New Braunfels Herald Zeitung, November 20, 1994, Page 7

New Braunfels Herald Zeitung

November 20, 1994

View full page Start A Free Trial!

Issue date: Sunday, November 20, 1994

Pages available: 68

Previous edition: Friday, November 18, 1994

Next edition: Tuesday, November 22, 1994

NewspaperARCHIVE.com - Used by the World's Finest Libraries and Institutions
About New Braunfels Herald ZeitungAbout NewspaperArchive.com

Publication name: New Braunfels Herald Zeitung

Location: New Braunfels, Texas

Pages available: 349,178

Years available: 1952 - 2013

Learn more about this publication
  • 2.17+ billion articles and growing everyday!
  • More than 400 years of papers. From 1607 to today!
  • Articles covering 50 U.S.States + 22 other countries
  • Powerful, time saving search features!
Start your membership to the world's largest newspaper archive now!
Start your genealogy search now!
See with your own eyes the newspapers your great-great grandparents held.

View sample pages : New Braunfels Herald Zeitung, November 20, 1994

All text in the New Braunfels Herald Zeitung November 20, 1994, Page 7.

New Braunfels Herald Zeitung (Newspaper) - November 20, 1994, New Braunfels, Texas Herald-Zeitung ■ Sunday, Nov 20, 1994 ■ Page 7AHonor rolls Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School Honor Roll 1994-95 First Quarter Certificate of Achievement K5-1 Billy Childs, Christopher Libbey, Brittany Meyer, Clare O’Caellaigh K5-2 Tyler Adkins, Andrew Barnes, Mercedes Ferrer, Chelsea Henk, Bennie Lankford, Emma Lynch, Jayne McAllister, Jenni Nowland, Laura Rodriguez, Trey Stoke Certificate of Achievement 1-1 Vanessa Bird, Shane Fisher, Katie Krampitz, Patrick Kurish, Sarah Goedrich 1-2 Caitlin Chrystal, Ronin Hackney, Andrew McLellan, Samuel Schuleman, Phillip Tieman, Joel Guerrero High Honors 94-100 2-1 Miguel Aguirre, Angelica Amor, Zachery Cox, Tanner Fricke, Megan James, Laura Longer, Mallory Miller, Elise Sharum, Jennifer Thacker, Noel Yuri-Bermudez 2-2 Marcos Bird, Amanda Hernandez, Sean Hill, Lucretia Long, Michael Neal, Jessica Schuett Honors 85-93 2-1 Marc Ferrer 2-2 Jake Baranowski, Amanda Tuttle, Rachel Zincone High Honors 3-1 Natalie Coles, Andrew Dutton, Travis Gallagher, Crevan O’Ceallaigh, Alyssa Smith 3-2 Rachel Barnes, Daniel Bums, Daniel Jurek, Dylan Matelske Honors 85-93 3-1 Laura Avery, Sarah Holland, Matthew Huber, Rosanna Lankford, Courtney Wofford 3-2 Jessica Fuschak, Nita McAllister, Amy Schneider, Zachary Stokes, Jeremy Thibodeaux High Honors 94-100,4th Megan Hungerford, Jenna Hartmann, Michael Tom, Camille Gueguen, Amy Biedermann Honors 85-93,4th Kandis Wenk, Anthony Bird, Max Falkenberg, Amanda Jergins, Paul Schroeder, Julie Fuschak, Eugene Ferrer, Krystal Luna, Jason Johnson High Honors 94-100,5th Kim Barber, Gina Billera, Amy DcStefano, Katherine Kennedy, Courtney Kmavek, Bonnie McLellan, Summer Miller, Katy Neely, Leslie Poeck, Stephanie VanderVorste, Katie Williams Honors 85-93,5th Leslie Castaneda, Tara Flaharty, Devlin Flanaiy, Clayton Gallagher, Katie Lynch, Quinn Marbach, Lisa Smallwood High Honors 