jody Kelwood Judy Minnedosa Sandra Minnedosa Gail Erickson Doreen Minnedosa Tabitha Erickson Arlene Neepawa Culinary Arts Jason Brandon Jennifer Foxwarren TinaMarie Brandon Darcelle Brandon Donald Alexander Billy Brandon Tatiana Brandon Professional Cooking Tatiana Brandon Van Amy Minnedosa Hospitality Administration Kimberly Shoal Lake Lisa Brandon NowosadTsherise DHuplun Pon Brandon Alisa Brandon Melissa Elphinstone Amanda Brandon Derek Brandon Heidi Brandon Nicole Newdalc Rural Development Diane Brandon Amanda Brandon HEALTH HUMAN SERVICES DIVISION Aboriginal Community Development Lacie Shilo Laura Brandon MaryJane Brandon Mike Brandon Shelley Brandon Amanda Snowflake Gisele Minnedosa Lee Griswold David Brandon Kristen Brandon Charlotte The Pas Community Social Development Nathan Rivers Krystal Wabowden Niki Brandon Minerva Erickson Marnie Wawanesa Juliette Brandon Darian Brandon Kathleen Brandon Jocelyn Brandon Merle Brandon Randa Brandon Brenda Brandon Rayell Brandon Tracey Brandon Julie Brandon Serena Brandon Christa Brandon Child Care Centre Administration Tammy Brandon Comprehensive Health Care Aide Brandon Melissa Brandon Andrea Brandon Claudette Griswold Mellany Souris Angela Carberry Sheena Brandon Jacqueline Hartney Julie Brandon Sherry Brandon Jennifer Brandon Angie Rae Elkhorn Laura Brandon Jolene Brandon Amanda Brandon Yvette Minnedosa Tina Brandon Sandra Shilo Roxanne Griswold Nicole Rivers Pauline Griswold Tamara Brandon Michelle Brandon Tina Rivers Shawna Brandon JoAnn Rapid City Judi Brandon Comprehensive Health Care Aide Russell Heather Grandview Gail Russell Diane Tammy Roblin Donna Binscarth Rebecca Lazare Jean Rossburn Wilma April Russell Laurel Dropmore Glen Minnedosa Kimberly Russell Tammy Russell Debbie Inglis Comprehensive Health Care Aide Sioux Valley Brenda Brandon Heather Griswold Cameron Griswold Agatha Griswold Comprehensive Health Care Aide Challenge Frances Iris Bowsman Dorothy Brandon Nadine Neepawa Cathern Carberry Shirlee Winnipegosis Jeannette Flin Flon Early Childhood Education Megan Brandon Dori Brandon April Brandon Valentine Virden Nicole Wawanesa Amy Brandon Corrie Deloraine Jennifer Brandon Korina Swan River Tashina Brandon Kathleen Brandon Valerie Oak Lake Marlene Brandon Angela Brandon Mariam Brandon Catherine Brandon Laura Brandon Julietta Erickson Practical Nursing Refresher Dianne Portage la Prairie Jean Pine Falls Sherry Winnipeg Denise Angusville Mavis Morden Karen Cowan RoseMarie Winnipeg Jennifer Shellmouth Patricia Winnipeg Patricia Winnipeg Simone Haywood Blanche Gilbert Plains Marilyn Morden Evelyn Carman Sherry Winnipeg Jodene Winkler Maria Winnipeg Practical Nursing Brandon Jamie Rivers Leslie Shoal Lake Rhonda Carberry Tamika Carberry Kristy Pinawa Laura Brandon Lori Brandon Marie Minnedosa Jodi Brandon Angelynn Rivers Sarah Brandon Jacci Tranna Oak Lake Conine Neepawa Bonnie Brandon Leah Brandon Charity Teresa Forrest Thiaya Neepawa Marlene Minnedosa Jessica Brandon Shannon Portage la Prairie Tracy Oak Lake Curt Gilbert Plains Kimberly Minnedosa Dawn Brandon Daina Brandon Crystal Brandon Stacey Melita Twyla Brandon Joselene Andrea Boissevain Margo Neepawa Sheri Brandon Donna Winnipeg Joan Brandon Christopher Brandon Barbara Altamont Shawna Souris Laurie Neepawa Karen Brandon Daniel Rapid City Georgia Shilo Kristina Mountain