Questions? Call (888) 845-2887 Hablamos Español

Frederick News Post Newspaper Archive: August 13, 1975 - Page 27

Share Page

Publication: Frederick News Post

Location: Frederick, Maryland

Issue Date:

Get 1 more page view just for clicking

to like us on Facebook


    Frederick News Post {Newspaper} - 1975-08-13,Frederick, Maryland                                 THE POST. Frederick, Md., Wednesday, August 13, 1Ö75 — Page C-Ì»  Linganore High School  JOHN THOMPSON. PRINCIPAL  Section 7-1, Ms. Svirlxily, Hooin 2Ü2 — Boys, John Abt-rnalhy. Michatl Alba ugh, Stanley Anderiun, Donald Anthony Jr., Thomas Appleby. Michael Bacastuw, John Barnes, Brian Harnt-s, Darryl Bighani. David Boone. James Bostic, Dwayne Bowins, Donald Bowman, Robert Boylan, Mark Brandenburg, Gregory Brai.hear&. Walter Breedon, Terranea Brooks. Aaron Brown; Girls, Cheryl Arbutine, Brenda Atwell, Jennifer Beall, Jenny Bittinger, Veronica Blair. Lisa Blank, Cathy Boone. Pern Bowers, Lisa Bowersox, Rulh Bowman, Sherry Boyer, Sherri Brandenburg.  Section 7-2. Mr. McIntosh, Room 211 — Boys. Robert Carpenter, Ronald Cheeks, Gregory Cium, Anthony Conrad, Richard Corbett, Robert Craver, Jeffrey Crockett, Timothy Crosby, Gregory Curtis, Ronald Daniel, Kenneth Day; Girls, Wanda Bryant, Donna Bugg, Kimberly Burdette, Penny Burgess. Peggy Burrier, Michele Burrier, Jacqueline Clark, Deborah Cline, Mary Codd, Robin Colebank, Jennifer Costello, Dorothy Craig, Marie Crosby, Lori Curbow, Lorraine Davis, Mary Dawson, Donna Dodson, Linda Dorman. Tawanda Dorsey, Dawn Dove.  Section 7-3, Ms. Wheeler, Room 103 — Boys, Mark Dykes, Raymond Eck, Kevin Everhart, Robert Fetzer, Terry Few, Michael Forrence, Steven Fox, Gregory Fritz, Bill Gallentine. Robert Gari, Gregory Garner, Jonathan Gates, William Goodwin, Thomas Goss; Girls, Cheryl Drager, Renee DuRand, Lisa Durst, Kimberly Eastlake, Pamela Esworthy, Lisa Evans, Terri Evans, Yvette Evans, Sherri Eyler, Teresa Far ling, Mary Fisher, Gay Flynn, Cynthia Fogle. Deborah Garver, Donna Garver, Lori Geisler, Donna Gerstner, Carole Grossnickle, Vivian Gouge.  Section 7-4, Mr. Weaver, Room 21G— Boys, Kenneth Grenier, Thomas Hallaren, Douglas Hamilton, John Harrison, Mark Harrison, Raythorne Henderson, George Hines, Jeffrey Hodgins, Thomas Horman, Joseph Houser, Mark Huber, Marshal Hunt, William Jackson, Richard James. Stephen Johnson, Donald Ketiney, Robert Keeney; Girls, Teresa Green, Lisa Haines, Kathy Harrison, Tracy Hawkins, Tammy Hicks, Bonnie Hileman, Cathy Horton, Wei Chien Huang, Carolyn Hubbard, Karen Hughes, Leslie Hutzell, Laurie Johnson, Jeanette Keaton, Ginger Kehl, Violet Ketchum, Lisa Kimball.  Section 7-5, Mr. Kyle. Room Center Court A — Boys, Clifford King, Daniel Kipps, Robert Kisner, Joseph Kuhns, Michäel Ladd, Eric Larsen, John Leagan, Michael Lee, John Long, Randal Long. William Lord, Jeffrey Lovejoy, Mark Mathews, Martin Mayne, John McCabe, Christopher Melloy, Paul Merson, James Meuse, Bruce Michaels. James Miller, McArthur Moore, Richard Morrisey, Glenn Moxley; Girls, Lora Kocsis, Paula Lancaster, Mary Laspia, LOori Lawson, Brenda Lee, Teresa Lee, Susan McGrath, Debra Meadow, Sherrill Mentzer, Karen Miller, Tamyra Mills, Constance Moser.  Section 7-6, Ms. Penrose, Room Center Court B ~ Boys. Jerry .Murphy, Mathp Murphy. Steven Murphy, Phillip Murtiff, Kevin Myers, Michael Myers, Mark Neal, Douglas Newcomer, Jon Norris, Joseph Norwood, Lawence Pakowski Jr., Kevin Pickett, Randal Powers Jr., Norman Pyles, Robert Randall, David Rasmussen, Michael Reed, William Reed, Michael Reèse; Girls, Barbara Murphy, Kimberly Naill, Marsha Poteat, Sandra Purser, Christine Ridgely, Carol Reed, Terri Remsburg, Andrea Richards, Cynthia Roberts, Loretta Roderick.  