New Braunfels Herald Zeitung, June 22, 1995, Page 7

New Braunfels Herald Zeitung

June 22, 1995

View full page Start A Free Trial!

Issue date: Thursday, June 22, 1995

Pages available: 12

Previous edition: Wednesday, June 21, 1995

Next edition: Friday, June 23, 1995

NewspaperARCHIVE.com - Used by the World's Finest Libraries and Institutions
About New Braunfels Herald ZeitungAbout NewspaperArchive.com

Publication name: New Braunfels Herald Zeitung

Location: New Braunfels, Texas

Pages available: 312,053

Years available: 1952 - 2013

Learn more about this publication
  • 2.06+ billion articles and growing everyday!
  • More than 400 years of papers. From 1607 to today!
  • Articles covering 50 U.S.States + 22 other countries
  • Powerful, time saving search features!
Start your membership to the world's largest newspaper archive now!
Start your genealogy search now!
See with your own eyes the newspapers your great-great grandparents held.

View sample pages : New Braunfels Herald Zeitung, June 22, 1995

All text in the New Braunfels Herald Zeitung June 22, 1995, Page 7.

New Braunfels Herald Zeitung (Newspaper) - June 22, 1995, New Braunfels, Texas Thursday, Jut* 22,1906 ■ Harald-Zaitung ■ 7Honor Rolls BULVBRDI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BINAL HONOR ROLL A HONOR ROLL- ENTIRE YEAR 4th Gnde: Jason Cark, Chris Mosier, Timothy Puckett Sth Grade: Blake Boldt, Kristen Chapman, Amy Coldewey, Jana Dowling, Paul English, Chris Maillot, Julie Mathis, Justin Thompson, Heather Tijerina, Jackie Townsend, Andrea West-man 6th Grade: Melanie Boehm, Jacob Borgeson, Cody Fuller, Evan Gardner, Tyler Johnson, Julie Stearman A HONOR ROLL - 6th 6 Weeks 4th Grade: Amber Bantz, Patrick Benavidez, Brandon Bunting, Jessica Campros, Andrea Carmona, Adam Chadek, Ashley Cholett, Jason Claik, Daniel Faurie, Randal Faurie, Christian Gaming, Dustin Gerloff, Krystal Hudgins, Rachel Johnson, Harrison Leo, Amber Mann, Kayla McNew, Mark Mecke, Chris Meszler, Jon Miller, Jessica Nadeau, Cameron O'Connell, Brittany Oliver, Josh Ollis, Timothy Puckett, Jamie Ratliff, Wade Roberts, Kelly Tyler, Bradley Watts, Walter Werchan, Andrew Woodcock, Joel Yaney 5th Grade: Cody Alleikamp, Yazmin Alvarado, Thomas Barker, Angela Bia-siolli, Blake Boldt, Natalie Bushman, Seth Carter, Kevin Chapman, Kristen Chapman, Amy Coldewey, Brent Dawson, Jennifer Dement, Jana Dowling, Paul English, Victoria Espronceda, Hailey Finch, Tammy Fullerton, Lauren Giorda, Laura Gomez, Jesse Giller, Kyle Keller, Jonathan Lambrecht, Chris Maillot, Gara Martin, Julie Mathis, Chelby Mueller, Rachel Parmer, Daniel Pate, Tuesday Phelps, Stefan Pruitt, Charlie Reasner, Joe Reynolds, Jenna Roemer, Kevin San Miguel, Holly Stateczny, David Stewart, Tanya Swing, Justin Thompson, Deidra Thomell, Heather