Internet Payments

Secure & Reliable

Your data is encrypted and secure with us.
VeraSafe Security Seal

Altoona Mirror Newspaper Archives

- Page 12

Join us for 7 days to view your results

Enter your details to get started

or Login

What will you discover?

  • 108,666,337 Obituaries
  • 86,129,063 Archives
  • Birth & Marriages
  • Arrests & legal notices
  • And so much more
Issue Date:
Pages Available: 58

About Altoona Mirror

  • Publication Name: Altoona Mirror
  • Location: Altoona, Pennsylvania
  • Pages Available: 1,429,578
  • Years Available: 1876 - 2016
Learn More About This Newspaper

About NewspaperArchive.com

  • 2.19+ Billion Articles and Growing Everyday!
  • More Than 400 Years of Papers. From 1607 to Today!
  • Articles Covering 50 U.S.States + 22 Other Countries
  • Powerful, Time Saving Search Features!
Explore Your Family History Now

View Sample Pages : Altoona Mirror, August 21, 1994

;
Get Access to These Newspapers Plus 2.19+ Billion Other Articles

OCR Text

Altoona Mirror (Newspaper) - August 21, 1994, Altoona, Pennsylvania Homeroom assignments: Roosevelt Junior High The following room assignments are tor all pupils who will be attending Roo-sevelt Junior High School during the 1994-95 term. which begins Tuesday Aug. 30, at 7:55 a.rn Pupils will enter the building at 7:45 a.m. with attendance period beginning at 7:55 a.m. The first-period class will begin at 8:03 a m. Hie school day will end at 2:55 p.m. Parents are asked to be certain that students walking to school do not report before 7:30 A.M. daily during the school year. Seventh grade Room 7301 — Jennifer lf. Atelier. Matthew T Acker, Kelly A Adamiak, David P. Adam* Troy T Agnew. Matthew P Albert*. Sean V Albright. Enc tAlger, Justine I Allen, gene X Allison, Travis R Allison, John C. Allison Jr. Jerome W Arthur Jennifer M Bailey, Mitchell B Bailey, Cnstal L Baird Jessica R Baker. Julie R Baker. Paul R Baker Rhea beth M. Barr, Rachel M Barry, Ko, th A* Baughman, Andrew r Beworn, Christian M Bochdel Kelly J. Becker. Nicholas J Boogie, Rachel Botchier, Bobbie J. Belin, Robyn L Bender, Elizabeth A. Benjamin Room 7302 - William E Benz. Heidi M Bere*! ed. Melissa J. Belar, Brady R Bick el, Matthew M Black, Sara M. Black, Jesse L Boggs, Nicholas R Bonghi. Jeu L Bookhamm. r, Monica L. Bopp! Lynette R Piston, Jessica M. Bowers, Justin G Bradfwld. Anglia L Bradley. Thomas R. Brenneman Jr Aimee S. Brown, David L Bruno, Joseph A Bryan. Christy T Buck. Ryan P. Burns Mary A Byers. Malissa L Cedwallader, Shannon M Campbell, Matthew P. Cantrell, Charles M Caracciolo ll. Elizabeth A Carey, Elizabeth A. Cassady, Erin S Grunion B Lowell, Jeremy W. Lowther. Joshua M lozmski Jessie I- Lysmger, Karen A Lvsk, Samuel E Maga-rgi ID Adam J. Maher, Erik R Mallery, Heath R Msrtellaca, Lire M Massa™, Rebecca L Matfern Matthew J Maunello, Melissa M McClellan , RM°,m    a McCloskev II. Michael J McConnell, Nicholas G McConnell. Travis D McDonald, Jake Mo Hendren Michael F McKeman Jr., Laura A McKillip, Mandi I, MrKmght Ijeigh A Me lay. Jeannette E Merrhach, Timothy J.’Merritt* dr, Brian L Middleton Jr. Amber G Miller, Jennifer M Miller. Mackenzie A Miller. Abigail L Mills Stephanie A Minnigh, Thomas F Mmnoia Jr, Paul SI u h , S Meninges Ray A. Moore III, Michelle L. Morns. Timothy W. Moser Jo Mosey, f*  .....'    *•    * Tessa M Moyer, William J, Mover Room 7313—James A Musselman, Kristin M Mosser. Erin E. Naugle, Jessica E. Nave. Joshua E Nave Ann N Nguyen, Kim N Nguyen, Michael D. Nichols, Wayde F. Noel. Bandi J. Norris. Mandv J Obrien, Michael P. Okeefe, Colleen M Orieil n. ut, , , ^>rr, JnlieT. Oswalt, Micheh' (>swalt. Brandi L. Over. Christopher M. Palazzi, p , J" f®PP> Fnra f Parsons, Heather M. Paule, Abdul S. I earson. Tyreese L Pearson, Joshua IX Pern% Sonja L Pierce, Annette M Pirro. Sienna K Potts. Room 7314 - Antoinette G. Preusser, Travis A. Ouinn, Lindsey S. Rabenstein, Marina M Raben- K    SS*****-'#*'    M    Ru**    M nehus, Jason S. Cotter, Nma T Crider A Crn’r,fh* Heather J. R rVhPri'lf J rK' ,John C Daltort- Titian.e lr U ?niV,1n 5 IWk*r ThimL'i 1 iLllS' mSITi nritM Audra L Michelle I, Dickson, Rachel K. Dis cu. u ,H°nna M Rzewnicki, Christopher M Room 82 lT    A ^bfichtner , w A~ Stephanie L. Schmitt Jacob G Schmitz, Matthew S Scborner, Karen R SeXkf Casey M. Shaffer, Kristen M Shaffer Any* M 8ha' heen Brooke M Shields, Bandi I, Shifter, Kelly L mATSife A'"ave!;    "Pi.    