Road Allison Brandon Marilyn Cross Lake Rhonda McCreary Margaret Brandon Kittson Minnedosa Janice Neepawa Practical Nursing Dauphin Crystal Rose du Lac Merryn Rose du Lac Nadine McCreary Erin Dauphin Monique Dauphin Retta Grandview Karen Dauphin Melanie Rose du Lac Carla Makinak Shauna Grandview Charity Dauphin Kathleen Rose du Lac Brenda Bowsman Shawna Whitemouth Douglas Swan River Jeannette Rose du Lac Stacey Grandview Susan Dauphin Tara Gilbert Plains Kimberly Dauphin Laura Dauphin Jerilyn Ochre River Molly Dauphin Practical Nursing Portage la Prairie Jonathan Portage la Prairie Neal Wawanesa Dawn Portage la Prairie Tiffany Portage la Prairie Darcie Portage la Prairie Roxanne Oakville Dana Portage la Prairie Eugenia Morden Cheryl Pilot Mound Kristin Portage la Prairie Wendi Southport Jill Portage la Prairie Idamay Winnipeg Donna Portage la Prairie Travis Portage la Prairie Joanne Winnipeg Suzanne Oakville Valerie Portage la Prairie Shelley Portage la Prairie Amanda Carman Bree Portage la Prairie Kimberly Portage la Prairie Practical Nursing Winnipeg Karen Winnipeg Winnipeg Lyse Winnipeg Holly Winnipeg Jennifer Winnipeg Roselene Winnipeg AnnMarie Winnipeg Hayley Winnipeg Amanda Melita Sheryl Winnipeg Nicole Winnipeg Ryan Winnipeg Dario Winnipeg Garett Grunthal Cindy Winnipeg Deena Feleasha Portage la Prairie Amanda Winnipeg Catherine Arborg Janet Winnipeg Christie Winnipeg Christine Winnipeg Leona Winnipeg Teri Stonewall Annie Winnipeg Leala Winkler Jennifer Flin Flon La Michelle Winnipeg Susannah Winnipeg Cheryl Winnipeg Tara Winnipeg Alia Winnipeg Melissa Fisher Branch Murray Winnipeg Marissa Winnipeg Chantal Steinbach Lynn Winnipeg Andrea Winnipeg Patricia Winnipeg Louise Winnipeg Janice Winnipeg Scott Winnipeg Nicole Winnipeg Kimberly Winnipeg Teena Stonewall Patricia Eriksdale Katia Winnipeg INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES DIVISION Computer Systems Technology Michael Brandon Steven Ochre River Daniel Neepawa Nelson Brandon Richard Hamiota Trent Dauphin Chad Brandon Christopher Brandon Pamela Brandon Armand Brandon Joel Brandon Brendan Shoal Lake Steven Brandon Andrew Brandon Ronald Boissevain Computer Systems Technician Robert Brandon Jamie Dauphin Media Production Andrews Beverly Brandon Jennifer Deloraine Andrew Thompson Allison Ethelbert Jennifer Brandon Jerry The Pas Donalee Baldur Shea Brandon Scott Brandon Garnet Todd Glen Tawney Brandon Ryan Brandon Cory Brandon Craig Brandon Jeremy Altona Avalene Spy Terry Deloraine Sean Brandon Michael Office Administration Diploma Terri Brandon Tina Brandon Chantelle Baldur Shannon Notre Dame de Lourdes Angela Brandon Kristi Swan Lake Irene Brandon Nicole Brandon Sheri Inglis Jolene Deloraine Jennifer Brandon Katriana Brandon Tanya Strathclair Cassandra Brandon Olivia Brandon Jennifer Brandon Van de Erin Swan Lake Office Administration Certificate Susan Neepawa Crystal Brandon Leslie Brandon Leanne Brandon Michele Brandon Liza Ochre River Crysi Killarney Liana Neepawa Christina Brandon Brenda Neepawa Marion Neepawa TerriLynn Brandon Jill Brandon Trudy Killarney Martina Ronda Killarney Crystal Neepawa Sylvia Brandon Cheryl Ninette Paula Ann Brandon Stefanie Brandon Kimberly Virden Erin Souris TRADES DIVISION Automotive Technician Roland Griswold Vaughn Cross Lake David Carberry Nadine Hartney Brenda