Tijerina, Shay Tondre, Jackie Townsend, Paul Wathersby, Andrea Westman, Lana Woodson 6th Grade: Melanie Boehm, Jacob Borgeson, Sheena Canning, Brittany Davis, Erin Dawson, Cody Fuller, Monica Garcia, Kristine Holguin, Tyler Johnson, April Kappus, Carlos Montalvo, Lauren Murphy, Katy Robertson, Angelica Rosas, Julie Stearman, Darrell Tindall, Sarah Vaught A-B HONOR ROLL - 6th 6 Weeks 4th Grade: Sarah Arnold, Aubree Arnold, Timothy Bauer, Lauren Bates, Julia Best, Michael Bingham, Robert Binovi, Blake Boggess, Ryan Borgeson, Trey Branson, David Carroll, Andrea Cherry, Kelly Cortissoz, Ryan Craig, Col hen Crist, Jared De los Santos, Amber Edwards, Molly Fly, Billy Fry, Robyn Gaede, BJ. Garcia, Megan Gracia, Dustin Gauntt, Amber Geiger, Casey Gorder, Derek Hall, Zach Hanson, Leah Harrison, Angela Higby, Erin Holguin, Suzanne Hui, Jared Ingebret-son, Katie Johnson, Rachel Jones, Eric Keith, Christine Kirk, Kelly Kita, Distal Linden, Josh Little, Christine Martin, Joshua McCord, Amy Miller, Charley Moore, Robert Moore, Marissa Morales, Ryan Morgan, Brandy Mulder, Erika Noriega, James Pardue, Justin Parr, Chelsea Penn, Damien Plain, Daniel Poland, Monica Pryor, Cody Pyle, Jennifer Responded Holly Riley, Stephen Riley, Kevin Robertson, Ashley Rudd, Chase Shipley, Megan Storm, Amanda Trevino, Josh VanMeter, Christie Vera, TJ. Waltman, Stephanie Weber, Ashley Weiss, Cathy Welbom, Crystal West, Shane Wurzbach, Nicholas Young 5th Grade: Courtney Altchek, Jeffrey Andrews, Erin Arnold, Christina Avila, Bonny Belter, Ryan Braue, Chris Brended Christie Burt, Hayley Chappells, Brad Cherry, Shannon Clem, Brett Eaton, Brandi Ellison, ^dam Emmons, John Flores, Jason Flournoy, Nathan Funkhouser, Jenny Furst, Stephanie Gardiner, Jill Garro, Bryan Gomm, Chris Grinnan, Andrea Haese, Clint Haney, Chris Hawley, Brian Hebert, Garrett Hibler, Tyler Hill, Bryan Holley, Kim Howerton, Katie Otis, Craig Keller, Matt Kidd, Dustin Leach, Nikki Loope, Melinda Manley, Jeff McCoy, Jacob Mercer, Mike Miller, Dan Mitchell, Katie Mora, Loren Munoz, Brittany O’Brien, Chris Page, Stacey Palmer, Stephanie Planas, Jennifer Richter, Phillip Scalise, Stephen Schle icher, Seth Simons, Becky Sondergaard, Stephanie Stacy, Thomas Sturgis, Michael Swartz, Kevin Swartz, Scott Taege, Amber Theis, Carrie Thomas, Toni Timaeus, Joseph Travieso, Ruth Trevino, Matt Trevino, Ashley Vidal, Gabriel Villagran, Christina Wagner, Josh Williams 6th Grade Emily Albrecht, Sabrina Barfield, Katy Barnett, Jessica Bates, Tasha Beardslee, Alexa Bernal, Ryan Beyer, Jonathan Clifton, Lindsay Colby, Sarah Crim, Audra Dalton, Laura Deason, Lauren Dialer, C.J. Estrada, Elizabeth Espronceda, Lindsey Fly, Matt Gram-bein, Joanna Hillman, Allana Huerta, Heather Hughes, Anne Jenkins, Shay Johnson, Brandon Kahn, Kristy