K    .“»•    g*?. Cwt ' Shoup^Juatin "R'Vhowali^r^Tr^wnr Cnstal I, Dollar. Robert A Dollar MattliswTDwn    ? ■‘‘lutmaMichael G Shumaker. Robert D Shura .Ween. Crystal I, Dougherty daETT Do™    Jessica M Sidle,. Amanda J. Silar, jill E Slm™ Tara Al 9^1^.    .?«**”    A- ■ - -n, nmoury w. Moser doreph A Si E^SS' »ssi7ss JZT* * aeinbeiser, Kevin I, Stevens, Bradley^. ^Stokan Justin R Straestter Pn.io I cis t    ..    _n* ........_ ,    I. r„n,Mi d p. ■‘■■'■ie i igari. daniel A. M Andrew.! Ort, Dale A Or. Julie T 6srweit,Mich*le    Rory Raser A JST ?**£ K FIood* Atoms M N Oswalt. Brand, f Over    a,    n_,    '    q /V "***[? Foor« Fr>" I* Ford, Jason M Foman KT I    Jark,e    L    Fnu*    *»n    A' roust, Kristin M franco. Dallas W Frank Sean R urr    ^    p4 Roo..MOT    ^ri7-=:^ M Step.    &&    "■'j"** Ann, , EW OtnwrT V ^ S Kv"hart'    M Ko,™! n ^ . I’ L"' A |,>alh',r Kr's"np H I , •» phume A. Ferry. Edwin P. Fetter III Janet M. f .ester. Martha E Figart. Daniel A Ftnel- wR S'eXr^r;:1 '■ uH I PT 1 Sullivan, Travis J. Swanev Michael J. Sweitzer. Brandon R Swovick, Elizabeth . i>ma8, , £Ty Thompson, Brandon M Trafi-SL"?: *S2 tTykr- Matthew L. Tromm, Ryan D J>av,d A Helsel, Kristen J Hench, WiiHam M Hench, Craig M Hetrick, Colleen D. Hewitt, Hmaka h '*’f ks;.Joshua J High Charles E Kite, Elizabeth I Kite. Raphael g Mite, Arthur L Hollabaugh HI, nomas J. Hollern. Randy S. Hollingsworth, ( hasnt R Hoi lope ter. David V Holton, Todd R Hooper. John A Hoover, I>erirk J. Horsefield. Travis *■ Horton, Jason C. Holt, Jennifer L. Houck ai    H! V!*- Trkia A H’lfr-    *N' Hufford, Allen W Hughes, Adam C Hunter, Michelle E hinter Samantha I, Hunter, Lauren J linier, I avid F, Johnson, Shawn M Johnson, Deborah J, Jones, Allison Kehoe, Robert J. Kennedy, Allison L Kcphart christy L Kimmel, Kimberly M. Kindle, William H King Jr, Knsteen I K.ssell, Carly J. Kl,ne. Dana M. Knott, Christopher M Koch. Tammy M Koch. Donald C. Kraft, Jason L. Kuhn, Tiffany A lf1™?’    M    hanger, Den.se N. hanger, Matthew P Langguth. Joseph M I^irson. Adam O. I ascoli, Jamie I Igasher. Stephen D Latheri Room 9197— Jeannie M Laughlin, Sarah S Trude Erik M W Sophia R Vaugh'n Chmto    Matthew    S.    Lear,    Sarah    A    Ur,    Lianna v ll o3Ughn V*    p    Vaught,    Kirsten A ^^7:    "^JV    ,!/f    r    .J™T',fer    S- Lwijfhty, Ken- eHlla.BreaririaL V«ay. Joahua P. Vipond Jen mfer J. Wallace. Joshua F iValter. Nicole L Walter — . .. • "onmier o, i^eignty, Kenneth CL Leonard III. David W L.ghtner. Brandy h Lingenfelter    7 Why A. Walters, Kelly A WarburUm, Jonathan WeaS’ *** " WpathPWa,k M-1* D. stein. Sara E Radel, Jason M Raihl. Gerald J *Raih|    er \aumfw CrT^ ^    Robyn N. Grass my Jr., C hrist,na M Ramish Joel I IU. mL.u    ,;r.a/,:r;    R Green. Scott T. C ourtney R. Haigh, Melissa A "llale^ Mark h ' w^uL'L^S*0"'    ^    Williams,    IS Room 7303- Brian L. Claar, Kristin M Claar Knsty M Clapper. Carmeletta S Clark, Zone I Uaycomb Jr. Christine M Clinger. Joshua B Close rSTw F»ClOUSfr Jr’ Grf?orv A Coble, Donald L Coble II, Richard A. Cobbove. Knsten A Colver, nrandon S Conahye. Kelly A. Cooper, Jayme R Cor nehus, Amanda h. Cotter, Robert A. Cotter, Chad E C-rider, lundy S. Croft, David B. Crow never Jr, Jen-mfer M. Crum, John P. Cuppas, lUtal L IMmr tolome, loura L. De loner, Jonathan A. Denibeis. I a me la ( Fketnch, Amber D, DetwiJer DiluTTK73047R De>rf'r,n,n' Br«an M Dillon Thomas J Dmapoli. Mel.ndn M Dittsworth Ja™* V- Dixon, Joshua A. Dixon. Ryan I) Dodson. Tina M. Dodson. Cassandra L A^n,w Dos*ey Andrea f D01^ Andrew J Ebersole, David W Eddards, Gina M fcl k Fii    Ryan    S Eger. Brian RalfJLhmerylll. Erin L Endress, kinnelK    I    / J '    ^ R’ EpP'e- K#n A    Fv*n®i Kenneth    I,    Everhart,    Michael A. Evon, Adam C i F^st    •Paul E Farh,,r Jr Cryst3f J™ 7105 ~wBr£nd' L Fealhers' Kristopher R fedeh Suzanne M. Field, Matthew C Filer Lon A Fink Jr. Alisha L FlT^, er    El,C,k\Mlfty    J Forhna, Jordan R    Fort* v « ? J' t    ai,sh-Jefrre-v A* f>iday, Gen L.    