94-100,6th Marissa Bernal, Andrew Clarkson, Edward Coles, Charles DeWiu, Danielle t iueguen Honors 85-93,6th Jessica Charles, Monica Jergins, Naomi Matelske, Daniel McAllister, Heidi O’Keefe High Honors 94-100,7th Adrian Whatley, Sarah Weber, Bri-anne Marbach, Dustin Hungerford, Laura Henk, Maeve Goetz, Ray Gallagher Honors 85-93,7th Erie Sultemeier, Austin Herring, Ashley DeStefano, Bridget Butterwort High Honors 94-100,8th Amber Miller, Desiree Bolton, Erie Poeck, Ryan Gorman, Kimberlee Hohensee, Tim Smallwood, Julia Schmidt, Rebecca Childs Honors 85-93,8th J. J. Bernal, Brad Hartmann, Jessica Edwards, Melissa Carl, Chad Hartmann, Keenan Lehmann, Carlos Vela Marion High School 1st Six Weeks Honor Roll All A’s 9th Grade Jami Cooper, Jennifer Davenport, Korine Doty, Sarah Dreyer, Steve Janadoost, Shannon Weller 10th Grade Stephen Cage, Jessica Cole, Chris Gabbard, Jon Genies, Jennifer Laubach, John Mayer, Tanya McGlothlin, Patricia Mendez I lth Grade Bernice Baumann, Melissa Locffler, Gretchen Smith, Kameron Wood 12th Grade Jamie Cole, Cindy Downs, Michael Hancock, Joshua Hime, Leah Hooge, Jeff McDonnell, Stacey Neymann, Jennifer Pence, Ryan Zwicke A’s A B’s 9th Grade Sandra Arroyo, Tabitha Bode, Robert Brieden, Stephanie Casey, Sheri Florian, Priscilla Garza, Sulema Gonzalez, Erie Hooge, Melissa Loveless, William Maske, Rebecca Noriega, Patrick Pel-lerin, Patricia Rosebrock, Walter (Dean) Salyer, Kristin Schinker, Brian Schmoekel, Christi Thornton, Jean Varner, Connie Weidner, Joblake Young 10th Grade Charles Beierle, William Estrada, Patricia Fischer, Roxanne Garza, Rhonda Herrera, Matthew Luedke, Marie Martin, Michelle Mayer, Justin Missildine, Dorothy Parsley, Clara Schleicher, Erie Schulze I lth Grade Emily Bol ado, Larhonda Cubitt, Jeremy Davenport, Carne Day, Kacy Frederick, Veronica Herbold, Maggie Maurer, Bradley Moltz, Gerrard Reinhard, Con Rutledge, Randy Schumann, Veronica Sosa, Monica Wahl, Aldona Wilkiewicz, Autumn Williamson 12th Grade Daniel Bernal, Amanda Cox, Melissa Crownover, Karlie Doty, Lowell Estop, Julie Florian, Mark Ford, Chris Gannaway, Selina Greene, Dahlia Guerrero, Richard Mott, Traci O’Neal, Gabriel Rodriguez, Tamara Schmoekel, Wayne Voges Marion Middle School 1st Six Weeks Honor Roll All A’s 6th Grade Ryan Delaney, Shannon Delaney, James Estrada, Andrea Gonzalez, Byron Grimm, Brandon Gunn, Christopher Kirchcr, Shawna Koehler, Daniel Kri-er, Dillon Lackey, Daniel McBrearty, Veronica Potter, Eddie Rathbum, Crystal Rodriguez, Bryan Romine, Jennifer Schwarzlose, Stephaine Tudyk, Jerry Villalobos, Lech Wilkiewicz, Katie Williams, Katy Zwicke 7th Grade Andrea Froboese, Julie Rohde, Jeffrey Thayne 8th Grade Naomi Atchison, Staci Carter, Rebecca Clark, Wade Friedick, Zachary Grier, Leslye Krebs, Cleann Loeffler, Alyssa Luedke, Naxhiely Martinez, Kara McDonald, Daven McOskcr, Christie Neumann, Rachelle Neuse, Cheri Nieuwsma, Bon Phoonmat, Stacey Rei-ley, Krista Schneider, Adam Schumann, James Vinyard, Kristen Whinery More A’s Than B’s 6th Grade Maggie Barnett, Bridgette Bilbey, Tara Carter, Jesse Collins, Theresa