Section 7-7, Ms. VanKirk, Room 212 — Boys, John Roop, Scott Sands, Gregory Scurto, William Sexton, John Shaffer, Robert Shelton, Michael Shultz, Norman Sier, Robert Smith, Derrick Snowden, Kemvin Spelzini, David Spielman, Patrick Spielman, Barry Springirth, Jeffrey Stenson, Phillip Stevens; Girls, Sherry Rogers, Carrol Rollins, Tammy Runkles, Tammy Salyers, Sheri Slater, Donna Schoberg, Veronica Simmons, Veronica Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Sharon Smith, Terri Smith, Lisa Stauffer, Juanita Stevens, Patricia Stevens, Lisa Stine, Carla Stitely.  Section 7-8, Ms. Tierney, Room Center Court H — Boys, Todd Stitely, Richard Storm, Michael Stutz, Michael Stream, Joseph Taylor, Warren Teague, Neal Thomas, Paul Thorpe, Dennis Tressler, Leon Tyler, Daniel Vangosen, Richard Van Stant, Robert Voelker, Thomas Wächter, Joseph Welsh, Kyle Weierbach, Glenard Wetzel, Brett Wiley, Jefferson Wilson, Dale Young, Tracy Zavona; Girls, Jo Ann Thompson, Carol Thompson, Lori Tyeryar, Stephanie Valente, Susan Wagner, Catherine Watkins, ; Phyllis Wells, Lisa Welsh, Kimberly Wetzel, Lynn Wiles, Pamela Willis.  Section, 8-1, Mr. Robertson, Room 217 — Boys, Bernard Anthony, Jeffrey Barnum,'Richard Black, Kevin Boone, Curtis Boteler, Michael Brashears, Timothy Brashear, Daniel Bryant, John Burke, Hank Burress, Dale Burrier, Joseph Buttry, Michael Carter, Thomas Chmelik; Girls, Donna Alder, Christine Anderson, Cynthia Anderson, Brenda Barnard, Donna Barnes,' Christine Bassett, Glenda Beard, Tammy Blentlinger, Penny Blevins, Deborah Boohe, Teresa Bowers, Margaret Bowles, Nancy Brandenburg, Judith Brashears, Judy Burdette, Kimberly Burrier, Cynthia Cator, Mary Chaney.  Scclion 8-2. Ms. Tognetti, Room 101 — Boys, Gary Cium, Paul Coleman. David Cook, Craig Coxen, Randy Cramer, Sleven Crumpton, Edward Culb, Andrew Cullen, Alan Day, Larry Day, James Deel, Charles Demmons, Kevin Dotterer, Tracy Dove, John Eans, Paul Earley, Todd Earley, James Ensor, Nathan Etzler, Jack Evans, Eric D’Archy; Girls, Cindy Cline, Ijiri Clingerman, Anne Codd, Donna Connelly, Cherie Conners, Victoria  EWSFAPERl  Conneri., Karen Crockttl, Sandra fruttheiy, Patricia Danit-b, Robin i.'‘avis, Rot Ji elle Durbey. .Noniia Eniswilei , Deborah Kvani Section 8-3. Ms Zentz. Hoorn SOI — Boys, David Few, Ke\in Foster, Perry Gaver, Mithae! Gesling, Tony Gillespie, Jerry Gosi, William Gouge. Jack Green, Jeffrey Gunther, David Harrison. Gregory Harrison, Kicky lletnck, Jefirty Hopkins. Michael Houser, Girls, Nancy Everhari, Tamniie Farmer, April Flanary, Susan Fogle, Patricia Gerstner. Patricia Getzandanner, Donna Gray, Jo Anne Grossnickle, Terri Hagerman, Margery Hajkowski, Margaret Hallaren, Cynthia Harper, Chanetel Henderson. Leisha Hickling, Lydia Hines. Janei Hope. Holly Houston, Mary Huff, Jo Anne Imes.  Section 8 4, Ms. Stark, Room 104 — Boys, Erin Jarvis. David Eric Johns, John Johnson, Steven Johnson, Richard Jones, Glenn Kapsch, James Keeney, David Key, William Kline, Daniel Knight. David Knight, Thomas Lamb Jr., Joseph Lancaster, David Lawson, David Leach, Donald Ledford, David Lee. Robert Leggieri, Richard Lehmann, Charles Lewis, Joseph Linton, Charles Kopp; Girls, LaJuan Jackson, Lonnie Johnson, Patricia Kahler, Grace King, Laura Kuhns, Carol Leacan, Laurie Ledford. Melissa Ledford, Barbara Lee, Linda Lee, Sally Lee, Karen Kern, Jacqueline James.  