Fnes Ca he! la r P r    A Frye *■. Trisha a' m! h-el .CorUrtney L, (-]rn?an’ Jan>es A Carman. CerKarf I    J^?dv 1    Jenmfer M Gerhart. Jennifer N. Glass, Thomas J. Gorily, Ned R C.rahara, Matthew 0 Greene. Brande L Greiner, lacey L Gressley, Cortney L. Grove. Room 7306 — Steven R, Grove Jr, Brent M l«i,ZWK "ll' » hM| Hnmley,',Ap.nlL' Hale- n,“"a '• St Al^fL^'Dantl.l« y .Hump, Apr,I M D J ta . R*Vn,»h- Joel I Ramsey, Mandy M Reed. Patricia L Reed, Joseph ** H Remes. Christina L Rhodes, Garth E Rhodes. Kristen M. Rhodes, I^ura B Rhodes, Michael J. Richardson, Jesse M Rick a ba ugh. Erie S. Rider, Molly B. Rimbeck, Michael T Ringicr, Gilbert Rivera, Sean F, Robinson, Jamie M Kebi'on, Candy J, Rodgers. Terry L Rupp. Room 7318 —Jeffrey E. Rusbarsky, David L. Russell Dena C. Russe. ,Iason C. Russo, Alan B Salver, Zachary D. Sangiorei, Paul A. Santella. Jen-2'Ler L' "?"?: Dana M Schmitt, Zachary G. J8. iar^y K^Scott< Brwn M Jennifer S Seidel, Natalie D. Seilhamer, Andrea F. Seltzer Erica L Shade, Travis M. Shade, Frederick A Sha-heen. Robert W Shank, Cassandra M. Shaulis, Adam P Shore, Christina M Shubert, Paige L Sidler, Amy M. Sinisi. Patrick J. Sinisi, Richard F Smtsi, Erie S. Smith. Room 7320 — Rachel M Smith, David M Snyder. Jessica D. Snyder. Ken L. Snyder. Gregory S Soae, Rebecca L Soeie. Michael J Sollenherger Diana L Spahn. Barbara A Stahl, Thomas E Stahl’, L Ramsey, Mandy M    Greene, Bobbie M ^Gribble" Enka M^rim^yiLT' i H Reed Jr. Nicholas    Steven E Groce Michael f’fl tk Gnm^,n/fr- .EB-brthA Hh^e,    M H.cSaT^te*ra*-«S R.~,n, Btl - Urarf M UMM,. Im M. Wmtt llpath^r L. Wprtz. -I,,,im I; Wirt; Amy M JHS ,HS^r •'    ?y«>    s.    Wm eH."|n.n,NVM.ic boteK: WTS?FST    m llaryhhLo, TS“    M    Ihrf,    Eric    B    w    I,    ,    n    J    W,lmn    '■ '■ H.p,cr.    m    «>■•"    C.    Wilt.    Barah    F. W»lt Michael L Wilt Jr. Jessica A Winter, Andrew Ii JSrf* £ory E* Wo,fp' T™« S. Woodcock M Yon Fie ■ an?'vNkh0,aS T YmPm*' E'wbrth M Yon Eleanor P. Young, Erin B Young, Jodie L Young, BnanC. Zorger Ninth grade Christina L. Megan M Stefanon, Dennis J Stehley. Lynn A Steinbrunner, James B. Steinbugl, Matthew T. Stich, Kelly M. Stiver. Alyssa N Stoehr, Scott F Stover, Zachary A. Strohmeyer. Aimee I Sunder land. Christine L Taylor, Wendy M Tippett. Bryan P. Touehton David W Troxell III, Troy C Tur.ano Stacy A. Uh.no, Tabetha L Vandrew. Ju|,e A Y aughn, Scott A. Vaughn, Misty M Verhonitz VRTpI3,f7NaSan J Verilla, lienee M k    R-    Vfagner, Sarah H. Wagner. Stephen R Walters, Christine V Ward. Chad M Washington. Travis M W'eakland. Jaimie L Web ster.KristmL Webster, Matthew B. Wedge. Joan I veiaiicn Adrienne J. Weyandt Larry P    awm BZI2— Richard I t . n    ,. Wph D wf!rntS WV^‘Slanlfyc w,llian,sJr>    Kacharo^- *^,mm<,r R Maher. Heather L    MaHery Joseph D Williamson, N.ckoma J Wilt, Laura B Kristen N Mallory, Michael D Mn 11 igan, Tamarac.' Raymond J. Heaton. Joshua S. Heller MidSdT MPH ii (Jrt,ynnJ HeP^r II, Florene F. High Julia L Hite    '    Au,ufnn M* Hailey Room 8209- Wesley W Hoagland, Christine ilollLr u:-J-*?rrolyn M Hollabaugh, Farrah M der ft^%|LHfef£,bNanci S Ho,,nn k k°°T ADSP’ S4rvrns Bowing S'™™ C '«hWr' M W ^ i *M- * -O.IOT ojfj- «3 5J2- Building — Un, E. Adelman. Enc M Albnght, Scott I) Albnght, Erica Mart Tn\‘?0tiL Alhson Un,k* M Andrews, Marie! E Antcsberger, Shaun P. Arnold, Linda A ftSSi Ylaunce 5 IWer. David M Bagley. Tammy J. Bagaev Deanna R. Baker. Uah M. Barcaro. Darla J. Ba rd i ne, Joseph C. Barr Jr, MaUhew S. Barry LMirili I- Hallo I. ____r> T* .    n/» fn^e Vn'nfr    ti ■W, Ga, D. JnliMM. Todd A. Johnson. Amber M N K.