Crose, Amber Doege, Stacy Gabbard, Krystal Garcia, Danielle Guerrero, Kristi Hartmann, Jeffery Jones, Courtney Koncak, Liliana Martinez, Keli Missildine, Chantry Reinhard, Ryan Romine, Allison Staley, Arlie Stamm, Bryan Untereiner 7th Grade April Arnett, Jessica Cooley, Avery Doege, Susan Dreyer, Stevi Rowers, Ginny Francis, Veronica Gonzalez, Ashley Greene, Donald Hansmann, Jessica Kecbler, Rhcinhold King, Amy Maitres, David Pellcrin, Tyler Springer, Jeremy Tinder, Erica Torans, Keith Waltisperg-er, Jason Williams, Lorin Zuehl 8th Grade Si Causey, Michael Clark, Elizabeth Rowers, Charles Gannaway, Adrian Gonzalez, Michael Gonzalez, Elizabeth Gutz, Nicole Jones, Paul Koncak, Regina Mendez, Josh Moczygemba, Robert Morris, Moc Phoonmat, Aaron Proffiu, Kanina Rathbum, Bradly Rohde, Kyle Schultz, Joy Schwab, Wendy Watts, Christina Wilkison Kniegcr Elementary Honor Roll, First Six Weeks 3rd Grade Academic Excellence Jessica Atkins, Kellie Beicker, Stephanie Bilbey, Chelsea Bode, Lauren Bums, Rueben Cardinal, Jessica Ceeko, Erika Cotter, Megan Desmond, Mercedes Duran, Katie Francis, Chase Freeman, Chnstina Jacobson, Cody Johnson, Jessica Lackey, Will Maney, Brandon May, Falon Mickelson, Joel Peck, Elainne Ramirez, Michelle Shahan, Rebecca Williams, Hannah Zwicke 3rd Grade Academic Achievement Jessica Allen, Athan Andrews, T. J. Back, Tori Baehr, Brandy Daniels, Joshua Hoffer, Crystal Powell, Jarrell Rohde, Shayne Salge, Sabrina Soto, Brandon Sprouse, Earl Trahan, Calic Wells, Jarred Wenner, Nathan Yates, Piotr Zelaskowski, Tyler Zunker 3rd Grade Academic Recognition Josh Balderas, Jon Basha, Zachary Guenther, Samantha Pawlik, Kristen Pennington, Brandon Rhode, RAchel Rodriguez 4th Grade Academic Excellence Chad Ciclencki, Deanna Herber, Brittney Koncak, Jacob Lopez, Kayce Pollok, Andrea Trammell 4th Grade Academic Achievement Amanda Day, Autumn Harris, Nicole Metcalfe, Jenny Miller, Justin Mueller, Stacy Porter, Crystal Rich, Stacy Shoe, Laura Zwicke 4th Grade Academic Recognition Meghan Burkhalter, Sharon Carter, Zachary Gerdes, Pamela Gomez, Amber. Kristie Hartman, Chris Kircher, Courtney Krause, Rose Schwab, Shannon Skilcs, Joshua Smith 5th Grade Academic Excellence Seth Cole, Natalie Dubose, Rachel Francis, Chase Grier, Stephanie Hendrickson, Hannah Henzen, Ben Kricr, Craig Martin, J. D. Meyer, Nicole Mirabelli, Ashly Peck, Kerri Schneider, Mark Schumann, Glenn Stroll, Maria Williams, Nathan Zunker 5th Grade Academic Achievement Jessica Amen, James Atchison, Paul Atkins, Ben Birkenfeld, Lena Cardinal, Ryan Cockerham, Lyle Garza, James Greene, Danna Long, Shell Maney, Bo McDonald, Brandon Parrock, A. J. Riddle, Sarah Rosebrock, Nolan Schleicher, Dana Shaw, Jean Stevens, Jennifer Thornton, Todd Wolf, Portland Wood, Jennifer Yates, Kaci Zunker, Ben Zwicke 5th Grade Acadmic Recognition . Monica Aguero, Steve Baehr, Dcscr-ac Becknell, Erie Benbrooks, Michael Boenig, Whitney Burke, Mark Desmond, LaRhonda Dillard, Derek Dojahn, Andrea Gray, Megan Loveless, Aaron Natal, Bridgette Neuse, Kimberly Neuse, Shannon Pawlik, Megan Rcd-mon, Andrea Vega, Lizet