Section 8-5, Ms. Sherman, Room 210— Boys. William Lewis. Carl Long, Dale Lowe, Mark Main, Kevin Martin, Jay Matthews, Jeffrey McCall, Kenneth McDonough, Michael Mitchell, John Molcan, Earl Moore, John Moore, Stephen Moriarty, Donald Moser, Timothy Murphy, Guy Nesbitt, Edward Plourde; Girls, Catherine Lippart, Rebecca Manley, Denise Marriner, Helen McCall, Diane McClain, Charlene Miller, Brenda Mohler, Brenda Moland, Anita Moxley, Kelly Moxley, Susan Moxley, Beverly Mullinix, Debra Musselman, Theresa Myers, Jennifer Nelson, Dominique Newcomer, Tina Pierce.  Section 8-G, Ms. Howser, Room 105 — Boys, John Quickel, Scott Ragan, Wayne Raum, Kenneth Reid, Timothy Rice, Thomas Ripley, Timothy Rollins, Roy Runkle, Vincent Sarver, Alex Schaub, John Schildt, Mark Schoberg, Mike Seals, James Sexton, Christopher Sherrard; Girls, Georgianne Price, Kathy Reader, Melissa Reader, Christine Reed, Donna Reese, Teresa Reese, Robin Reinholt. Connie Rippeon, Debra Rippeon, Lisa Rosenauer, Elizabeth Ruh, Melinda Runkles, Lisa Sanbower, Suzanne Schultz, Melisa Selby, Pamela Shirk, Tina Shoemaker, Kathleen Shook, Lorene Simons.  Section 8-7, Ms. Blake, Room 201 — Boys, Dale Singhass, Anthony Sm.ith, Jerry Smith, Antwine Snowden, Maurice Spielman, Warren Scott Steele, Charles Storm, George Stutz, Adam Sultana, John Suthard, Richard Sweadner, Ronald Thompson, Thomas Thornhill; Girls, Sharon Smith, Valerie Sm.ith, Terri Snowden, Patricia Spates, Tamera Spears, Denise Spelzini, Cheryl Spriggs. Brenda Stephens, Tamera Stitely, Kara Stokesberry, Shirley Stream, Sheila Summers, Kimberly Sumner, Virginia Sweitzer, Susan Thomas, Tracey Thomas, Holly Thorpe.  Section 8-8, Mr. Wm. Robinson, Room 110 — Boys, Charles Tressler, Tracey Trout, Kenneth Turner, Russell Vollmen, Bruce Wächter, James Wahl, Scott Walker, James Wallace, David Watkins, Bryan Weakley, James Weller, Jeffrey Weller, Kenneth Welsh, Erick West, Marvin Wetzel, Timothy Wicinski, Mark Wilcom, James Wiles, Dennis Williams, Franklin Williams Jr., Theodore Wilson, William Winchester, Kevin Witmer, Eric Wolfe, Charles Zimmerman; Girls, Daphne Tucker, Tara Turner, Deborah Tyler, Elizabeth Weller, Rhonda Wilcom, Barbara Wilson, Marcia Wobbleton, Gala Wright, Kelly Wegenast, Vanessa Zimmerman.  Section 9-1, Mr. R. Robinson, Room 203 — Boys. Thomas Albaugh, Steven Alder, David Anderson, David Antenberg, Dwayne Anthony, Richard Arbutine, Phillip Arnold, Ronald Beebe, David Boone, Dennis Boone, Jerry Boone. Timothy Bostic, David Bowman, Warren Brunner, Ashley Burall, William Burgess, Randal Buzzell, Kenneth Call, Gregory Chaney, Joseph Chmelik, Dean Burrier. Lance Brashears; Girls, Michelle Abernathy, Stephanie Albough, Marcia Anders, Mary Arrington, Laura Avadikian, Michelle Bassett, Cindy Bittinger, Angela Bittner, Kathleen Blalock, Lisa Blomquist, Sharon Boyer, Susan Brinkley. Eunice Brown. Jennifer Budko, Rebecca Buttry, Cynthia Cator, Dale Chaney, Jo Ann Chandley, Joan Evans.  Section 9-2, Ms. Petrella, Room Center Court F — Boys, Steven Clabough, William Clay, Keenan Craig Collins, Peter Cook, Jack Covell, John Crockett, John Culb, Lewis Cullen, Robert Davis, Douglas Day, Ricky Ecker, James Farling, Timothy Farmer, David Ferguson, Eugene Ferguson, Craig Fossett, Michael Fossett, Randy Fritz, John Fry, Dyke Garver, Anthony Gates, David Gaver; Girls, Donna Cockrell, Brenda Cole, Pamela Coleman, Janet Covell, Jeanette Crosby. Kathleen Crowley, Tammy Crum, Connie Delauter, Holly Dodson. Lillie Dodson. Brenda Dorsey, Robin Dorsey, Karen Ecker, Jo Ann Evans, Teresa Evans, Sabrenia Fike, Dorothy Foreman, Jennifer Forrence, Susan Fox, Carolyn Garver, Helen Gaver.  