^ fi,^"n ? iTt J"ah“a E l^-o. Konn I>enn?a T u* p ,KaufTmar». Adam M. Keener Dennis J Kenepp, Jesse J Kenney .lensjca I Kjphart Eustratms N Koran,,da*. Kale K Kern* Rehf fi a A. Ketrow, Suzanne L Kinser. Room 8211 — Nicole R Kizina, Kristi A. KJavko kSpI H H k'rMvhr E KnotU* B Koehler, Hillary J. Koslow, Amanda J Kru.se teni I rUWT’lrMe,h1^ s Krui«. Richard^ Kruise III, Urie J. Kuzio, Dustin R Lafferty Kent L Lafferty, .Sara R Lambert, Anthony F La’rdieri, Teresa H Uufhlm. Tina M Uuver, Pamela J %£*drrj cTr Daw°r m Uar ja*°n r bemaster Brad C Lenmng, Caret D Lenmne Si? S f?nard' Jam,p M Lewis, Mane I Uhsl, Dawn D Ungenecker. Mark J, Unco Micah M LuTner    Tony L    f hin.elle Room 8212— Richard J. Q.' Fhpr.vl L. Lion, Ryann K Liszka Erin L. Long, ■ tephame N. Lowey, Janessa H Uwther, Angela C Luciano -Clayton L Lutz, Adam J Lynch. Angelique M Lynch, Mark J. Lynch. Brenton T. Maher, Bhg F. oil ,an ? Sa', Ke,lrv M M,ier* w*3rnp C Major, ( hnstina L Malady, Nancyann Mallery, Melissa A Mamgha, Jason D. Mapes, Stephen I) Marin, Todd M. Mash, Matthew T Masucci, Jessica A. Mattom Room 9198- Kendra J Matthew, Amanda L. Mauk. DanwlL McCaulley, Chrystal A. McConnell. Michael J, McCoy Christopher L. McGarvey, Joey T l!CsonTm ^?n    Me,wsa    A-    McGinnis, Jason A McGlaughhn. Tare I, McGraw, Victoria G Mein!.re Raymond W McNally. Robert W McNally Arthur J Meloy, Dawn N. Merrhach, Amanda J. Meaner, Heather M. Michaels, David R. Miller yPPLk Ml^ R Mitchell, Matthew D. Mock. William R Moll.ca, Daniel I Mon,nger. James H. Mort. Scott J Mort Matthew E. Moser, Jod, M Moughemer, Michele A. Mountain, Nkbole R T Musi? Murphy’ Mand»J Mufphy. Bradford Room 9199- Ta,ha N. Nagl. Benjamin J. Nagle. Trac, L Naugle, Tiffany M Newman. Megan A Nicely; Caleb D Nolan, Tressa L Nolan, Gale M Noonan Kendra I (icker. Jod, N Ormshv, Amanda •TOswald. Scott A Pacific#, Tara M. Papq, Sarah R, f rya ta I J. Patterson, Randy W Patterson Jr Anthony J Pattie, Emtel R Pearson, Joseph C. Pel- David L Batts Jr, James E’Be^MD^ChriT' IwTH*i » fVrry Sus:,n A Pt‘prs, Jon R pher_M Braver, Bn* M Beck. STA rST    —'"l R?“ L PK,,an'Jamifer W.ssmger, Janna R Wogan, Tiffany L. Wolfe, limo thy W Wombncher Jr, Scott M. Yinghng, Nichole R Zemleduck, Justin L. Zeth, Brittany M. 2^ifkov. highth grade JJ-T aFIVu8SrVen! Bui,ding-Andrew S. Burd, Jonathan M. Hunt. Michael A Ullerv RTT.SfF,(VS!'v?na Building- UM!,am H H*n, Aaron M .lan.ordToh'n IhS»TvS. « flSfc -    ^    *"■**    J    M-anai non Havens. ^ Lindsay A Ho,.lor, N.Usho M. Itoam MM-Branden G. Adam,. Chantol M J : W Hendricks, Aaron C. Hess, Joshua L Hetrick, Michae! J Hicks, Michael N. Hileman Travis S. Hileman, Kelly S Hofer, Jessica R Hob lopeter Jiwtm P Holsmger, Michael E Holzer, John Va is u y 1 Horton*Tifrany A Householder, Natalie J Houseman, Adam J. Houser lJ^?,IBlJ30?>“TBnan R Howard, Autumn A. I un u zzi Beau C. lanuzzi. John M. Ickes II, Tara L. ^arne11® L lrwin’ Symiramis Jahanian, Jessi- SiLHf7W,, ID0^y E‘ Jenkins- R^*1 L. John. Kenneth L. Jones II. Nicholas J Joyce, Jason P fire A Tn m K?ufTman* Stefa^te M Kauffman, Tare A. Keller, Mathew P Kelley. David S. Kenepp. brott A. Kej^art, Katrma S. Keramidas, Craig M I^k, Timothy M^Knob Jr., Erie B. Koller, Laura F AdHTrir,'r Henr,y:Charle B Agnew, Justin B. Allison Patrick L Al Hero, Nicholas J. Andros. Alex J Anslmger, Heather J. A Jennifer N Augustine. .. Baird, Jonathan T. Banks A Barlick, Patricia I Benjamm T Barr Douglas J Bartley, Apnl'I Beach Matthew W. Beard. Kimberly K. Beaver Gretchen L Beck, Heather S. Beegle, Susan R Ben ’ son Adam M Berardinelli, Dean A. Biddie Jr. Ryan J Billetdeaux, Jennifer L, Blackie, Jacquelvn' V Bollinger, Holly M. Boston. Room 8204-Shawn M. Bowers, Elizabeth J. Brandt, Bradley A. Brander, Melinda M Brantner. tr\FTr) uMarshaii- Stephen S Martz, Kristal M Mas.c, Christopher S* Massaro Jon Matychak. Shawn R. McBurnev Ben-janun J. McCall, Donald D. McCaulley II Au bree I Mc ™,||. MKhdl,. A McBJZ!. c5l«„ R McDonald. Dawn M McMaster, R.ck A. McMullen Andrew J McNeal, (fery A. Melcher, Janelle