Viera, Crystal Walpole, Scott Watts, Thomas Wells, Kyle Williams Koncak, Keli Missildine, Eddie Rath Folbre, Claire K; Goodwin, Sarah E; Hell, Matthew L; Klein, Keri L; Lehr, ders, Jared Collins, Kelley Doege, Jcssk ca Friebrich, Priscilla Fonseca, Bethany, bum, Chantry Reinhard, Jenny Schwar- Candice E; Pape, Stacey L; Prado, Kristi Gonzales, Natalcc Hohcnsec, Nicholas ) Kniegcr Elementary Honor Roll, Second Six Weeks 3rd Grade Academic Excellence: Tori Baehr, Jonathan Barnett, Kellie Bcickcr, Christina Jacobson, Jessica Lackey, Will Maney, Joel Peck, Michelle Shahan, Rebecca Williams Academic Achievement: Jessica Allen, Athan Andrews, Jessica Atkins, T. J. Back, Stephanie Bilbey, Chelsea Bode, Lauren Bums, Jessica Ceeko, Erika Cotter, Megan Desmond, Mercedes Duran, Zachary Guenther, Matthew Hay, Joshua Hoffer, Cody Johnson, Falon Mickelson, Samantha Pawlik, Janell Rohde, Cade Wells, Nathan Yates, Tyler Zunker, Hannah Zwicke Academic Recognition: Brandy Daniels, Katie Francis, Brandon May. Kristen Pennington, Elainne Ramirez, Brandon Rohde. Sabrina Soto, Brandon Sprouse, Jarred Wenner 4th Grade Academic Excellence: Chad Ciclencki, Deanna Herber, Brittney Koncak, Jacob Lopez, Jenny Miller, Kayce Pollok. Stacy Shoe, Andrea Trammell, Laura Zwicke Academic Achievement: Amanda Day. Justin Mueller, Jessica Rutledge. Melvin Smith Academic Recognition: Cody Bonier. Sondra Busch, Sharon Carter, Ryan Cyr. Karina Dean, Tray Garza, Linda Gonzales, Autumn Harris, Amber Krause, Jamie Kuiz, Stacy Porter, Candice Rcd-mon, Crystal Rich, Joshua Smith, Ashley Torans 5th Grade Academic Excellence: Jessica Amen, James Atchison, Ben Birkenfeld, Seth Cole, Natalie Dubose, Rachel Francis. Stephanie Hendrickson, Hannah Hen-zcn, J. D. Meyer, Ashley Peck, Kern Schneider, Daria Shaw, Glenn Stroh, Nathan Zunker Academic Achievement: Erie Benbrooks, Lena Cardinal, Ryan Cockerham, Dcrck Dojahn, Crystal Fcny, Lyle Garza. Andrea Gray, James Greene, Chase Grier, Ben Krier, Danna Long, Megan Loveless, Shell Maney, Craig Marlin, Nicole Mirabelli, Aaron Natal, Kimberly Neuse, Shannon Pawlik, A. J. Riddle, Sarah Rosebrock, Nolan Schleicher, Mark Schumann, Jena Stevens, Jennifer Thornton, Portland Wood, Kyle Williams, Maria Williams, Jennifer Yates, Kaci Zunker, Ben Zwicke Academic Recognition: Brooke Amelu Paul Atkins, Steve Baehr, Kyle Barsalou, Deserac Becknell, Michael Boenig, Christina Causey, Maria Garza, Jonathan Gutz, Juanita Moore, Bridgette Neuse, Brandon Parrock, Megan Red-mon, Cassie Rice, Laura Sawyer, Andrea Vega, Crystal Walpole, Scott Watts Marion Middle School Honor Roll, Second Six Weeks All A’s 6th Grade: Theresa Crose, James Estrada, Byron Grimm, Brandon Gunn, Shawna Koehler, Daniel Krier, Dillon Lackey, Daniel McBrearty, Veronica Potter, Bryan Romine, Arlie Stamm, Stephanie Tudyk, Jerry Villalobos Katie Williams 7th Grade: Jessica Cooley, Stevi Flowers, Andrea Froboese, R. C. King, Joseph Paiz, David Pellcrin, Jeffery Thayne 8th Grade: Wade Friedeck, Zachary Grier, Cleann Locffler, Alyssa Luedke, Naxhiely Martinez, Regina Mendez, Cheri Nieuwsma, Bon