Kings-bery, David Krawczynski, Max Lan-genberg, Jared Little, Jacob Maillot, Kevin Manhoff, Ben Martin, Norma Matallana, Casey McBride, Jill Merta, Jennifer Monroe, Jaime Myhre, Scan Nailing, Eden Newman, Josh Niles, Nikki Parker, Heather Polhamus, Tom-mi Sue Parsons, Nicole Reininger, Stephanie Simmons, Kimberly Smith, William Thomell, Christine Treanor, Robert Williams, Katy Wurzbach, Melissa Zito Canyon High Sohool •th Six Wooko “A" Honor Roll Grade: 9 Adams Kylie Cheyenne, Chu Erica L, Cinders Jennifer M, Courtney California Joy, Frisbie Ryan Weasel, Green Anna E, Mclaughlin Misty Ann, Pendleton Emily S, Prigmore Kimberly C, Sitta Grant Daniel, Treadwell Alan Wayne "A" Honor Roll Grade: IO Allen Shellie M, Bader Kathleen, Foerster Ryan Randolph, Grohman Richard Wayne Jr, Kilman Marisa Ann, Kraft Wayne Neal, Krause Michelle Lee, Meyer Damey Kristine, Ousley Erin F, Pipkin Melissa Maria, Rice Lori Beth, Rich Amanda Kristine, Thomas Stephanie Deann, Wetz Artarine Lynette “A” Honor Roll Grade: ll Gallagher Clifford, Kremkus Mark C, Mcdonald Richard, Poppoon Julie B, Sprencel Katherine Ann, Withrow Christy D “A” Honor Roll Grade: 12 Behrend Matthew J, Goodwin Sarah E, Hernandez Manuel, Hildebrand Bernard, Klein Keri L, Oft Dennis, Prade Kristi M, Thayer Cynthia A, Wiesner Stephanie L “A/B” Honor Roll Grade: 9 Amies Joy Elizabeth, Ayala Lena Marie, Barbosa Elizabeth Nicole, Barranco Amie Node, Carroll Tyson Robert, Cox Cormac Berm, Easley Christopher Thomas, Erben Jacqueline Rochelle, Escamilla Alma Rosa, Harbors Jenise Marie, Henze Bradley Allen, Holguin Amber Elizabeth, Hud-nall Todd William, Kessler Russell W, Kruger Steven A, Leverett Adrian M, Lopez Veronica Isabel, May Dorothy Alexandria, Nazario Tanya Michele, Parrish Kelly Diane, Reinter Kendra Lea, Rohach Stefan A, Rose Lori Renee, Rosson Zachary K, Schneider Whitney Lynn, Smith Amanda Noelle, Snyder Krista Ann, Steinbach Stacy N„ Thiele Allison Brianna, Vestal Heather Ann, Ward Kristy Kay, Weaver Chance Aaron, Weiswurm Keira S, Woollven Lora Frances, Yearn an Melissa Dawn “A/B” Honor Roll Grade: IO Allison Jennifer Barbin, Antenen Christopher Lee, Balderson Leah Rachelle, Best Julia Marie, Bird Melissa Ann, Bowling Sara M, Cannon Luke Adam, Cox Christopher Kyle, Creel Laurissa Denise, Davenport Micah, Dean Devon Elizabeth, Dunn Cheryl Teschly, Hohensee Courtnee, Holster Care Michelle, Johnson Scott Edward, Lara Anna Maria, Luna Blanca L, Mat-ney Jarrell Marie, Mcneill Mitchell Garrett, Michalec Ty ana Renee, Mooney Em C, Nollkamper Gregory Frank, Parra Lucia Leilani, Robertson Jeff N, Schmidt Jonathon D, Schwartz Brian Matthew, Smith Brian C, Sowersby Drew Scott, Swim William T5dd, Thompson Thomas Stephen, Walker Jenny Kay, Walker Jimmy Matthew, Warren Noelle Briame, Whitener Kevin