Section 9-3, Ms, Freund, Room 207— Boys, Randy Gibson, Earl Grenier, David Grossnickle, Jerry Gue, Joseph Hajkowski, Douglas Hanco, Timothy Harris, Forrest Hickling, Michael Hoffman, Audio Hopkins. Kevin Houck, Charles Hubbard, Raymond Huff; Girls, Carole Geisler, Lisa Godsey, Dixie Gouge, Dorella Gay, Kathryn Gunther, Sunanno Hall, Connie Hamilton, Kathy Harmon, Christie Harrison, Shari Henson. Roberta Herr, Carroll Hetrick, Tracy Holland, Margaret Hopfer,  Ilrt-nda liuiiijle, (aria Hughf.s, Derii.it* Sciiaub, Jtinei Sniion.-i, Brenda  Hunt. Betty luskeep  Singletüh, Cheryl Smith, Melis.‘>a Sinjiii,  Section y-i. .Ms Tipper, Hooni 204 — .Maiy Spielman, Susan Spnngirth, Boys, Hoy Johns Jr, Da\i(i Keeler, Brenda Spurlock, Karen Stut/n’'an,  David Keeney. John Kegley, Hiciiard King, Gary Kipe, WayneLaw.son, Da\id Ledford, Rol>en ÌMtìg. Michael l^re, Brian Luley, John Lyoas, Timothy .Manning, Scott .Martin. Jamie .Mart/, Douglas Mayne, John Met alia. George  Wendy Sumner, Joan Sv^eitzer, June Sweitzer.  Section 10-7, Ms Fagan, Hoorn Center Court C — Boys, Donald Thomas, William Thompson, .Mark Townley, .Martin Tressler, Terry Trout. Horace  George orris. Charles .Nubbauni. Girls, Teresa Hill, Robin Huff, Teresa Jeffers, Katherine Johivson. Debra Kauffman, Fay Keeney, Sharon Ken>on, Mjra King, Loretta    Evelyn Leach,  ■Michael Shananberger. Gary Smith, Robert Spates. Steven Spurrier, Gregory Sialnaker, .Mark Sievens, Kenneth Stine, George Stevens, .Michael Stup, Aaron Sultana, .Michael Summers, l.«onard  Elizabeth .Ann Lee, Terry lo)ckard, Lisa Testerman, Gregory Weakley, Gary  Lowman, Virginia Matthews, Charlene Mazaleski, Brenda Mayne, Siobhan .McCormack. .Michel .Mitchell, Kimberly Molesworth, Kathleen .Moore, Doris .Mount, Judy .Moxley, .Margaret .Murphy, Felecia .Myers, Donna Naill, Diana .Newcomer, Janice .Norwood, .Merry  Wingo, Dale Wright; Girls. Bonnie Reeder, Darlene Runkles, Teresa Runkles. Dawn Sands, Lisa Schaub, Donna Selby, Debbie Schaible, Darlene Sewell, Deborah Sheetenhelm, Carol Smith, Cindy Smith, Colleen Smith. Joan Sniith. Sandra Smith, Lori Springirth,  .McIntyre, Jeffrey .Miller. Girls, Lea    Turner. Bradley Vangosen, Kelly  Jarvis, Cheryl Keeney, Karla Kern,    Walker, James Ward, Joseph Ward,  Kathy Knott. Amy l.aspia, Loretta    Uavid Wells, Robert Wiand, Brian  Leach, Karen I^a^e, Sherry Li-dlord,    Wilkinson, Allan Witmer, .Michael  Wanda Lowe, Lisa Luhn, Elizabeth    wright, Roy Wright, Richard  .Massey, Mary .Mathewi, Tanya .Mauk,    2immerman, Girls, Jennifer Thompson. .  Joan McCabe, Alice .McIntyre, Jacouhne    Teresa Thompson, Linda Thren, Wanda Payne, Greg Phelps, David Pheobus, Tabler. .Melody Teague, Mary Thomas.  McKenzie. .Melinda .Mc.Millan. Bonita    Trout, Bonnie Turner, Sylvia Tyler, Timothv Pierre. Kevin Piirti>e W^ivne Cathv Tracev. .Marearet Uehel. Barbara  .Michaels, Diane Miller.    Kathleen Woelker, Jo Wheeler, Deborah --------------------------^  Section 9-5, Ms. Anderman. Ho(jm 203    Whitesell, Kay Wiles. Dale Wyatt, Donna Robinson, Lyle Royston, Da\id Kunkies,  — Boys, James .Mongold, .Michael    Young. Melis.-.a Zeltman. Douglas Runkles, Theodore Schehn,  Moore, Timothy Myers, Wayne .Myers.    Section IM. Mr. Riggs. Room 306 Sheridan Sewell. Sherman Sewell, Zimmerman.  