Phoonmat, Krista Schneider, Adam Schumann More A’s than B’s 6th Grade: Maggie Barnett, Jessie Collins, Ryan Delaney, Amber Doege, Stacey Gabbard, Andrea Gonzalez, zlose, Allison Staley, Lech Wilkiewicz, Katy Zwicke 7th Grade: Becca Albrecht, Jennifer Bailey, Tiffany Casncr, Megan Chamberlin, Chris Davenport, Avery Doege, Susan Dreyer, Ginny Francis, Veronica Gonzalez, Ashley Greene, Jessica Keeler, Pamela Locffler, Amy Matthics, Elizabeth Meyer, Brittany Natal, Julie Rohde, Angela Salazar, Ray Sosa, Tyler Springer, Jennifer Tate, Jeremy Tinder, Erica Torans, Keith Waltisperger, Jason Williams, Chad Zook, Lorin Zuehl 8th Grade: Staci Carter, Rebecca Clark, Elizabeth Flowers, Charles Gannaway, Brandon Hild, Nicole Jones, Jacob Koncak, Dalynn Kossacih, Lcslyc Krebs, Kara McDonald, Daven McOskcr, Joshua Moczygemba, Robert Morris, Christie Neumann, Rachelle Neuse, Katrina Rathbum, Stacy Rcilcy, Kyle Schultze, Joy Schwab, James Vinyard. Wendy Watts. Christina Wilkison Marion High School Second Six Weeks Honor Roll All A’s 9th Grade: Jami Gxipcr, Jennifer Davenport, Sarah Dreyer, Shannon Weller 10th Grade: Stephen Cage, Jessica Cole, Roxanne Garza, John Gerdes, Jen-nifcr Laubach, John Mayer, Tanya Mcglothlin, Patricia Mendez, Justin Mis-sildinc 12th Grade: Cynthia Downs, Dahlia Guerrero, Michael Hancock, Leah Hooge, Jeffrey McDonnell, Stacey Neumann, Ryan Zwicke, Selina Greene A’s& B’s 9th Grade: Sandra Arroyo, Tabitha Bode, Lisa Davis, Korine Doty, Erie Hooge, Steve Javandoosu Patricia Rosc-brock, Walter Salyer, Kristin Schinker, Brian Schmoekel, Connie Weidner, Joblake Young 10th Grade: Sandra Brown, Monica Causey, Jacqueline Chavez, Patricia Fischer, CMstopher Gabbard, Allison Gunn, Rhonda Herrera, Matthew Luedke, Marie Martin, Matthew Martin, Michelle Mayer, Dorothy Parsley, Brooke Rackley, Jana Rice, Erie Schulze, Paul Shatz lith Grade: Bernice Baumann, Larhonda Cubitt, Jeremy Davenport, Marshall Gibson, Melissa Loeffler, Brooke Lowe, Gerard Reinhard, Cori Rutledge, Monica Wahl, Autumn Williamson, Kameron Wood 12th Grade: Daniel Bernal, Jayme Caughron, Amanda Cox, Melissa Crownover, Darrin Davis, Karlie Doty, Lowell Estep, Chris Gannaway, David Ham son, Michael Kent, Richard Mott, Traci O’Neal, Jennifer Pence, Kristine Reiley, Gabriel Rodriguez, Tamara Schmoekel, Amanda Schuetz, Wayne Voges, Eric Schmoekel, Lori Tate With the conclusion of the first six-week grading period, the following Carl Schurz Elementary School fifth gradwcrs were named ot the distinguished and honor rolls. Distinguished: Amanda Johnson, Jordan Ballast, Jennifer Bartels, Stcfamc Garrott, Christopher Krcjci. Kelli Mayfield, Jennifer Roberts, Jonathan Nemec, Heather Prewitt, Carl Tcpe, Derek Koepp, Becky Langerhans, Emily Buicks, Jessica Flores, Mark Priddy, Jennifer Slocking, Erie Radtkc, Trixie Rosales, Danielle Ebeling, Tiffany Hoffmann, Jeffrey Kovalcik, Heather Rauch, Derek Bradshaw and Emmy Giacobhc. Honor: Amber Garcia, Dominie Alvarez, Tait Cunningham, Chloe Diaz, David Sanchez, Scan Stahl, Chase I ay-lor, Andrea Fuller, Stephanie Ramirez, Shawn Lain, Joshua Gompert, Ryan Reeves, Tiffany Ramirez and Max Roden. Canyon High School First Six Weeks Honor Roll 1994-95 M; Thayer, Cynthia A; Wright, Sarah E Janysck, Amanda Kohlenberg, Amy - Luna, Tabitha Meckel, Jeremy Meurip, Danielle Nagy, Kris Nixon, Jonathan./ Pliego, Crystal Roberts, Lexie Schmidt, Beth Schuetz, Christa Seibold, LaurcnV Smock, Sonja Soto, David Swain, Clin-.., ton Taggart, Travis Taylor, Valerie | While, John Wommack.    | 7th Grade    I All “A” Honor Roll: Eric Albright, i Jefferson Baker, Stephanie Barry, Jacque- > lyn Bcrkman, Jennifer Booker, Brian' Bourgeois, Erica Bradshaw, Kenneth^ Brunette, Kimberly Clay, Scan Courtney, Curt Covington, Cody Crisp, Edward Dahl, Barbie Fricscnhahn, Lisa Garland, David Garrett, Margaret Gotl-sackcr, Lori Henze, William Hermes, Kristen Jones, Michael Jost, John Kennedy, Marcus Kieschnick, Kristin Kuntz, Stacy Mardock, Lauricn McCaw, Yescnia McNctl, Lee Nguyen, Eva Paniagua, Jennifer Petrie, Darsey Pfost, Matthew Ploch, Janet Pomeroy, Jessica Rathbum, Jim Rittimann, Karen Row, Adda Rubalcaba, Kelly Sharp, Ashley Sitia, Celia Spiller, Rachelle Temoney, Travis Wi brae hi. Laura Wiggins, Lauren Wilke. “A/B” Honor Roll: Sarah Allen, Shel--Icy Amcscua, Ray Ayala, Shanna Bandy,C Veronica Barboza, Steven Barry, Court-<;* ncy Beach, Jared Bender, Jacobin Borchers, Jason Box, Richard Chavez,,^ Rhawna Chew, Anthony Cholico, Steven Davis, Jcriah Doughty, Loren Ellison, Robin Erbcn, Gary Flora, Candice Fox, Amanda French, Erie Garrett, Bradley ’• George, Tiffany Goff, Jordan Goodyear, ” * Davis Green, Lori Gregson, Malia v Guillen, Kimberly Hudson, Lucas Hugh- v es. Randi Hummel I, Katherine Kelly, Ronald King, Brice Komegay, Aman- *„ da Krause, Dusty Krueger, Amy Krug, , ~ Matthew Lackey, Joshua Langhorst, Brandon Lcnz, Erica Maloy, Joseph Mar-tincz, Melba McCombs, 11100135 Miller, Ashley Newdiger, Summer Nuchols, f t Rachel O’Brien, Elizabeth ‘ O’Mal ley,Dcvai Owens, Dustin Owens, Amy Pepper, Darcy Peterson, Sherry Pfau, Randall Pittman, Brandy Prickett, ^ James Ricrson, Brandon Rose, Elisa Salazar, Kara Sarandos, Audra Schlicht- r., ing, Bethany Schwartz, Christopher Smith, Tori Stanley, Stevie Talley,^ Andrea Val verde, Dominique Vela, ^ Andrea Villanueva, Brandon Ward, Ryan n-Warner, Tiffany Watson, Jerry Welch, Scott Wiemers, Erica Wilson, Derek Wohlfahrt, Robert Yuras.    w 8th Grade    ^ All “A” Honor Roll: Brian Behrend,... Melissa Blalock, Kelsey Brevet, Stephen Brockman, Lauren Dean, Kristin File, Daniel Fumey, Benjamin Hooker, Adam A Jones, Leslie Jowcrs, Jose Lopez, Austen Mocdc, Zachary Peterson, Andrew Pop-poon, Shannon Schmidt, Misty Seibert, Jonathan Smith. Barbara Woollvcn. “A” Honor Roll Grade: 9 Amies, Joy Elizabeth; Chu, Erica L; Frisbie, Ryan Wessel; Green, Anna E; Holguin, Amber Elizabeth; McLaughlin, Misty Ann; Shepard, Elizabeth Anne; Weaver, Chance Aaron “A/B” Honor Roll Grade: 9 Adams, Kyi ie Cheyenne; Ayala, Paul David; Barbosa, Elizabeth Nicole; Barranco, Amie Node; Courtney, California Joy; Davidson, Jamie Lynn; Easley, Christopher Thomas; Freeman, Mandy Leigh; Harborth, Jcnise