N Mer-ntis, Ashley B Miller, Bryan E. Miller. Debon B A M.nno^    M,llpr 1,1 PaG,ck A . iinnoia, Tliomas W Mock Jr., Anthony D. Montgomery, Stephanie M. Montgomery R.K3    Morgan Michael J. littleri. Joseph L Lauer, Mark A. I,ed ford Jessire J Lego, Garrett J. Lestochi, Earl ll lp Jfn"> pr M- Lingenfelter, Michael J. Litzmger, Angel M. Logan, Derek T. Long, Jonathan Michel I v i T3; eremy R N«arhoof, Michael J Nebelski, Amber L. Nedimyer, Jill R Ne\ ling, Stephen J. Nevlmg .lr., Allison M New he r- Sr il2 n50C,,,Hrey E 0akes* Christine M Orc Robert I) Orr Jr, Patrick J. Osmolenski, Jason Stanley    I    Packard* Franc»s S. Pacovsky, Stanfey    J.    Pacovsky, Knstma M. Park, Nicole    L Men.%££    lter“"'Kalhryn s p,lu'™" jjfirAJ7e:LdPe&A?M Bush, Travis Q Bush-Wonderly'. Jason L Burier    ChnsS*R pfh8r p    Joseph    J* Pastor. Renee J.    Butterbaugh.    El,sa    M.    Carothere    MfehS    Pnce MelL    “    .Em,ly J- ^ Sunsh‘n®    D CarP.    Joseph A.    Cassady    Jr,    Rebecca    A.    Cham-    1 [er. Thomas A ^Bennett, Kelly J Benson. Robert"M Bergs ted Amber L Berry, Matthew S. Betting Bren non J Bickel, Thomas S. Bilko. Rw,mi 9B4 — Jessica L Bellman, Candice A Bongh, Curtis R Bopp, Kathy J Bowman, Lam B 5anT K J{randt< Mark C Brennan Jr. ll cl D D ;u . S- Buchar>an, David J. Bundy Held, R fiuHtet. Jeremy J. Burns, Kelley L. Butler, Thelma A Butler, Cnstina L Capone, Miranda J, cl lh Mi, Frym’ Brian S Can'pI1. Kent S. Ca me 11 Michael A. Carney. Joyce M. Cheslock nrT P( Vin A Clap,XU, Elizabeth Clap-' per Russe!! E Clapper IV. Juhe M Clare, Samuel J Clark, Jennifer M. Coble, Edward C. Coble II Christopher R. Cook.    ’ Room 9B5 — Cristy I, Cornelius, Stacey D. Cox, . KLelleL Davis, Janelle M. Dcruz, Justin L Dean tel J i^Tv Ra>rnd M Dp.varn,*n HL' Russell J Diehl, Valentine G. Difiore, Jesse R. Dill Jennifer A Dively, Matthew J, Dixon, R.ck L Doh' son Jr, Dennis J Dombrowski Jr, Barbara J. Don lev Gregg A. Douglas II, Nicole L Drost, Jamie L A?H°r7, Am^fa NF Kfjereole, Leslie A. Edwards. Evans Jason P dither, Jewka R. Fiodwtta.   « J Fink. H<»m SBS- Nicole T. Fiore, Travi, L Flaie Chn,topherG. Fleck. Robert H Fleck, Slephame R Plulko, leu M Port,,. Anthony C Premier. Joreph j    rfeA p,,u' M”™"iyn m AnthLony G R^h'''’. Dawn M. R«<fne , Jason M Regard. Tammy J Reighard Bra J* A* P mk    R ^pho, , d A Rtttburg, Todd R Rice. Adam J. Rkk- W?r STS : .LR'ckabauRh' Ryan P Rimbeck, n 2°^ ^.ah E ?°VVP- Jom B Ruck.ngeG Jason D Ruggiero Christopher M Hunk. Rayon. M Ruao. Lures J. Salvetti, Guido J Santella, Joseph rctJ i Kurt J Amber M Servello, David F Servello Jr. Josephine E. Settle »Tr,cu    Sett,emypr. Paul F Shatter, Nice SHm E Hi^ard T Sh'W' ™nm M Sh**' Room 9112 — Joshua P. Shoenberger. Jeffrey A. Shoup, David J. ShowaJter, James J Shroyer Jr, « uUTC N,?le J Slpe* Ann K Smith, John D Smith Justin J. Smith, Nathan T Snow- >crger, Gerald W. Snyder, Jennifer L. Snyder, Pamela J. Snyder, Jennifer M. Sommer, Tncia M . Spngnola, Vincent R Spallone, Richard C. Stacey Nicole M Stahl, Amanda J. Standndge, William A Stayer Nathan J, Stehle. Troy S. Stehley, Lucia A Steiner, Travis J Stevenson. sir .IT Btdlman Celeste E. Straps burger, Derek J bSSTw' l w tr?yer< Janm L Btrohmeyer, Stuhier    R    C    SlfUnk    Mlchelie J Room 9113— Nicole L. Stuppio, Crystal & Fogal. Angel L Fornari. Shawn*M Foman Afexis T    ulfk1' Rfh“l S Sweigert, Danielle'R Thomas! Fox. Edward J. Franklin.    