Leo Naill, Bernard .Nash, Dale Nesbitt,    Boys, Anthony Aeleen, Terry .Alder,  David Newcomer, Terry Pickett,    Douglas .Anders. Jam.es .Andrews Jr..  Randall Pierce, Franklin Pilson, Jerry    David Beachy, Robert Blanchard, Kyle  Pollatos, Marvin Presley, Ke\in Purtee,    Boone. Douglas Bowman, Fred Bowens,  Paul Rasmussen. Steven Rau, Jo.seph    Bowlus, David Brinkley, Ronald  Remsburg, Gregory Richard, Dennis    Browa, Joseph Browning, Murray  Richards, Andrew Hidgely, Girls. Cathy    Burrier, Randall Burrier, Ronald Cole;  Moen, Lisa Moore, Billie Morris, Nancy    Girls, Nancy Addison, Kathleen Beard,  Mount, Judy Murphy, Lisa Musselman.    Michelle Bittner, Teresa Black, Judy  Merry .Neuman, Naomi Paul, Carolyn    Blank. Patricia Boone, Palsy Bostic.  Phelps. Laurie Reader. Kimberly    Peggy Boyer, Deborah Brandenburg.  Reaver, Susan Resseguie, Charmine    Susan Brashears, Debra Cator, Vicki  Rex, .Mara Riesmeyer.    Clingerman. Tamara Cockerham.  Section 9-G. Ms. Schofield, Hoorn 113—    Section 11-2, Mr. Baldwin, Room  Boys, Allen Robinson, Mark Roderick,    Center Court D — Boys, Wayne Conners,  Paul Runkles. Randy Runkles, Larry    David Crook, James Delaplaine, Curtis  Salyers, Michael Seals, James Sexton,    Dorsey, Herman Dorsey, Michael  Kenneth. Shane, Steward Sheridan,    Dudderar, Kirk Emswiler, David Fogle,  David Shook, Stephen Shultz. Jack    Robert Fogle Jr., Robert Fogle, David  Smith, Dennis Sharitz, Brett Snowden,    Ford, Charles Gallion; Girls, Linda  George Sparks, Timothy Stephens,    Copeland. Patricia Crampton, Patricia  Dennis Stevens. Glenn Stevens, Peter    Crosby, Barbara Devilbiss, Mary  Sultana; Girls, Michele Rippeon. Debbie    Dodson. Barbara Dotterer, Sherry  Rollins, Brenda Runkles, Paula    Dotson, Dinah Dykes, Pamela Ensor,  Runkles, Lori Rutherford, Deborah    Lori Etzler, Lisa Everhart, Gina  Schmidler, Veronica Shultz, Della Sier,    Fleming, Roberta Fogle, Sharon  Barbara Slick, Margaret Spurrier,    Forrence, Wanda Foster, Robin  Stormy Smith, Pamela Smith, Phyllis    Franklin, Mary Fry.  Smith, Tracey Smith, Kathy Stine.    Section 11-3, Mr. Liebegott, Room 109  Section 9-7, Mr. Keeney, Room 309 —    „ Boys, Christopher Gates, Douglas  Boys, Robert Testerman, Douglas    Glass. Steve Gorsuch. George Goss,  Thomas, William. Thompson, Thomas    David Hance, Eric Harris, Francis Ed.  Tousignaut, Ronald Underkoffler, Frank    Harrison, Daniel Hawthorne, Gerald  Valentine, Marvin Wächter, Robert    Hodgins, Wayne Hoffman, Keith Hubble,  Wahl, Marcus Wagoner, James Welsh,    jack Hyden, Overton Inskeep; Girls,  Michael Wiand, Jeffrey Windsor; Girls,    Luara Gorin, Sandra Gouge, Gina  Carol Swietzer, Cheryl Thom.pson,    Groomes. Barbara Grossnickle, Melissa  Donna Thom.pson, Tammy Thompson,    Harshman, Linda Heany, Linda  Lucinda Tobery, Marion Tracey,    Hinerman, Wei Pel Huang, Diana Hunt,  Stephanie Vencion, Donna Wächter,    Lori Hunt, Pamela Heise, Patricia  Deborah Wheeler, Barbara Whitesell,    Garner.  Anne Wiand, Lucy Wicinski, Brenda    Section 11-4. Ms. Hurley, Room 209 — -    ,  Wiley, Vanessa William.s, Patricia    Boys, Larry Jarvis, Charles Kenyon, McLaughlin, April Mane Meadows,  Wilson, Anne Winchester, Alice Windsor,    William Keysar, Charles Kipe, Stephen Mary Beth Mehl  Jaime Sue Zimmerman.    ~ ‘  Pasley. Kathy Pilson, Ljori Price. Sandra Stephan, Katherine Steele, .Natoma Reed.    