Alexander, Wommack Alyssa Diane “AAT Honor Roll Grade: ll Barranco Virginia J, Brooks Debra L, Brunette Kimberly Arm, Cantu Gloria A, Chilek Concetti, Czelusta Craig J, Gohlke Julie, Guillen Kristina E, Hermes Ainslie, Johnson Danny L, Johnson Lance, Kneupper Casey J, Koehler Devin D, Krueger Audrey M, Lane Natalie L, Linnartz Deborah, Mcdonald Sabrina Elizabeth, Mcgaugh Wesley G, Melick Carolyn, Miller Donnie Lee, Parra Ana M, Parrish Brette, Pfeuffer Angela M, Ploch Nicholas, Rheinlander Gerald W, Schmidt Kurtiss M, Smith Gregory A, Stewart Ryan, Thomas Amanda Gay, Torres Hector, Vannoy Jerry A, Vasquez Marceline A, Voosen Kyle R, Weaver Russell D, Weisman Elizabeth Anne, Wostal Logan Ashley, Young Shannon M “A/B” Honor Roll Grade: 12 Aaron Bryant, Adams Sara L, Askey Bonnie J, Berkman Jennifer J, Cannon Jennifer E, Casto Michael G, Cortez Jon C, Cowan Nathan, D'alfonso Angela, Dierks Eldor H, Elliott Brandy L, Folbre Claire K, Gitcho Gregory, Gottsacker Harold Alfred Iii, Guerra Henoch, Gullett Kenn D, Haynes Elizabeth J, Hell Matthew L, Jimenez Francisco J, Kastner Kart A, Lanik Amanda, Lasseter Robin L, Lehr Candice E, Mcneill Lindsay R, Medina Raquel A, Morgan Stefanie A, Mueller Cody, Ousley Timothy H, Pape Stacey L, Phelps Christopher Ian, Reinter Kristi L, Shannon Michael D, Thomas Adam R, Vestal Kevin L, Wahl Jason D, Weber Frances M, Wright Michele M, Wright Sarah E, Wuest Travis R Canyon Middle School •th Six Weeks 6th Grade A Honor Roll: Adams, Chip Garrett; Asaria, Alia Natasha; Atchley, Jessica Dawn; Bischoff, Andrea Elizabeth; Blankenship, Heather Marie; Brietzke, Glenn Wayne; Cantu, Gloria Parra; Caraway, Ohed Eldon DI; Cinders, Jonathan Coleman L.; Collins, Jared Brent; Debacker, Deanne Mary; Dietert, Amanda Beth; Doege, Kelley Rae; Doerr, Suzanne Michelle; Golla, Amanda Suzanne; Haines, Tiffany Michelle; Jones, Annie Kay; Krejci, Katherine Martell; lawman, Kristen Terra; Luckemeyer, Amanda Gayle; Mathews, Lindsey Keeler; Mathis, Evan Reed; Meckel, Sarah Kate; Meckel, Tabitha Lynn; Meurin, Jeremy Shaun; Michalec, Wesley Chad; Neese, Summer Dawn; Nixon, Kris Ann; Nollkamper, Joslyn Rose; Orth, Daniel James; Pantermuehl, Erin Amy; Reimer, Lauren Rae; Schmidt, Lexie Denise; Smock, Lauren Michelle; Soto, Sonja; Tabler, Sara Elizabeth; Thornton, Tiffany Dawn; White, Valerie Ann. 6th Grade A/B Honor Roll: Avalos, Erin Lashae; Barber, Jessica Dawn; Bowers, Christopher Kelsey; Brandt, Chan se Ann; Burnell, Garrett Tyler; Campos, Andrea Guadalupe; Davis, Tiffany Davis; Fiebrich, Jessica Marie; Fonseca, Priscilla Annette; Forbess, Barbra Jean; Gonzales, Bethany Carissa; Hernandez, Adam Ralph; Hohensee, Natalee; Jacobson, Ryan Douglas; Janoe, Chnsti Lea; Jany-sek, Nicholas Heep; Kohlenberg, Amanda Blaire; Morrow, Jacob Robert; Nagy, Danielle Nicole; Pliego, Jonathan Gue- Hill Country Rooting 210) 303-0100 vara; Price, Dustin James; Roberts, Crystal Arm; Schlichting, Cerise Lynn; Schuetz, Beth Louise; Seibold, Christa Lorraine, Shaw, Dawn Ashley; Spiller, Ellen Elizabeth; Sweeten, Priscilla Arm J.; Taylor, Travis Jefferson; Vernon, Jesse Edward; Whipple, Casey Ann; Wommack, John Christopher. 