A    “F    wMiIT't TT Si V*** •*“*» •> vS?; tet Tr^,e* Ljn M- Turner* TFomaS J. Vaughn Timothy J. Vaughn Jr., Shawn J. Venire Mattathias D Von Noaker, Amber L. Waby, Andrew SfwS? M W.ll«, Br*dy J. Walter, William C. Frederick, John R. Freidhof Rachael I y , —    ,    ,       >-wi,    nrnue. Freah. Jan*. A. Frilay, Jeannette L Frosh Julie t*- »>«». J- Venire. Frost Brandy K Frye, Sara I. Gable. Darren L Gal- Cortn^T' rf A Lhestney, Kara L Chilcote, n«nT m KPPfr\J^flca L ClapPer* Matthew A lapper, Michael J. Clapper, Jennifer M. Clark, I d Mi Babenst«in. Nicholas T. Ransom. m ■ J" 1<ef*d' Fr>'fta L. Reeseman, Jason A. Regos, Shaunna J Redly. Mandy L. Repko, Holly A Rhodes Douglas S. Rice, Phillip T. Richer.s. Angela M. Rickabaugh, Ian J. Roscia, Krista L. Rowles braith, Robert J. Carman Jr., Mandv L Gavlork    a    u;    u    '    --wwj «• nailer, Jo.hu. T. Cia, Echo D, Ce,st. Jean,for L. Geow' Wpidhdl    \ »“*“• ltoroth>' J Nora E Cleg, Naudia L. Giles. Justin S. Goritv'    IWMm    w , TP' Jac9“el«ne A. White, Angela S. Green, Lisa M. Gregg Courtnev L Gris Inah u umi' mb onias Wiesinger III, wold, Thomas G. Grove, April G Hale    R*    IL    Tady    L. d     April    G. Hale. Angl,|a S Halerz, Jacquelyn L Hall Michele M Hallman, Christopher A. Haivors-en, Andrea D Hand, Michelle L. Hann, Robert K. Hannigan, Charles C. Haralson Jr., James T. Harkins Jr, Carrie M. Hays, Bradley S. Helsel I    —————' ' “vav-,a’ Evriaia u. nowies, Harkins Jr, Carrie M I Homeroom assignments: Keith .Junior Hinh WiIU, Rachael A Wilson, Brad M. Wmrick, Richard P,nstead .Jennifer R. Wolfe, Stefan.e M. Wyendt Yel°°rmi r7v fl,e A Yannittc- Tamisue A. Yeager, Laura I). Yinghng, Melissa L. Yon, Scott N J°Zella    g’    Greg0ry    A    Yurkov‘ch-    Mandy The following room assignments are for all pupils who will be attending D S i7^ QrTi0r High Scho01 du*™g the Ana to3 f 7^ which begins Tut‘*<lay, Aug. 30, at 7:55 a.m. Pupils will enter the building at 7:47 “th att®Pdance Period beginning at 7.55 a.m.. The first period class will begin at 8:08 a in. The school day will end at 2:55 p.m.    y Parents are asked to be certain that W GeK jfrfT^’ rmt0n T {Iau»t^r, Terry Kristin? l r. j n i,WTge' J‘‘,rrey M- George, Blacken Darid 'c T'T A Gi^*rich- Kathryn E. Rv»n w /• C Goodman, .Jennifer L. Gordon Green^SrinMT°    Grant’ Lashieka R ureen, Erin L.Gressley, Tiffany D. Grubaugh Terry I iS BrrenHn8tMhu M H^rnann’ Katherine c ll lf ' Br®ndan M Hamley, Shawnte D Hair- Hann M?n A Hpll'^arah B Hamilton, Heather A Hann Mercedes C. Harris, Jason S. Harsh lie mer Brandy L. Hartman, Rachel K Helsel, AmaS j.’ students walking to schoof do not report HoH^L^FmT^T11",1^ H,Hard- Joshua L before 7:30 a.m. daily during the Sf K^■* SZUL Sb~? c. M. mono J Kotxatosk, Jr Thomas C.'LaW ill", Travis D. Lallemand. Enc M. Lamb, Erin M. Lambert year. Seventh grade Room 7102 —Shawn A. Amick, Courtney B Anna Jessie E. Arvelo, Edward A. Askey.fr Michael monH AeSRr0i’ rrah P 331,1 Jam,e L Banks, Ray-Zv M U.ey.Jrii KnSten L Barr- Matthpw B Bany Michelle L. Barry, Otto G Barton III, Jamie ma? rrusi RobertrC Baughman- Michael A. Haugh M!.u_-r,aJeJ?rey E- Baumgartner, Brian R. Beam, tad    Hay. Christopher D. Lantz. Rc»m 7218-Sarah M. Uraia, Matthew p. |.ar. maSTj    A    Baugh-    Scot,    D. h*™. Br.!3r['.KnRALrr.*B™"ML^feiL Waite, Heather A Walker, Jon C. Walker, Falynn N. Walls, Jessie M. Walters, Shawn M. Walters Jen-nifer C. Ward Daphne F Warner, Cavin L. Wasy-lak Kizuwanda I West, Tiffany J. Whalen, Nicholas A. Wherry. Room 7308 — Cory J. Newman, Justin L. Noel Jason R Orourke, Jennifer M. Osborn, Brian J. Osmolmski, Dena J. Pacifico, Heather M. Packard Brionne N. Park, Sandra L Paronish, William J.’ I arson, Michael T. Pattie, Sarah L. Pearson, Charles E. Peterman, Erica L. Peterman, Rachel L Peterman, Lindsay M. Pfahler, Colleen L Pickens Adam G. Pierannunzio, Brandon L. Pine, Stephanie S Riper, Dorrie L Plowman, Holly A. Potter Jehrome R. Potter, James L. Prough IV, Thomas A Puskarich, Jaclyn M. Reading, Paulette M. Reading, Michael IL Reed, Franklin E. Reed Jr, Jennifer A Reifsteck. Room 7309 — Amber L Resig, Michael J. Rhoades, Bradley J. Rhodes, Thomas W. Rhodes, Travis K Rhodes, Benjamin P. Rhule, Ian W. Richardson Bradley M. Risbon, Mark Robuck, Teeha B. Rodgers! Mark A. Romine II, Jonathan D. Rouzer, Justine K. Rowles, Kimberly L. Rowley, Christopher J. Sas ca M. Williams, Willis J. Williams, Rachel M. Williamson, John 0. Winrick Jr I WM 5 ~ RacheJ M‘ Wi8e' Julia J Witherow, Wnir R ^erAH«,lter ^ ^Waffle. Michael R. Woff Robert G Wolfe, Danyelle R. Wolf,nger, Mandy J Worthy, Zachary