Sherry Stutzman, Mary Sunderland,  Boys — Brent Palochonski, .Mark Pam Sweadner, Elaine Swick, Mary 'ayne, Greg Phelps, David Pheobus, Tabler. .Melody Teague, Mary Thomas, Timothy Pierce. Kevin Purtee. Wavnp Cathy Tracey, .Margaret Uebel, Barbara Rhoderick. Michael Ricketts, Steven Wells. Wilma Whitesell, Kathleen Robinson, Lyle Royston, David Runkles, Wiand, Darlene Wiles. Patricia Douglas Runkles, Theodore Schelin, Williams, Carolyn Zimmerman, Lauren Sewell. Sherman SewelL  Gov. Thomas Johnson Junior High School  (Continued from page C-6)  Martin. Ricky Lymi McGowan. Lee    213. 9-13. Teacher, Mrs. Irma  James McLaughlin. Philip Wayne  T    T.-    Keith William Schoonover, Michael  McLeod. L»n McMictae! Jr    rhrlstoDher Scotto. Greeorv Hamilton  rvS» Shater, William Hamikon Shaft Jr., Mender. Teresa Jean Hutler. t^ynthia    ■ ______i  Irene Jackson. Carolyn Faye Johnston, cu v. t h  Sheila Corina Jones: Emy Jo Kehne, ^hankie, Timothy Michael Shea Temll Kara Lee (St. J.) Kennedy, Lori Ann  Sar,“‘SarleÄ S tl  SÌYaXrt pLlf Erie Smd Duane Lee Smith, Larry Allen Smith,  iaSla sl    %xc^ S I'-»";- «“"““¡L Ì'f lS“  Lebherz, Romona Patricia Lane.    I" h . m r r w L ft?, w'  Room 131, 9-10, Teacher, Marvin    Ä  Blickenstaff. Robert Ross Hankey,    fj^Sord KiSy Ann Shafe-  Rlchyd William Mills. Mills III,    Se^'L^hani^ Ar^  Timothy Tyrone Miltor^ Stephen Eric    Silvers, Melissa  Si;LTn"’A“‘““NTcodemùs, MTcSei S^Sn^d^“ aTwtoTeÌ’’'s^i‘  Keith '¡''‘'r?;    Melvin AÌstin'spcSt Jr., Todd Danlei  reÄj“nyGSpare"r^^  ^ J    Stockman, Wayne Eugene Stone, Floyd  Brian Eugene Plunkart Karen Ren^^    Thomas Stottlemyer, Kurüs Roger  Lee, Laurie JÜ1 Lehmann Janme    William  Louise Lewis Yvonne Marie Le^s    Sutkiewicz,  Irma Jane Lmthicum, Donna Jean    Gregory Snyder, Robin Em.meta  Luscri Donna Elaine Lydard Sabn^    Smallwood, Margaret Brady (St. J.)  Jano Manessj Läurn Melinda Matchetti    Civiitvi punthìa PiiTah^th Laura Blair McDermid. Cynthia Ann |rara LyÄamSÄ,  Lee Snoots, Patricia Kay Stafford,  .............— ’ --------'r ‘ ,    _______ oil    Rrian Sandra Dee Staley, Sharon Ann Staley,  Knight, John Lancaster, Bnan Lascóla,    201 9-ll, Teacher, Brian    Stewart, Teresa Ann  _ Jerry Lawson, Gregory Lee, Watt Lee, Bellman, Ronald David^ Leggins^ Swanson,TerriLynnSmith.  er, Mrs. Marsha  ashjy. Timothy  lobert Thomas,  James Michael  Valek, Robin  Wantz, Neil Vaman Waravdekav,  Lynn Burrier, Johnnie Barnett.    d- t Section 10-2, Mr. Hoffman, Room 111  - Boys, Jeffrey Bussard, George    ^ilham Richar^^^^^^  Carter. Walter Chamber, James    Gi^ls, Donna  Chpmlik Albert Conners Frederick    McThenia, Donna Miller, Deborah  cSd'' W 11 1 Tom^er Mart    Moen.  Crookshank Steohen Crowlev Mark    ^yers, Vera Naill, Helen Nolan,  oTrrhv Lohen DerreS Alan    Deborah Patton, Loretta Paul, Roxanne  D Archy, Stephen Derrenbacher, Alan    Plourde, Tammie Price,  Courtney Nash, Ronnie Nahr, Bertrand  ni -v ^r r TnlhZ- viraTn,'^    Alonzo Weedon. Jsmes Vincent White,  (t J Irrow Ltf A^K    Mary Sue Thayer, Suzanne Mary Tick,  SLdf Sue NoS D^thT Lyn.;    Kimberly Sue Tregoning. Sandra Marie  NSe, Wendy t?™ Oden, "sharon    Jrivett, Deborah Ann Trout Mary Carol  npnup Ohler Gerianne Francis    Vachon, Deborah Theresa Vito, Pamela Denise Ohler, Gerianne trancis Michelle Ann Walker,  Room' N. Soc. St. R.C., 9-12, Teacher, i    I r n    l^icKett ts.im riourae, lammie i-oc«, Mrs. Norma Brode, Edward Kimball  Sharon’Rau, Donna Reynolds, Barri Riffle, Michael Bryan Rmehart.Jef^^^^^    A ^na^^e ^e  John Ensor Jr., Robert Everhart, Mark  Vernon Ritter, CharlM Edward Robe^^^    Thomas Wheeler, Milton  Jr., Dennis Wayne Roberts, Larry ,    whi,.  