7th Grade A Honor Roll Allen, Sarah Codey C.; Baker, Jefferson Wayne; Barry, Stephanie Lynn; Booker, Jennifer Marie; Brunette, Kenneth James; Clay, Kimberly Ann; Covington, Curt Michael; Dahl, Edward John Jr.; Friesenhahn, Barbie May; Gottsacker, Margaret Ann; Gregson, Lori Michelle; Henze, Lori Michelle; Hermes, William Joseph II; Jones, Kristen Ashley; Jost, Michael Richard; Kennedy, John Anthony; Komegay, Brice Alan; Mardock, Stacey Lee; McCaw, Laurien Chase; McCombs, Melba Dawn; McNett, Yesenia Cristin; O'Brien, Rachel Elizabeth; Pomeroy, Janet Lynn; Rathbum, Jessica Rosyln; Rittimann, Jim Albert; Sarandos, Kara Marie; Schwartz, Bethany Kathleen; Sharp, Kelly Jean; Stanley, Tori Jean; Vela, Dominque Marie; Wibracht, Travis Glenn; Wiggins, Laura Leigh; Wilke, Lauren Nicole, Wohlfahrt, Derek Alonzo. 7th Grade A/B Honor Roll: Albright, Eric Edward; Ayala, Ray Anthony; Beach, Courtney Beth; Bender, Jared Christopher; Berkman, Jacquelyn Brooke; Bourgeois, Brian Joseph; Bradshaw, Erica Kathleen; Bret-zke, Tara Joe; Courtney, Sean Patrick; Crisp, Cody Ray; Doughty, Jeriah Randall; Erben. Robin Danielle; Flora, Gary Earl II; Frerich, Amanda Katherene; Garland, Lisa Michelle; Garrett, David Shawn; Garrett, Erie James; Goff, Tiffany Lea; Goodyear, Jordan Matthew; Green, Davis Winston; Grimmer, Britan Edward; Guillen, Malia Elaine; Kelly, Katherine Elizabeth; Kieschnick, Marcus Dean II; Krause, Amanda Leigh; Kuntz, Kristin Diane; Lavergne, Justin Cole; Lenz, Brandon Lynn; Miller, Thomas Gregory; Newdi-ger, Ashley Nicole; Nguyen, Lee-Hoang Phuc; Nuckols, Summer Burnett; O’Malley Elizabeth Christine; Owens, Devon Elizabeth; Paniagua, Eva; Petrie, Jennifer Lynn; Pfost, Darsey; Ploch, Matthew James; Rierson, James William; Rose, Brandon Jay; Row, Karen Denise; Rubalcaba, Adda Mane; Schlichting, Audra Dawn; Sitta, Ashley Brooke; Smith, Christopher Richard; Spiller, Celia Ann; Talley, Stevie Tene; Temoney, Rachelle rene; Watson, Tiffany Dawn. 8th Grade A Honor Roll: Behrend, Brian Jacob; Blalock, Melissa Kristen; Brever, Kelsey Leigh; Harris, Ryan; Hooker, Benjamin Owen; Jones, Adam Glenn; Jowers, Leslie Kaye; Kicker, Robbie Jay; Moede, Austen Graham; Nelson, Matthew Scott; Peterson, Zachary Wade; Poppoon, Andrew James; Rouse, Tracy Diane; Schendel, Jamie Lynn; Schmidt, Shannon Dawn; Woollven, Barbara Katie. 