D. Wriston, Erie M I Y^rlf' M**.!?0 I vager,1 M,randa J Y<>hn, Karen L Y ork, Matthew J Yost, Laura M. Young, Nicholas m J K mT Youngl Nichole R Kerman, Michael C. Zlupko. Room 8105 — Joseph C. Alianiello, Jared C. Angle, Erica R. Auker, Jaime R Bacza, Patrick R Bailor Laura A Balch, Erica L. Ba lest, no, Raymond L. Balhet, Nicole M. Baney, Chays W. Bardel!, tSuf' Buss G. Bartley, Kenneth A. Beck, Keith R. Becker, Amber I) Beeler, Timothy A Boho Jeflc.a M Be^h'er. Jodi L. Beiswenger, Shawn R. Belardi William D. Bender III, Brandy L. Bennett, Kristie J Bennett, Toni C. Berardi, Joseph P. Bet-twy, Kimberly S. Bishop, Jona R. Bittner, Angela G Bongiorno Joseph C, Bonsell, John C. Hookas Donna J. Boore. Room 8106 - Crystal L. Boslet, Nickea M. Bowser, Johnny D. Boyles III, Jason E. Brode, Brandi C. Brown, Heather N. Brunner, Jenny A. Buckrop, Erin Y«ue. cie, Holly A. Bumgarner, George M. Burg- Sir Miohn/vl I I)  _____* i-v . •    _    o Frederick, Brandon J. Eye, Garrett P Gallagher Angel M. Galloway, Stephen A. Garner, Nicole m’ Temeyi rr|eg0ryp Gefbhardl- Khara M. Gibbons, Ler.n J ,plas*. Gary L. Goheen, Stacy A Good Melissa M. Craz.osi, C Gunnett, Nicole M. Gutehalf A Hallman T,r.ty’    L'    ,lagl*rt>' Jr. Heath*; A. Hallman, Audrey J. Halvorsen, Travis J. Hamil ftek u u Haxmaker, Tiffany D. Hann, Christopher M. Harkins, Aaron I. Ham, Jacqualyn A. Harshberger, Jennifer L. Hartman, Bridget A Harvey, Carlie J. Hatch, John E. Hatch Jr Roomi 8209 - Laura D. Heflelfinger, Eric D Hei- HUI’ Mat?3 SRHMrr',M3tthew R* Hileman, Kira L. Hill Matthew R Hock, Carne A Holsinger, Kelley J. Holsinger, Brandi L. Holt, Alicia A. Horton, Scotl I). Horton, Linda P. Hughes, Daniel J. Hursh Michael J, lacurto, Maria L, Iepalucci, James H, ekes, Jessica N. lmler, Erie S. irvin, Jacquelyn N Jeffries, Steven F. Jenkins, Christina T. Johns Jason P. Johnson. Anthony M. Jones, Joshua j’ Juda, Enca, J. Kasun, Melissa M. Kattouf, Justin R Kauffman, Brande L. Keefe, Nicole I Keller M.aflh'» f XilltaEcr. Erin M. J Mcf'-ilmr. Ct,, ' ’luLe A. Maurer, Melanie uJ?r. ri Stephanie M McClellan. Nicole C. SpieJvogle, Dawn M Stenger, Jasmine FL Steva — adley Etehley, Nicolette I). p .    ,    —* Bossi, William W. Bow ers, Erin M Boyles, Nicholas S. Brighten,Caro) L Krown, Jessica IL Brown, Kandi M. Brown, Tara S Brubaker, Kristina M. Brumbaugh, Alissa N    -onn    ,  .....«*—mw Buchanan, Ryan R. Buchanan, Gretchen N. Buck- Simm?"! 3,02 ~ Brandori D. Beauchamp, Paul J Sn' ST a "• Jennifer L B««h. I re Matthuw A w“r V** «• Sine« bi Jason D. Burk, Juhe A. Burtnette, Kerri A. Burt-    ‘y?i    Pi    ,/ts’ Colr<;nna A. Smith, Christi- nette, Cory A. Butler, Brandi D. Calderwood, Adam    (]er Joshut n «hnatina M* Snyder, Jaime D. Sny M ( amberg, Jessica D. Caputo, Timothy J Card    n <£    n'Ur’ Ust,n L ‘V^ard, Bradley Robert B. Carnell, Walter P. Carothers, Chad M Soielvoplp “ —* L arruthers, Katherine M. Cassady, Nicolette J Castine, Jennifer L. Cerully, Heather It. Chamberlain. loom /121 — Danielle M. Champeno, Nichole M hampeno, Michael R. Ciampoli, Jennifer M. Clark Ryan M Coke Jessica A Cfer M. Daugherty, Kara K Deantonio, Louis M. Debacco Jr, Sarah K. Decker Curtis D. peelers, Rocco E. Depiro III, Heather M. erensis, Cara A. Difrango, Tracy L. Dittsworth, Ken A. Divegha. TrR°°M ~ BradJeyS. Dobson, John K. Doty, ll n ,unn’ Kristopher J. Edwards, Vincent IX Pfian II, Jessica A. Ehredt, Lisa M. Ehredt Shoemaker, Craig A. Shoeman. Room McConnell, Maggie L Mi F iiidi-n \tli But j    .    m    7312    —    Misti S. White, Charles It. den, Richard A. McKee*, Nicholas L MKV    Williams,    Nicole    R.    Williams,    Carl    L.    Williams    III, Room 73ti9__i.lv... i tv RGeary.    Joshua    It.    Wilson.    Brian C Will Christina VI u/;i* vr, Michael J. Rurgmeier, Dustin C. Burley. Jamie L    Nu'k,4a°"LC' l'1?,’ lilfl’?r<l E) Kolarczyk, Butler. Jaree A Burrell,,, Donald P. Cannon JeY    . STLI- batch. Michael J. mfer L Lard, David G. Carey, Robin D. Carey, thomas J Carey, Aubri L. Carmichael, James M Stoltz Tracy A S?ot’l Br,«?n A Stewart* Nicholas T.’ layloL KeMy    I.