Gaver, Leo Haley, Mark Hawse, Douglas Horch, Richard Huebner, Ronald James, Danile Johnson, James  BUY YOUR o FAVORITE STUDENT  A GOOD LAMP  Alleen ueet, i-atricia uoasoi^ neoeccd    Timothy Stiller Richard Seiss, Kurt Harry Ralph Sanders III, John Franklin    wVn n Thnm « «  “ii^r3^MT.“'ior    ia"hS,“KaXrai'‘po“i^ SiErcsÄ  Spriggs, Terry stitely    Arlila Ramsburg, Mary Jane  uonaid James, uamie jonnson, uames    F^S'^ThL^^ SuT'S,“^ LaÌrii^Thri^J^S Worthington, Jacqueline Ann Wright,  Grossnickle Kathleen Hall, Robin    ^ ^ Wächter, David Wahl, -—  S in^keef PatS’KÄ    Weishaar, Kevin West, David  Susan Inskeep Patricia^K^^^    White, Michael Wilcom, Franklin  Si« ¿Tn^EdÌb KinS^^J^^    Williams, Maurice Williams, Albert  cSa KUnf UnS ra    Wilson, Gene Winpigler, William  ÄTammy Um^MonicaLasnia.    «“Ìt^y^TÌoSn^^cC  mS: Sias MC™- GUbm  St“ei- MoÄane“SrsS;    BÄCrasbeÄl  Mo.ley, Patrick Murphy, Robert    ÌS! ?or^  Murt.ff, (iary Myers, Curtis Nai 1,    Rjehard Cole. Larry Cromwell, Clarence  Robert Mongold, Girls, Michelle    Arthur Dawson, Basil Day,  Leather wood, Denise Lee Deborah    Joseph Deardorff, Kenneth  Lenhart, Anna I^ng, Rosalie Mackenzie    Dgn-enbacher, Mike Doody, Anthony  Dons Malone, Christine Martin, Debra    Dorsey, Larry Ecker,  Martz, Nellie McCros^n, Ten    William Ensor, Allen Etzler, James Fry,  Vickie Molesworth, Thelma Moore,    Richard ^uiford, Ricky Gibson, Bret  Mary Mooris Greta Moser, Kathy    grossnickle, Robert Grossnickle, Kerry  Moxley, Beverly Myers, Emma Naill,    Hamilton; Girls, Pead  KathyNailL    Anderson, Karen Blank, Goldie  Section 10-5, Mr. Helta, Room 106    Branham, Laura Budko, Lisa Burall,  Boys. Charles Norwood, Tommy    g^enda Burdette, Teresa Burgess, Edna  Pickett, Christopher Poelilman, James    Carpenter, Sherry Chase, Lisa Cramer,  Poole, Martin Raum Jolene Rice    Kathleen Crosby, Tamela Dhority,  Thomas Rice, Daniel Richards, David    ßa^n Dodson, Debra Dorman, Charlotte  Rippeon, John Ruh, Michae Runkles;    j^yce Dorsey, Debra Eader,  Girls, Lon Norwood, Janet Offitei, Eva    Loretta Edwards, Carol Ferrese, Penny  Pasley, Lois Paul, Barbara Payne,    pew, Mary Fisher, Margaret Forrence,  Teresa Perry, Laurie Pilson Mary    Gesling, Pamela Gouge, Teri  Portner, Katherine Ragland, Deborah    Marianne Heaney, Grace Heim,  Reed. Patty Remsburg, Emily    ynda Henson  Richardson, Joyce Roberts Robin    ^ _ timothy Harmon, Robert  Roberts. Kl’onda Flol^pson Barbra    harper, John Harris, William Haught,  Runkles, Margaret Runkles. Nellie    mckling, Gary Hubble, John  Runkles. u ^    Inskeep, William J. James, Earl  Section l()-fi, Ms, Kern^ Room 100    Johnson, Joseph Kapsch, Bradley  Boys, Mark Sanders, Daniel Saylor,    Reefer, Philip Keefer, Roland Kerns,  Jack Seal, Donald Selby, Andrew Sewell,    Kopp, Kevin Lancaster, Ricky  Louis Sherrard, Paul Shultz, Chris Sier,    Lawson, Guy Leahy, Richard  Leonard Sier, James Simons, £*i”’’ey    [.eatherwood, Sam Ijovetle, Michael  Snyder, Clarence Spates, Robert    Lowe, Mark Lutey, Paul Matthews,  Stevens, David Stitely, John Stream,    waiter Meu.se, Bernard Michaels, Kevin  Darrell Tcegardon, Timothy    MuUinix, Charles Murphy. Tyrone  Testerman, Gins,Sandra Runkles, Dina    Wayne Myer.s, Craig Nc.shitl.  i  ■33*®'    .  -o  FOR SCHOOL OR COLLEGE  GLADHILL I URNÏTURE CO.. INC.  THJ IKiMt Ot H KMTI m    PH(lNt,S .i:i (rftW Í Cl mi  MimMttO«V Ml).  STOHK H(H WS; (H’hN l>\1l.i 9 TO .Î  H KS., WKI>. « tRI. KAKMNOS 6 TO *) CI.OSKI) THI RSOVÌ AI-TKRNOONS  NEWSPAPERÍlfiCHIVE®   