Marie; Harper, Matthew Allen; Henze, Bradley Allen; Hudnall, Todd William; Kruger, Steven A; Leverett, Adrian M; Lopez, Veronica Isabel; May, Dorothy Alexandria; Pan-termuehl, Jamie Rebecca; Parrish, Kelly Diane; Pendleton Emily S; Reimer, Kendra Lea; Rohach, Stefan A; Rose, Lori Renee; Sitla, Grant Daniel; Snyder, Krista Ann; Stcinbach, Stacy N; Stockwell, Sheri R; Treadwell, Alan Wayne; Tschoepe, Dallas Kimberly; Valdez, Dcsirac Yvonne; Ward, Kristy Kay; Weeks, Trey Descan; Weiswurm. Kcira S; Yeaman, Melissa Dawn: Zysk. Ryan Anthony Grade: IO Adamcik, Sandra L; Allen. Shcllic M, Allison, Jennifer Barbin; Antcnen, Christopher Lee ; Baldcrson, Leah Rachelle; Best, Julia Mane; Blankenship, Christopher Brian: Bowling, Sara M; Boyd, Kale Erin; Cain, Dacia Danielle; Dunn, Cheryl Teschly; Farias. Claudia; Garcia, Raul Ccsario; Gitcho. Gail Nicole; Gottsackcr, Peter John; Hadipour, Mchdia M; Harris, Carly Christine; Hcitkamp, Amber Dawn: Henry, Amber M; Hohensee, Courtnce Holster, Cara Michelle; Kilman, Mal is* Ajik, Labuhn, Brenda Jeaninc; Luna, Blanca L; Matney, Janell Marie; Mayfield Flaine B; Michalec, Tyana Renee, Moon. Lon nic David; Mooney, Em C; Pana, Lucia Leilani; Pipkin, Melissa Maria; Rice, Lori Beth; Robertson, Jeff N; Rodriguez, Roger Erie; Schmidt, Jonathon D; Schwartz, Brian Matthew; Smith. Brian C; Sowcrsby, Drew Scott Stallion Call K; Stewart, Susan Elizabeth; Stockwell, Scan M; Swim, William Todd, Waikci, Jenny Kay; Walker, Jimmy Matthew; Wallcck, Daryl J; Warren, Noelle Bn-annc: Watson, Brandy Deanna; Whitener, Kevin Alexander Wommack, Alyssa Diane Grade: ll Barranco, Virginia J; Brunette, Kimberly Ann; Carpenter, Kevin Wade; Castillo, Joseph; Chilek, Concctta; Collins, Corby; Gallagher, Clifford; Guillen, Kristina E Haney, Kirk N; Johnson, Danny L; Johnson, Lance; Scupper, Casey J; Koehler, Devin D; Krueger, Audrey M; Lane, Natalie L; Mcnccse, Amber D; Melick, Carolyn; Mills, Peter W; Mossier, Glen J; Nixon, Kimbcrlea A; Parrish, Brettc; Rhcinlacnder, April Renee; Smith, Gregory A; Stewart, Ryan; Thomas, Amanda Gay; Torres, Hector; Vannoy, Jerry A; Vasquez, Marcelina Al Vooscn, Kyle RI Wcisman, Elizabeth Anne; Withrow, Christy D Grade: 12 Askey, Bonnie J; Ayala, Mclonie L; Barbosa, Erie C; Best, Robin L; Cannon, Jennifer E; Castillcja, Marc A; Casio. Michael G; Cortez, Jon C; Covington, Chris J; Cowan, Nathan; D’alfonso, Angela; Davila, Rey J; Dierks, Fldor H; Gitcho, Gregory; Griffin. Rachel Cullen. Kenn D; Haynes, Elizabeth J, Haynes, James F; Herrera, Lisa; Hildebrand, Bernard; Imcnez, Francisco J; Kastner, Kari A; Krippendorf. Melanic; Kuykendall, Kicran Kelly; Lanik, Amanda Lassoer, Robin L; Mcneill, Lindsay R; Miller, Austin D; Morgan, Bryan C; Mueller, Cody; Ousley, Timothy H; Phelps, Christopher Ian; Poenitzsch, Jolyn; Prascsak, Suzanne M; Reimer, Kristi L; Rich, Erin Michelle; Schan-agel, Kristen T; Schulz, Kelby G; Schulz, Kern R; Shipp, Dusti A; Sojourner, Scott A; Swientek, Timothy R; Trevino, Elizabeth M; Wahl, Jason D; Watterson, Jonathan E; Wilson, Brenda Kay; Wright, Michele M; Wuest, Travis R CANYON MIDDLE