8th Grade A/B Honor Roll: Abrego, Jassin Yudex; Anderson, Jodi Laree’; Anderson, John William III; Baese, Eric Reid; Bowden, Jillian Nicole; Brockman, Stephen Andrew; Campbell, April Diane; Cleland, Courtney Carter; Curtis, Erika Catherine; Davenport, Barry Isaac; Dean, Lauren Evans; Deschner, Ryan Phillip; Easley, Brian Joseph; Eilers, Trisha Leanna; Fite, Kristin Michelle; Grobe, Melissa Kathryn; Hewitt, Jason Michael; Horton, Allison Marie; Hunt, Jason Duane; John, Christy Marie; Johnson, Sarah Jane; Lopez, Jose Rene, Jr.; McBride, Lakeisha Ann; Moos, James Brian; Per-ring, Jessalyn Michelle; Price, Regan Mackenzie; Pulido, Jessica Rose; Quilter, Patrick Charles; Schindler, Jamie Anjanette; Schneider, Ashley Kay; Smith, Jonathan Ray; Swift, John Kyle; Van Noy, Johna Beth, Weidner, Lama Suzanne; Weidner, Tiffany; Ybanez, Steven Michael. Smithson Valley High Sohool •th Six Wooks “A” Honor Roll Grade: 9 Ballman Christy J, Charles Stephanie Lara, Golsch Sandra, McCammon Melanie A, Mccleskey Courtney A, Meszler Kelly M, Reininger Craig, Rogers Kellye “A" Honor Roll Grade: IO Collins Jennifer A, Delgado A Adrian, Laughlin Jessica A, Martin Sara L, Pardue Caroline V, Pilkinton Monica Lynn, Sanchez Anna M, Spear Chad G, Vinall Casie “A” Honor Roll Grade: 11 Flock Clinton R, Kortz Staci L, Lake Ginger N, Rix Robin M “A” Honor Roll Grade: 12 Bardos Jennifer M, Barker Rhonda G, Barnett Jamie Lee, Douglas Sabrina, Eicher Matthew D, French Kelly J, Grothues Carrie, Harding Mary C, Middleton Ryan T, Moehrig Kristy M, Moore Erica D, Nix Jessica Laraine, O’brien Jason Eugene, Pursch Wenda-lyn E, Ramsey Matthew A, Smit Lisa A, Tomes Brent Alan, Villastrigo Elisa M, Whaley Brandi L “Am” Honor Roll Grade. 9 Andrews Joseph R, Bailey Matthew S, Barker Kimberly N, Bell Elizabeth C, Cervantes Brandon C, Chadek Ryan P, Chenault Michelle Dawn, Cordero Paul E, Cunningham Curtis R, Davis Justin, Diller Shauna J, Douglas James, Douglass Sarah E, Fields Lade E, Flores Stacey E, Gaunt Melissa, Geissen • Christopher, Hecox Scott E, Keller Den-nise M, Lake Adam J, Larkin Katie E, Lewis Daniel V, Lowe Sarah L, Mac-canister Melanie J, Mckee Sharon A, Mcknight James, Mcneill Celina Dawn, Millsap Brandi, Moncrief William H, Nulton Charlene J, O’brien Michael Lejon, Olivares Erik, Ortega Audrey A, Pardue Tamara A, Peel Jennifer M, Pritchett Jonathan M, Rettele Luke, Rust Jill, Salazar Ralph Jr, Shutt Casey S, Sieg Maikus W, Snowden Edna, Sondergaard Bryan Scott, Steubing Amber, Storm Amanda Mandy, Struthoff Sara, Tanner Kelly E, Thompson Joshua B, Wordsworth Grace E “A/B” Honor Roll Grade: IO Baugh Errol L, Baxter Amy M, Burrer Matthew, Castro Cheyenne A, Constable Bethany, Cortez Mart sol, Crawford Amy J, D’andrea Joseph J, Ellis Sandra L, Frechette Paul A, Galindo Anselmo Junior, Gass Rhonda, Giblin Christopher S, Grothues Shannon, Gwaltney Tracy M, Hamilton Kristin N, Huth Christina