From 1607 To The Present

Once upon a time newspapers were our main source of information. Now those old newspapers are a reliable source for hundreds of years of history and secrets of the past. Now you can search for people, places, and events without the hassle of sorting through mountains of papers!

Growing Every Second

Newspaper Archive is the world's largest online newspaper database featuring over 130 million newspaper pages. Plus our database expands by one newspaper page per second for a total of around 2.5 million pages per month! The value of your membership grows along with it.

Genealogy Made Simple

Those looking to find out more about their forefathers can empower their genealogy search with Newspaper Archive. Within our massive database, users can search ancestors' names for news stories and obituaries. We must understand our past to understand our future!

Choose the Membership Plan that is right for you!

Unlimited 6 Month

$99.95 (45% Savings!)

Unlimited page views for 6 months Learn More

Unlimited Monthly

$29.95

Unlimited page views for 1 month Learn More

Introductory

$9.95

25 page views for 1 month Learn More

Subscribe or Cancel Anytime by calling 888-845-2887

24 hours a day Monday-Saturday

Take advantage of our Introductory Membership offer and become a member for 1 month only for $9.95!

Your full introductory membership payment will be credited toward the cost of full membership any time you choose to upgrade!

Your Membership Includes:
  • 25 page views for 1 month
  • Access to Over 130 million Newspaper Pages
  • Ability to View, Save, and Print
  • Articles featuring over 100 million people
  • Weekly Search Alerts - We search for you!
  • & Many More Features!
Subscribe for a Monthly Membership only for $29.95
Your Membership Includes:
  • Unlimited Page Views
  • Access to Over 130 million Newspaper Pages
  • Ability to View, Save, and Print
  • Articles featuring over 100 million people
  • Full Access To All Content including 10 Foreign Countries
  • Weekly Search Alerts - We search for you!
  • & Many More Features!
Subscribe for a 6 Month Membership only for $99.95
Best Value! Save -45%
Your Membership Includes:
  • Unlimited Page Views
  • Access to Over 130 million Newspaper Pages
  • Ability to View, Save, and Print
  • Articles featuring over 100 million people
  • Full Access To All Content including 10 Foreign Countries
  • Weekly Search Alerts - We search for you!
  • & Many More Features!

What our Customers Say:

"It is amazing how easy and exciting it is to access all of this information! I found hundreds of articles about my relatives from Germany! Well worth the subscription!" - Michael S.

"I love this site. It's interesting to read articles about different family members. I've found articles as well as an obituary about an uncle who passed away before I was born, and another about a great aunt. It's great for helping with genealogy." - Patricia T.

"A great research tool. Allows me to view events and gives me incredible insight into the stories of the past." - Charles S.

Search Billions of Newspaper Articles 130 Million+ Pages and More Added Weekly!

Uncover 400+ Years
of Newspaper Archives
(1607 to today!)

Browse by Date

Research Newspaper Articles from 11 Countries
& all 50 U.S. States

Browse by Location

Explore 6,200+ Current &
Historical Newspaper Titles
and Counting!

Browse by Publication