<- .8Ro0Am.?,06 _Thon'as E) McGraw Jr Christo-pher A. McGuire, Patrick M. McKinn»„ c d McNeil, Travis J. McNellis, Matthew D. Mi’ iser Jeu- mfer J Memtts Jeffery A. Miller, MaUhew T Mdler, Natasha A. Miller, Erin K. Mitchell, Travis J ,M?lli-* Troy s! M°?a5anxxDx70n C- Mo°re, Rebekah L. Moore - ,    „ „I1It;uii ijlsa M fcnredt    Mehrnla    M Morga.n    Rebecca C. Morris, Elme, m’ Meghann S. Elliott, Sara M. Elliott Laquisha It’ m    , M?Se^’ Matthew *F Moyer, Erica L: &»«. Sarah E. Each, Joshua    iS    Matthew    F.    Nae!,I- 1 'n’ Curio3 Friley> Candace M. Futrell Room 7208 -Elton It Futrell Jr., Anna M. Gar- M nu ,’,A,ngre a M- Cmholtz, Jeremiah J. Umholtz Michelle L. Umholtz, Christopher A. Veloz, Jason A.’ Vukmanovich, Lindsay N. Wagner, Matthew I) Joshua It. Wilson, Brian C. Wilt, Christina M, Wilt, Tessa M. Winkler, Matthew E. Winrick, Erin A. Winslow, Joshua W. Winslow, John W. Winters! Shawn I). Wise, Michele M. Wojcik, Matthew A. Woomer, Kristi I. Woytowiez, Robert M. Wray! Bryan C. Wright, Deawna L. Wyandt, Jordan D. Yarwood, Amy L. Zeak, Jonathan R. Zeak, Joseph A. Zolna, Richard G. Zupon Jr. 8th grade Room AEIV, Stevens Building —John A Jukes. Room 8B1 — Robert E. McCaulley III, Molly A Thompson, William D. Thompson, Michael M urn00’ Bradley R- Tippett, Melanie A. Trammel! William J. Trammel, Gregory L. Troutman, Joshua J. Turiano, Kenneth E. Ulrich Jr, Edward K. L’mholtz, Matthew B. Updyke, Nickie A. Vallei, Tracy L. Vandevander, Melinda J. Varner Shawn M. Varner, Andrea L. Vellone, Phillip A. Vera, Anita M. Vipond, Nicole A. Vipond, Rebecca N. Waite Mandy L. Walters. Room 8B2- Robert S. Walters Jr, Dawn F w\T' J(‘,nnic!!er L Watt- Jude A Watt dr- Travis W. Weierick, Tammy L. Weaner, Kyle R. Wenzel, im , PP.’JShaun A Wertz, Jenifer K. Whet-?iM'ndy Whotst.no, Richard A. Whetstine II, John (- White l iffany M. Wickham, Car® L. Wiedemann, Deborah A. Wilkes, Tem L. Wilkinson. Jess,- ( arrieri, Ryan S. Carruthers Julie A Casillo, Erica M. Cates, .... Christopher W Chilcote, David T. Churchill, Aaron M. Ciambotti. Room 8113 — Amber I). Civiello, Shannon M. Clapper, Renata L. Claycomb, Jared M. Cohn, Jamielee A Cone, Jammie L. Conley, Crystal L Longnecker, Matthew A. Lutz Brent K vmy A L^nn- Joel M- Machak, Janelle I Madden, Kasey A. Perretta. “*Wy. Kristen H. !‘S Barbara M. Marlett, Marlhi'i Ii. Marlin, Shelley Matthew B. Cover. Christine A.    Sl^T''/'mXMw'f “ft'1 D L. Croft, Robert E. Crossnian, Beth A. Daughen-    McLaughlin FU V *1 Sun cKee> Justin P. haugh, Dustin F. Daversa. Beau J Davi* nith.r    J0|U1 M "i:,EI,zabp.tb R*. Miller, Jessica L. Miller Conrad, Joseph IL Conrad, Shawn P. Consalvo,    M. M?Connel I ^ Be ma mm' ^ M d’0•|l°kteM Shelley KS    LF“Sf"!“    McCurdy. Alicia^. Mc^well M^hjiel D feir^ haugh, Dustin F. Daversa, Beau J. Davis, Heather M Davis, Sara B. Deantonio, Heather M. Decriscio T#* n    “    *'    ~ M Ambe Dively, Megan J. Dively. Room 8204 — Andrew B. Dolinger, Randy A. Dougherty, Michael C. Dreese, Dawn R. Drexler, Shawn A. Dumm, James M. Dutka Jr, Brett E. Earnest, Dennis M, Ehredt Jr, Ryan P. Eicher, Elizabeth A. Engelbret, Erie B. Esper, Ann IL Estright, Ryan A. Everhart, Charles IL Fagan, Matthew E. Farabaugh, April L. Feathers, Jennifer A. F’edesco, Sarah A. Ferry, Kristin A. F'ink, Danielle L. Fisher, Jeri M Fleming, Lisa M. Flinn, Jonathan L. Focht, Kelly J. Focht, Adina M. Ford, Kristy M. F’orlina, Danielle M. Fornari, Jessica L. FTirnari, Kevin C Foster. Room 8205 — Michael A. Foster, Matthew L tt3£(Ja p Mum Amy J. Musselman, Andrew F Musselman’ Joy A. Myers, Kellie E. Myers I no I    ’ Beth E. Nichols, Angela J. Nolan Whv r Meghan E.*Oconnell, Tania M. Olavarria IL tT’ L Oleary, Michael J. Orourke, Daniel E Osbl?? lf Miriam A. Oswald, Stephanie M Oswi.ii o.’ M. Otto, Courtney I. PaZo Anthonv’p p''"^ Paul T. Patterson, Shana L. Ponderer n.m 'Sl J. Piorenaunzio, Juytne L Pike Andres'm p,®nicR Jaeon T. Plummer, TifrneyJ.'K,™! See Keith on Page A13 ;