D, Kenner Claire L, Kolmeier Andrew, Manhoff Heather, Mceachem Avery, Menchaca Marina C, Moehrig Greg A, Moore Michelle L, Murphy Carey W, Parmer Grant E, Schmidt Amanda K, Slater Colby, Snyder Derek A, Stanley Jake J, Treanor Daniel J, Vankleef Jennifer S, Weidner Travis “A/B” Honor Roll Grade: 11 Albertson Jason A, Bauemfeind Amy N, Cook Stephanie A, Cunningham Casey M, Dean John W, Durbin Ginger Y, Fisher Leslie C, Franckowiak Scott D, Garza Jacqueline, Harper Micah B, Hersrud Dani L, Hubble Stephanie L, Larkin Brooke R, Mann Michael H, Mckenzie Jason P, Warchol Kara,! Woodward Jesse D, Wunderlich Koryn; F, Zadik Elizabeth A “A/B” Honor Roll Grade: 12 Asher Amy C, Bateman Vicky M, Beam Beau J, Behrens Darrel Wayne, Bell Stephanie L, Box Malissa, Clark Michelle D, Cole Tara Beth, Ealy Jacqueline Michelle, Faust Scott T. Fleming Michael L, Friesenhahn Terina, Gardiner Shaun P, Green James K, Hevner Cody W, Hofhiens Jared H, Holdridge Brian Lee, Johnson Rachael Holly, Kemp Joshua N, Kramer Dustin B, Levin Veronica, Mercado Blanca Estella, Miller Michael J, Miskell Heather L, Mockert Jennifer L, Morris James L Jr, Newton Spencer B, Noll Benjamin E, Peyer Anthony E, Robbins Courtney W, Schwarz Rebecca E* Smith Heather K, Snyder Kimberly A, Stevens Erie T, Tanner Jamie L, Vogel Hermann J, Wagner Michael A, Ward Christy Lynn, West Jason Lee, Wills Lee Arica Summer Showcase I t)M»W COMPUTER SALES, SERVICE Affordable Upgrades Training, networking We provide FREE setup & COMPLETE SUPPORT CALL IHI PC V.A.R. 625-2722 Arts Crafts June 24 & 25 Sat IO - 5 Sun. IO - 5 ew B raunfels ’ Civic Center! Admission: 12 & Over $2.00; tinder 12 FREE CRUISE SAVINGS up to 50% Off Brochure Rates Independent CnU§e Specialist for Caned! Specials add hee CmkeOne rales for dn«l families or groups on worldwide lee. or your 1st cruise this year. | ■ CrulseOne Is your passport to the perfect cruise! cruise lines cSSSSSm“ u When I needed a lift, Enterprise picked me up.” ’The engine just...quit! The mechanic said the repairs would lake lime, bul I didnt Weekend Special Applies lo any midsize or smaller car rented (rom Friday lo Monday (by I000 a m.) (or a three-day total of $65,97 with unlimited mileage Optional damage waiver is available (or $6.99 per day. Availability is limned and restrictions apply, so call (or details hove lime -1 had appointments So called Enterprise. They picked me up, drove me a shot! distance lo their we jew me gm products we m ecu Men office where my *E Car’ was waiting. And I was on my way,* ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR Pick Enterprise. Well Pick You Up: ftcfcup«*u(tom. Wta*ofq^*ap«aul|idtoMmnim.«nara^«tf oMt'Mnaai* WlWEriMpnMftwtA-C* ii New Braunfels (210)606-5109 Seguin (210)303-1805 San Marcos (512)396-2988 ;

RealCheck