Ochre River Roger Swan River Adam Pierson Jessie Hudson Rodger Brandon Edward Ebb and Flow Dwayne Swan Lake Michael Belmont Carpentry and Woodworking Michael Brandon Kim Dauphin Kent Baldur Michael Rossburn Michael Hamiota Terry Glenboro Lanny Camperville Josh Sandy Lake Ryan Swan Lake Steven Winnipegosis Construction Electrician Gregory Ethelbert Jason Virden Gordon Brandon Matthew Cardale Kenneth Brandon Dennis Mountain Road James Brandon Jarrett Brandon Richard Brandon Stewart Virden Garry Brandon Richard Minnedosa Farm Equipment Technician Jason Minnedosa Timothy Elphinstone Heavy Duty Equipment Technician Travis Douglas Joel Notre Dame de Lourdes Howie Brandon Matthew Russell Erikur Brandon Derek Oakburn Thomas Souris Bryce Minto Metro Martin Richard Sidney Sean Boissevain Jason Camperville Ross Darlingford James Camperville Ulf Brandon Sheldon Cranberry Portage Kurt Douglas Cory Flin Flon Donald McCreary Jesse Snow Lake Kevin Dauphin Clayton Glen Grandview Industrial Metals Fabrication Michael Eden Daniel Lyleton Evan Wawanesa Anthony Cartwright Jeremy Birtle Nicholas Lazare Brenan Grandview Randall Boissevain Darryl Brandon Ross Miniota Thomas Pierson Matthew Pilot Mound Darren Morden Ryan Brandon Robin Souris John Deere Ag Technician Kevin Plum Coulee Jerome Woodmore Derek Brandon Jerrold Altona Piping Trades Greg Souris Carson Brandon Shaun Carberry Joshua Brandon Jonathan Kiliarney Chad Brandon Mark Minnedosa Kelly Neepawa Derrick Erickson Brennen Cypress River David Brandon Jeremy Birtle Stephen Brandon Technician Terence Brandon APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING Carpenter Juergen Brandon Trevor Brandon Darrin Brandon Jeffrey Brandon Jason Rivers Bradley Virden Conrad Kola Lyle Minnedosa Dana Brandon Construction Electrician Garett Brandon Bryan Brandon Robert Brandon Jeffrey Brandon Tyler Brandon Jarred Dauphin Tyler Jason Brandon Farm Equipment Mechanic David Poplar Point Bevan Brandon Daniel Brandon Normand Altamont De Terence Holland Thomas Benito Glen Somerset Curtis Brandon Troy Pilot Mound Tim Lenore Shawn Laurier Scott Winkler Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic Travis Inglis Corey Winnipeg Jeremy Flin Flon Eric Flin Flon Eric Anne Kevin Thompson Joseph Winnipeg Darrel Winnipeg Lloyd Gillam Donna Leaf Rapids Brian Snow Lake Bradley Gladstone Scott Grandview Jonathan Arborg Michael Winnipeg Lonny Teulon Kevin Lac Du Bonnet Brent MacGregor Timothy Winnipeg Lloyd Leaf Rapids Brad Dauphin Motor Vehicle Mechanic Jared Killarney Clint Killarney Darryl Ochre River Brad Bowsman Lome Rossburn David Brandon Daniel Alexander Derek Minitonas Transport Truck Mechanic Christopher Winnipeg Joe Selkirk Robert Lorette Derek Brandon Jason Winnipeg Darrell Winnipeg Danny Anne Gray Andrews David Anthony Winnipeg Tim Winnipeg Derek Hazelridge John Winnipeg Gordon Winnipeg Kurtis Anola Robb Winnipeg Brent Stonewall Vincent Thompson Le Marc Notre Dame de Lourdes David Steinbach John Winnipeg David Winnipeg Graham Winnipeg Lome Selkirk Ryan La Salle Darren Winnipeg Craig Winnipeg Raymond Winnipeg Richard Winnipeg Dejan Winnipeg Viktor Kleefeld Josh Inwood Chris Dugald Ryan Lundar Henry Thompson David Winnipeg Van Phillip PierreJolys James Marquette Gordon lie Des Chenes Peter Winnipeg Colin Winnipeg Robert Winnipeg David Arborg Joseph Winnipeg ;