SCHOOL HONOR ROLL FIRST SIX WEEKS 1994-95 r.,4 “A/B” Honor Roll: Jassin Abrego, Jodi Anderson, Kira Anderson, Erie Baese, William Baker, Jillian Bowden, ; Recd Boyd, April Campbell, Shaulyn Canham, David Carpenter, Nicole Celli, ' J Courtney Cidarid, Enka Curtis, Barry Davenport, Ryan Deschncr, Brian Easley, ' Insha Filers, Lisa Eller, Brian Erwin, Andrew G Felsmg Heather Fey, Angel Gangsei, Knsty Gibes, Steven Gomez, Melissa Grobe. Roxanne Gutierrez, Michael Harper. Ryan Harris, Leannc . Henk, Jason Hewitt, Nicholas Hill, Alii-son Horton, Jason Hunt, Susanne Jimenez, Sarah Johnson, Robbie Klekar, ‘"'J Travis Krug, Jose Lopez, Randy McCall, . ‘ Jonathan Meurin, Cnstin Morrow, Mark Noble, Jessalyn Poring, Regan Price, 1 Patrick Quilter, Tracy Rouse, Arlene Sanchez, Jamie Schendel, Jamie'*: Sdundler, Ashley Schneider, Catherine' [ Stewart, Robin Suchy, John Swift, Colton " ITxmas, Johna Van Ney, Lama Weidner, Tiffany Weidner, Joshua Zimmerman. Canyon Middle School Honor Roll » 2nd Six Weeks I/ Grade: IO Bader .Kathleen; Cox Christopher, Kyle; Davenport, Micah; Foerster, Ryan Randolph; Grohman, Richard Wayne Jr, Hall, Kimberly A; Hernandez, Manuel; Kraft, Wayne Neal; Krause, Michelle Lee; Meyer, Damey Kristine; Ousley, Erin F; Rich, Amanda Kristine; Thomas, Stephanie Deann; Thompson, Thomas Stephen; Welz, Arianne Lynette Grade: ll Cantu, Gloria A; Czelusta, Craig J; Linnartz, Deborah; Mcdonald, Richard; Miller, Donnie Lee; Poppoon, Julie B; Sprencel, Katherine Ann Grade: 12 Aaron, Bryant; Behrend, Matthew J; Bcrkman, Jennifer J; Elliott, Brandy L; 6th Grade All “A” Honor Roll: Alia Asana, Heather Blankenship, Charise Brandi, Andrea Campos, Ohed Caraway, Dcanne Dcbacker, Amanda Dietert, Suzanne Doerr, Amanda Golla, Tiffany Haines, Ryan Jacobson, Christi Janoe, Annie Jones, Katherine Krejci, Kristen Lawman, Amanda Luckemeyer, Lindsey Mathews, Evan Mathis, Sarah Meckel, Wesley Michalec, Summer Nee*, Joslyn Nollkamper, Daniel Orth, Erin Panter-muehl, EKistin Price, Cerise Schlichtmg, Dawn Shaw, Ellen Spillei, Sal a Fabler, Tiffany Thornton, Jesse Vernon, Casey Whipple. “A/B” Honor Roll: Chip Adams, Andrea Bischoff, Christopher Bowers, Glenn Brictzke, Garrett Burnell, Glona Cantu, Brandon Casanova, Jonathan Cin- 6th Grade A Honor Roll: Adams, Chip G.;' Asana, Aba Natasha; Blankenship, \ Heather M.; Bowers, Christopher K.; J Caraway, Ohed Trey; Collins, Jared; Dcbacker, Deanne M.; Dietert, Amanda; Doege, Kelley, Doenr, Suzanne*!; Goo- ^ zales, Bethany C.; Hohensee, Natalee; > Janoe, Christi L.; Jones, Annie K.; Lawman, Kristen T.; Luckemeyer, Amanda; Mathews, Lindsey Keeler, Mathis, Evan'" R ; Mechel, Tabitha Lynn; Meckel, Sarah; Michalec, Wesley Chad; Necse, Summer D ;Nollkamper, Joslyn R.; Price, ’’' Dustin J.; Schlichting, Cerise L.; Schuetz, Beth L.; Seibold, Christa L; Tabler,' ' Sarah E., Thornton, Tiffany D. A/B Honor Roll: Atchley, Jessica ‘ Dawn; Avalos, Erin Lasha; Barber, Jessica D.; Bischoff, Andrea E.; Brandt,' Charac; Brictzke, Glenn; Bumcll, Garrett Tyler; Campos, Andrea; Cantu, Gloria; Cinders, Jonathan Coleman; Ficbrich, ;

RealCheck